RESULTS: 2024 NSWRL U17 Westpac Lisa Fiaola Cup Finals Week 2
7 mins ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the results and scorers from the third round of the Under 20's Holden Cup.
All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2017 NYC Holden Cup Draw and Results.
Gold Coast Titans 28 Parramatta Eels 36
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Friday 17 March 2017 at 5:50pm
Gold Coast Titans (28)
Tries: Kody Parsons (2), Apiiata Koema, Daniel Brownbill
Goals: Ethan Roberts 4
Parramatta Eels (36)
Tries: Dean Matterson, Dane Aukafolau, Tuimavave Afualo, Denzal Tonise, Reed Mahoney
Goals: Kamren Cryer 4
Newcastle Knights 26 South Sydney Rabbitohs 22
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 12:15pm
Newcastle Knights (26)
Tries: Dean Kouka-Smith 2, Jack Johns, Matt Cooper, Cameron King
Goals: Matt Cooper 1, Jack Johns 2
South Sydney Rabbitohs (22)
Tries: Dylan O'Connor, Bailey Schiach-Wise, Adam Douehi, Phoenix Hunt
Goals: Adam Douehi 3
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 24 Warriors 22
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 1:30pm
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (24)
Tries: Brandon Boumelhem, Morgan Harper, Kiko Manu, Bailey Simonsson
Goals: Adam Keighran 4
Warriors (22)
Tries: Matt Faitotoa, Chris Sio, Kane telea, Joseph Vuna
Goals: Kane Telea 3
Melbourne Storm 28 Brisbane Broncos 24
Venue: Maroochydore JRL
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 4:15pm
Melbourne Storm (28)
Tries: Jesse Arthars, TBC x 4
Goals: Jesse Arthars 4
Brisbane Broncos (24)
Tries: Gerome Burns 2, TBC x 2
Goals: Gerome Burns 4
Penrith Panthers 38 Sydney Roosters 12
Venue: Pepper Stadium
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 4:45pm
Penrith Panthers (38)
Tries: Dean Blore 3, Daniel Brown, Brian Too, Reed Izzard, Richie Munchow, Caleb Aekins
Goals: Jarome Luai 1, Dean Blore 2
Sydney Roosters (12)
Tries: Josh Curran, Jesse Marschke
Goals: Sean O'Sullivan 2
North Queensland Cowboys 28 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 20
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 6:45pm
North Queensland Cowboys (28)
Tries: Jack Glossop, Enari Tuala 3, Hiale Roycroft
Goals: Jake Clifford 4
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (20)
Tries: Tevita Funa, Luke Polselli, Manase Fainu, Jesse Martin
Goals: Trey Brown 2
Canberra Raiders 54 Wests Tigers 10
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Date: Sunday 19 March 2017 at 1:45pm
Canberra Raiders (54)
Tries: Jarred Tuite, Sebastian Kris 2, Jack Murchie, Kalani Going 2, William Samuel, Emre Guler, Sato Ketia-Opo
Goals: Harry Van Dartel 9
Wests Tigers (10)
Tries: Connelly Lemuelu, Hosea Leuea
Goals: Hosea Leuea 1
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 38 St George Illawarra Dragons 4
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Date: Sunday 19 March 2017 at 4:15pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (38)
Tries: Jesse Ramien 3, Ryan King 2, Briton Nikora, Kyle Flanagan
Goals: Kyle Flanagan 5
St George Illawarra Dragons (4)
Tries: Matheson Johns
RELATED: Click here to view the current NYC Holden Cup ladder.