NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2017 Round 3

NSWRL Womens
 photo 2017NSWWomens.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2017 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #NSWWomens round will be posted right here thanks to NSWRL.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mounties v Cronulla-Caringbah Sat May 20 2017, 12:45pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve
Mounties

1. Elise Robins 2. Janelle Williams 15. Jamey Burgess 6. Patricia Raikadroka 13. Tiri-jai Green 7. Teina Clark 9. dahlia Tahu 10. Karol-ann Tanevesi 14. Cindy Whiteley 11. Carlee-anne Henry 18. Jemah Taia 3. Victoria Latu 12. Briony Livingstone 4. Tenielle Peyroux 8. Kirsty Robins 16. Kiowa Goodman 17. Thea Purukamu 19. Simaima Taufa

Cronulla-Caringbah

1. Corban Mcgregor 2. Esabel Nacu 3. Kate Mullaly 4. Lauren Denniss 5. J. Bavatu Maejiirs 6. Allana Ferguson 7. Nita Maynard 8. Ruby Ewe 9. Rebeka Lally 10. Rima Butler 11. Talesha Quinn 12. Lisa Tauariki 13. Kaarla Cowan 14. Jessica Martin 15. Botille Vette-welsh 16. Courtney-rae Yasserie

Match Officials
Referees: Bianca Santi;Sideline Officials: Daniel Luttringer, Ethan Murray;


Greenacre Tigers v Forestville Ferrets Sat May 20 2017, 1:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground
Greenacre

8. Cindy Edwards 3. Inangaro Maraeara 2. Grace Clarke 7. Naomi Kara 11. Ashleigh Gray 9. Hayley Tipene 4. Raecene Mcgregor 12. Venus Taale 20. Stephanie Wilson 14. Lakeisha Tipene 10. Kisa Paradine 16. Oneesha Masi 21. A. Tuigamala 1. Taylah Gray 5. Sarah La Bua 6. Chelsea Peyroux 19. Lesieli Blake

Forestville

1. Kayla Peck 2. Jessie Wharepouri 3. Raevyn Dixon 4. Hannah Griffiths 5. Leandra Mcdonald 6. Lisa Fiaola 7. Rebekah Bird 8. Hariata Ahipene 9. Clare Illsley 10. Letitia Van Der Heide 11. Nicole Morley 12. Laura Eisenhauer 13. Nicole Backhouse 14. Shenai Lendill 15. Pamela Abel 16. Tara Cox 17. Areewan Wicharueang

Match Officials
Referees: Michael Tasker;Sideline Officials: Stephanie Panteado, Miriam Rafaie;


Redfern All Blacks v Glenmore Park Brumbies Sat May 20 2017, 1:00pm at Henson Park
Redfern

1. Nakia Welsh 2. Emma Gillogly 3. Karri Doyle 4. Kyara Nean 5. Melissa Combo 6. Chloe Leaupepe 7. Lavina O'mealey 8. Kowana Welsh 9. Rebecca Riley 10. Eunice Grimes 11. Carly Phillips 12. Meleanna Waters 13. Jasmin Allende 15. Shanell Dargan 18. Maddison Studdon 19. Chloe Caldwell 20. Nikitah Wilson

Glenmore Park

1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Elizabeth Cunico 3. Anneliese Hughes 4. Taylor Osborne 5. Amy Quye 6. Lalovi Lealaiauloto 7. Jade Grant 8. Alana Dell 9. Talia Lealaiauloto 10. Tayla O'hara 11. Taleah Gunther 12. Jessica De Silva 13. Sarah Togatuki 14. Tommaya Kelly-sines 15. Talisha Goolagong 16. Taylor Reynolds-addo 17. Shanai Allison

Match Officials
Referees: Ethan Linnane;Sideline Officials: Rob Gerrie, Tom Gerrie;


North Newcastle v Berkeley Vale Panthers Sat May 20 2017, 4:00pm at Passmore Oval
North Newcastle

1. Amy Broadhead 2. Alicia Martin 3. Donna Sutton 4. Holli Wheeler 5. Brooke Carter 6. Caitlin Moran 7. Simone Smith 8. Rebecca Young 9. Kylie Hilder 10. Theresa Wilhelmus 11. Jerry Burgmann 12. Margaret Watson 13. Phoebe Desmond 15. Skye Lovett 16. Renee Cross 17. Jade Wilson 21. Ngalika Barker

Berkeley Vale

2. Alicia Wright 3. Jayme Fressard 4. Holly Fisher-webster 5. Mikayla Bailey 6. Shaylee O'hagan 7. Claire Reed 8. Koebii Daley 22. Jasmine Wolfe 17. Jaimi Newman 13. Nicole Sialeipata 12. Riley Mckay 24. Melanie Sutton 15. Shawden Burton 16. Brooke Hulley-peachey 18. Ashlee Mackenzie 19. Brodie Allmon 20. Mundinarra Daley

Match Officials
Referees: Jason Green;Sideline Officials: Shane Czemerys, Kieran Palmer;


0 Comments