Holden Cup NYC Under 20's - 2017 Round 11

NRL Holden Cup U20s
 photo 2017NYC-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 11 of the 2017 Holden Cup NYC Under 20's Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HoldenCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v North Queensland Cowboys Thu May 18 2017, 5:10pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Isaac Lumelume 4. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 5. Johnathan Tufuga 6. Jack Williams 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Ryan King 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Brock Ilett 11. Briton Nikora 12. Tony Matautia 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Eddie Faalua 15. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 16. Zachary Faulkner 17. Josh Carr 18. Clayton Uia 19. Lane Ferling 20. Joshua Tuilagi 21. Kurtis Shayler

North Queensland Cowboys
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Michael Carroll 3. Murray Taulagi 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Nathan Traill 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Jake Clifford 8. Kaleb Fuimaono 9. Calum Gahan 10. Emry Pere 11. Ryan Lloyd 12. Hiale Roycroft 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Kyle Paterson 15. Peter Hola 16. Jayden Stephens 17. Connor Luhan 18. Jack Glossop 19. Marshall Hudson 20. Logan Bayliss-brown 21. Brett Anderson

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Daniel Luttringer;


Warriors v St George Illawarra Dragons Fri May 19 2017, 3:45pm at FMG Stadium Waikato

Warriors
1. Lee Turner 2. Lewis Soosemea 3. Melino Fineanganofo 4. Kane Telea 5. Elijah Sufia 6. Paul Turner 7. Chanel Harris-tavita 8. Kenese Kenese 20. Erin Clark 10. Soane Hufanga 11. Tyler Slade 12. Joe Vuna 13. Chris Sio 9. Eiden Ackland 14. Matthew Faitotoa 15. Tayhler Poara 16. Troy Pulupaki 17. Jerome Mamea 18. Gibson Popoalii 21. Isaiah Papalii 22. Israel Ogden

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Steven Marsters 2. Matheson Johns 3. Reuban Garrick 4. Zac Lomax 5. Jason Gillard 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. Stuart Mason 9. Reece Robson 10. Mathew Sheppard 11. Jackson Ford 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Joe Lovodua 14. TJ Uele 15. Tom Angel 16. Dylan Morris 17. Josh Dowel 18. Trent Peoples 19. Cooper Purcell 20. Elijah Hunt 21. Max Bailey

Match Officials
Referees: Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Anthony Elliott, Nathan Barker Pringle;


Brisbane Broncos v Wests Tigers Fri May 19 2017, 5:10pm at Suncorp Stadium

Brisbane Broncos
1. Corey Allen 2. David Fauid 3. Kalemb Hart 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. Thane Kellermeyer 6. Kotoni Staggs 7. Gerome Burns 8. Jai Whitbread 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Keenan Palasia 12. Lachlan Lanskey 13. Rory Ferguson 14. Julian Christian 15. Clayton Mack 16. Eddie Blacker 17. Sam Elliott 18. Brandon Russell 19. Brayden Dee 20. Herbie Farnworth 21. Haydyn O'Hara

Wests Tigers
1. Toa Mata'afa 2. James Tautaiolefua 3. Liam Pakau 4. Oscar Tui 5. Peter Pakoti 6. Josh Bermingham 7. Gus Garzaniti 8. Siaosi Nasilai 9. Daniel Peck 10. Tj Carter 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Trent Pye 13. Rhys Scigliatano 14. Jake Scott 15. Royce Tout 16. Ben Seufale 18. Jarrod Tompkins 19. Jamin Williams 20. Justin Frain 21. Ben Powers 23. Blake Higgins

Match Officials
Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Ben Watts, Ethan Menchin;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm Sat May 20 2017, 1:00pm at Redfern Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Beau Cordtz 2. Dylan O’Connor 3. Campbell Graham 4. Mawene Hiroti 5. Tyrone Taukamo 6. Harry Leddy 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Josh Saunders 9. Jake Johan 10. Ky Rodwell 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Bailey Shiach-wise 13. Gabe Hamlin 14. Theo Hippi 15. Sam Johnstone 16. Jordan Mailata 17. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 18. Jalen Reweti 20. Nick Mougios 21. Charles Shepherd 23. Phoenix Hunt

Melbourne Storm
1. Cory Parker 2. Kea Pere 3. Jacob Tonge 4. Jesse Arthars 5. Sale Finau 6. Hayden Herbert 7. Matt Egan 8. Jake Ainsworth 9. Harry Grant 10. Clayton Dodt 11. Dale Madden 12. Louis Geraghty 13. Tevita Alifa 14. Jacob Elmore 15. Jaiyden Hunt 16. Dechlan Day 17. Jirah Momoisea 18. Harlan Collins 19. Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima 20. Caleb Daunt 21. Braydon Trindall

