TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2018 Round 11

HNWP R11

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 11 of the 2018 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HarveyNormanWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newcastle CRL
Sun June 17 2018, 11:00am at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Joy Tedeschi 2. Priscilla Younes 3. Jamilee Bright 4. Inangaro Maraeara 5. Sinead Sio 6. Amarah Shillingsworth 7. Monica Dann 8. Stephanie Wilson 9. Taylah Gray 10. Candice Clay 11. Jennifer Winterstein 12. Eliza Wilson 13. Grace Li 14. Kisa Paradine 15. Mahinaarangi Rewi 16. Renee Targett 17. Luti Kosema

Newcastle CRL
1. Amy Broadhead 2. Frances Afeaki 3. Jayme Fressard 22. Hannah Southwell 5. Ngalika Barker 6. Claire Reed 7. Melanie Howard 20. Georgia Smyth 17. Margaret Watson 10. Skye Lovett 11. Holli Wheeler 23. Caitlan Johnston 8. Rebecca Young 13. Jerry Burgmann 15. Sophie Buller 16. Tayla Predebon 25. Tazmyne Luschwitz

Match Officials | Referees: Michael Tasker;Sideline Officials: Miriam Rafaie, Ramzi Daizli;


North Sydney Bears v Brothers Penrith
Sun June 17 2018, 2:00pm at Hickeys Lane Reserve

North Sydney Bears
1. Shenaii Lendill 2. Breeana Alder 3. Raevyn Dixon 4. Pier Pritchard 5. Josephine Maejiirs 6. Shanice Parker 7. Lisa Fioala 8. Tasmin Sheppard 9. Emily Andrews 10. Lacey Shields 11. Hannah Griffins 12. Nicole Backhouse 13. Sabrian Green

Brothers Penrith
1. Anneliese Hughes 22. Amy Quye 3. Brooke Harrison 4. Christina Tagaloa 5. Renata Jurjevic 6. Letitia Taylor 7. Ashlee Harrison 8. Christine Pauli 9. Claire Belfanti 14. Ruti Faatoafe 12. Christine Pauli 11. Amelia Mafi 10. Moesha Muna 19. Katea Vave 24. Talya Mika

Match Officials | Officials not yet announced.


Wentworthville Magpies v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun June 17 2018, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Ashleigh Buckley 2. Jenalle Daniel 3. Dahlia Elkhatib 4. Celia Strickland 5. Paiten Wise 6. Ashley Blackmore 7. Michala Ford 8. Peninnah Javapro 9. Erandy Iva Munro 25. Judy-may Peni 11. Alysha Wynn-jurd 12. Alysa Turas 13. Tanaya Edwards 10. Michelle Samson 14. Alicia Zahra 15. Amy Melville 16. Rebecca Scott 17. Margaret-grace Spiric 18. Bianca Mccreadie 19. Georgia Toevai 20. Karina Kilpatrick

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Arerina Ihaka 2. Chanel Steiner 3. Harmony Tahana-reneti 4. Quilaine Papua 5. Kristy Robins 6. Raecene Mcgregor 7. Dahlia Tahu 8. Elisapeta Taufaao 14. A. Fasavalu-fa'amausili 10. Tatiana Papua 11. Shania Tatana 12. Belynda Kaiki 13. Hanna Sio

Match Officials | Referees: Brandon Mani;Sideline Officials: Jordan Chidiac, Ethan Klein;


Mounties BYE
South Sydney Rabbitohs BYE
Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks BYE
0 Comments