NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 4
4 days ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the results and scorers from the second round of the QRL's Under 16 Junior Representative competition - the Cyril Connell Cup.
All listed times are AEST (QLD time).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 Connell Cup Draw and Results.
Central Queensland Capras 4 Townsville Blackhawks 20
Venue: Browne Park
Date: Saturday 12 March 2016 at 2:15pm
Central Queensland Capras (4)
Tries: Ben Williams
Townsville Blackhawks (20)
Tries: Kallum Delcaour, Manfred Babao, Curtis Dempsey, Harrison Leslie
Goals: Adam Cook 2
Victoria RL 14 Redcliffe Dolphins 0
Venue: Casey Fields
Date: Saturday 12 March 2016 at 2:45pm
Victoria RL (14)
Tries: Jacob Reedy-Bartlett 2, Harry Ma'o
Goals: Tangatta Teroi 1
Redcliffe Dolphins (0)
Ipswich Jets 38 Toowoomba Clydesdales 20
Venue: North Ipswich Reserve
Date: Saturday 12 March 2016 at 3:00pm
Ipswich Jets (38)
Tries: Sean-Paul Sami, Paea'i Fe'ao, Antonio Nelu 2, Kahli Junior Kali, Mike Sau 2
Goals: Lachlan Postle 5
Toowoomba Clydesdales (20)
Tries: Zachary Croft 2, Travis Babington, Kyle Betros
Goals: Cory Paix 2
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 0 Norths Devils 30
Venue: BMD Kougari Oval
Date: Sunday 13 March 2016 at 8:45am
Wynnum Manly Seagulls (0)
Norths Devils (30)
Tries: Jack Paterson, Thomas Gilbert, Jarrett Subloo, Sosefo Filipine, Thomas Carroll, Ryan Sauer
Goals: Jarret Subloo 2, Hoani Ford-Stevens 1
Souths Logan Magpies 24 Easts Tigers 18
Venue: Davies Park
Date: Sunday 13 March 2016 at 10:15am
Souths Logan Magpies (24)
Tries: David Fifita, Santana Whakatau, Fanitesi Niu, Sebastian Winters-Chang, Radar Moalele
Goals: Fanitesi Niu 1, Santana Whakatau 1
Easts Tigers (18)
Tries: Jumon Siulai, Robert Pati, Ezra Coulston
Goals: Ezra Coulston 3
Gold Coast White 18 Gold Coast Green 22
Venue: Pizzey Park
Date: Sunday 13 March 2016 at 11:00am
Gold Coast White (18)
Tries: David Butler, Gorber Kuwot Chapari, Lazeryth Sua
Goals: Tanah Boyd 3
Gold Coast Green (22)
Tries: Logan Cootes, Caleb Nicholls, William Evans, Blake Campbell
Goals: Codey McLaughlin 3
Northern Pride 20 Mackay Cutters 18
Venue: Barlow Park
Date: Sunday 13 March 2016 at 11:30am
Northern Pride (20)
Tries: Linton Johnston 2, Zacchary Mossman, Tom McGrath
Goals: Bailey Biondi-Odo 2
Mackay Cutters (18)
Tries: Caleb Hall 2, Mason Thorpe
Goals: Benjamin Cornish 3
Central Crows 12 Sunshine Coast Falcons 16
Venue: Stafford Park
Date: Sunday 13 March 2016 at 12:00pm
Central Crows (12)
Tries: Tino Faasuamaleaui 2
Goals: Benjamin Hudson 1, Thomas Springate 1
Sunshine Coast Falcons (16)
Tries: Kyle Gore, Dylan Carolan, Nicholas Ellems
Goals: Mathew Siebuhr 2