Match Officials
Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Phil Sung, Nathan Loveday;


Gold Coast Titans v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat May 20 2017, 3:15pm at Cbus Super Stadium

Gold Coast Titans
1. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 2. Jordan Birch 3. Phillip Sami 4. Daniel Brownbill 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Ethan Roberts 7. Alexander Brimson 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Corey Manicaros 10. Keegan Hipgrave 11. Rory Lillis 12. Apiata Noema 13. Max King 14. Tim Swane 15. Reihana Marsh 16. Blake Lenehan 17. Keenan Yorston 18. Justin Fai 19. Zae Wallace 20. Bostyn Hakaraia 21. Luke Mastroianni

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Jade Anderson 3. Brad Parker 4. Blake Andrews 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Tom Wright 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Manase Fainu 10. John Tasi Tuivaiti 11. Haumole Olakau'atu 12. Josh Martin 13. Josh Martin 14. Treymaine Brown 15. Elia Faatui 16. Cade Cust 17. Billy Bainbridge 18. Cameron Davis 19. Eddie Ieremia 21. Bilal Maarbani 22. Kaine Mcguiggan

Match Officials
Referees: Nick Pelgrave, Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Jackson McKellar;


Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders Sat May 20 2017, 5:15pm at ANZ Stadium

Parramatta Eels
1. Anthony Layoun 2. Greg Lelesiuao 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. John Fonua 6. Dean Matterson 7. Troy Dargan 8. Sean Keppie 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Frank Sale 11. Filia Utoikamanu 12. Salese Faingaa 13. Ray Stone 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Mitchell Butfield 16. Beni Valu 17. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Tangi Hokai 19. Noel Aukafolau 20. Dom Murphy 21. Joseph Taipari

Canberra Raiders
1. Harry Van Dartel 2. Wesley Tameifuna 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Andre Niko 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jayden Carroll 7. Logan Spaander 8. Emre Guler 9. Jarred Tuite 10. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 11. Jack Murchie 12. Hudson Young 13. Zac Masters 14. Lachlan Cooper 15. Kye Madden 16. William Samuel 17. Sione Afemui 18. Matthew Scott 19. Jacob Field 20. Komiti Tuilagi 21. Zac Patch

Match Officials
Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Keiren Irons, Adam Cassidy;


Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers Sun May 21 2017, 9:45am at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights
1. Matt Cooper 2. Mitch Andrews 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Kainoa Gudgeon 6. Hayden Loughrey 7. Josh Ralph 8. Cameron King 9. Nash Birch 10. Jayden Butterfield 11. Zac Hosking 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Jack Johns 14. Dylan Clark 15. Henry Penn 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Eddy Tuilotolava 18. Cory Denniss 19. Jack Cogger 20. Jayden Hocking 21. Luke Huth

Penrith Panthers
1. Caleb Aekins 2. Brian Too 3. Richie Munchow 4. Sam Martin-savage 5. Daniel Brown 6. Dean Blore 7. Jarome Luai 8. Tevita Mapapalangi 9. Wayde Egan 10. Stefano Hala 11. Reed Izzard 12. Billy Burns 13. Liam Martin 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Jake Brennan 16. Tom Skinner 17. Vondell Williams-Liolevave 18. Mitch Revell 19. Ray Maroun 20. Jaimon Wormleaton 21. Ben Cartwright

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Clayton Wills, Joey Butler;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters Sun May 21 2017, 1:45pm at ANZ Stadium

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Michael Doolan 2. Tui Katoa 3. Kiko Manu 4. Morgan Harper 5. Cameron Scott 6. Adam Keighran 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Peni Misinale 9. Joseph Tramontana 10. Giordan Patea 11. Jayden Okunbor 12. Jack Gibbons 13. James Clarke 14. Corey Matthews 15. Kayne Kalache 16. Cameron Torpy 17. Dalton Smith 19. Spike Teio 20. Luis Strickland 21. Amosa Manu 22. Keiran Hayman

Sydney Roosters
1. Adam Pompey 2. Nick O'meley 3. Kiah Cooper 4. Jarred Anderson 5. Kenneth Koro 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Ben Thomas 9. Jesse Marschke 10. Luke Chalker 11. Reuben Porter 12. Jackson Frei 13. Victor Radley 14. Josh Curran 15. Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu 16. Jarrett Boland 17. Lyndon Hills 18. Jake Hazard 19. Ben Marschke 20. Bayley Faull 21. Zane Blake

Match Officials
Referees: Billy Greatbatch;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackay, Darian Furner;


0 Comments