TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2018 Round 7

Shield2018 R7

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 7 of the 2018 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Moorebank Rams BYE

Hills Bulls v St Marys
Sun May 20 2018, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills Bulls
1. William Buttler 2. Alex Newbery 3. Sam Shepherd 4. Timothy Christie 5. B. Janjic 6. Andres Rossini 7. Brock Pelligra 8. Alex Laboulet 9. Joel Bradford 10. Douglas Dean 11. Matthew Morgan 12. Jacob Curran 13. Jp Hannawe 14. Jack Mitchell 15. Ben Mitchell 16. John Dunn 25. Dakota Cooke-martin

St Marys
1. James Conroy 2. Allan Fitzgibbon 3. Etuate Qionimacawa 4. Robbie Graham 5. John Tuliatu 6. Isaac Thompson 7. Meni Luke 15. Shane Coppins 10. Peter Betros 11. Jake Gillett-Gow 12. Antonio Faguuaea 16. Alan Niulesa 14. Dylan Mcbain 17. Ben Cartwright 20. Dean Zammit 21. Frank Toomalatai 22. Jacob Kelly

Match Officials | Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Dean Tyler;


Wentworthville United v Asquith Magpies
Sun May 20 2018, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville United
31. Troy Black 32. Rameses Tuipulotu 33. Jermaine Mati-leifi 34. Josese Rika 35. Sydney Mclaughlin 36. Jayson Lombardo 37. Brendan Newton 44. Mana Aonga 42. Ayden Carling 41. Inoke Vunipola 40. Dayne Vette Welsh 39. Solomone Lasalo 38. Adam Spicer 45. Andrew Pritchard 46. Muli Lasalo 47. Samuel McGregor 48. Siaosi Sisifa

Asquith Magpies
1. Ngangarra Barker 2. Jack Goode 3. Gibson Popoali'i 4. Jeremy Marshall 5. T. Nawaikalou 6. C. Browne-higginbotham 7. Riley Travers 8. Niko Apelu 9. Ben Fisher 10. Alipate Tani 11. Vinni Ngaro 12. V. Williams-liolevave 13. Jared Palmer 14. Samuela George 16. Awishkar Gnyawali 17. Robert Tuhetoka 24. Feao Lavemai

Match Officials | Referees: Mathew Treneman;Sideline Officials: Nick Mitchell, Patrick Mackey;


Brothers Penrith v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sun May 20 2018, 1:15pm at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Brothers Penrith
1. Masi Paulo Fidow 2. Nicholas Betar 3. Michael Tuavao 4. Henry Tuiafiso 5. Vailepa Vailepa 12. Mitch Zampetides 7. Liam Devlin 22. Daniel Tua 9. Nathan Douet 10. Josiah Tulua 11. Reece Manning 14. Jason Cookson 23. Wiki Tuavao 15. Eddie Ene 16. Thomas Sewell 17. Cameron Dries 18. Bradley Graham

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Peter Scanlan 2. Thomas Menzies 23. Michael Pokia 4. Skippy Lipano 5. Sione Pelea Folau 6. Caibryn Keating 7. Debraska Rikiriki 8. David Nurthen 9. Jermayne Cook 22. Mark Tepu-smith 11. Sione Kaiveleta 12. Benjamin Gleeson 13. Luke Chalkley 14. Jackson Whitby 15. Nick Lisoff 16. Mark Griffiths 17. Matthew Hammond 20. Boneventura Litara

Match Officials | Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Tom Stindl, Lyndsay Packer;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun May 20 2018, 2:45pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 3. James Tautaiolefua 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Daniel Muir 6. Chris Standing 7. Edwin Connor 8. Fili Havea 9. Vince Ripepi 19. Ronny Palumbo 11. Mason Talolua 12. Brett Lahey 13. John Da Silva 14. Baden Stewart 15. Jarryd Eggleton 16. Kobe Chamberlain 20. Adam Soultan

Cabramatta Two Blues
18. Logan Gladdish 2. Jason Jana 3. Auzzie Tuwhangai 4. Jaimon Wormleaton 5. Lachlan Hughes 6. Jayden Yates 7. Liam O'brien 8. Thomas Grealy 9. John Martin 10. Rayne Horrigan 11. Josh Maree 12. Matt Tomkins 13. Kurt Atkinson 14. Alexander Ta'ale 15. Ben Whitehouse 16. Tesimoni Taliauli 17. Tim Jones

Match Officials | Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Paul Eden;


Belrose Eagles v Guildford Owls
Sun May 20 2018, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles
1. Richie Goodwin 2. James Morgan 3. Isaac Kassis 4. Beau Abrahams 5. Keia Maino 6. Alex Zarounas 7. Nick Ferris 10. Andrew Halstead 9. Andrew Layton 8. Jake Morrison 11. Marvin Slavin 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Daniel Martin 14. Damien Lawler 15. Marcel Ferris 16. Nicholas Bilsborough 17. Tulsa Saumamao

Guildford Owls
1. Cameron Eyles 2. Leslie Ngaluafe 3. David Oxley 4. Mohammed Sultan 5. Shane Hunt 6. Nathan Masima 7. Robert Longbottom 8. Jad Mahmoud 9. Alec Bush 10. Treyvon Leuluai 11. Tyrone Faulkner 12. Matthew Rickard 13. Caleb Kasiano 14. Samuel Eisenhuth 15. Bruce Ward 16. Austin Dias 17. Joshua Delailoa 18. Mason Mccarthy

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Bradley Kiehne, Luke Heckendorf;


0 Comments