Penrith punish rusty Roosters
14 hours ago | Aidan Edgecomb
All the results and scorers from the ninth round of the National Youth Competition - the Under 20's Holden Cup.
All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2016 NYC Draw and Results.
South Sydney Rabbitohs 0 Wests Tigers 46
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Thursday 28 April 2016 at 5:35pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs (0)
Wests Tigers (46)
Tries: Luke Sharpe 2, Esan Marsters 2, Veiru Mapesone 2, Jakob Jiles, Jacob Liddle, Junior Tatola
Goals: Roman Ioelu 3, Thomas Bartley 1, Veiru Mapesone 1
Parramatta Eels 36 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Friday 29 April 2016 at 5:35pm
Parramatta Eels (36)
Tries: James Gammidge 2, Tyrrell Fuimaono, Jermaine Mati-Leifi, Jamie Stowers, Troy Dargan, Alex Twal
Goals: Troy Dargan 4
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (12)
Tries: Luis Strickland, Mario El Boustani
Goals: Zac Greene 2
Penrith Panthers 74 Canberra Raiders 10
Venue: Carrington Park
Date: Saturday 30 April 2016 at 10:40am
Penrith Panthers (74)
Tries: Reed Izzard, Tyrone May, Cowan Epere, Ratu Tuisese 2, Nathan Cleary 2, Braidon Burns, Corey Waddell, George Jennings, Jake Ennis, Dylan Edwards, Jack Hetherington
Goals: Nathan Cleary 11
Canberra Raiders (10)
Tries: Jesse Martin, William Samuel
Goals: Bailey Hartwig 1
Sydney Roosters 34 Newcastle Knights 16
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Date: Saturday 30 April 2016 at 3:15pm
Sydney Roosters (34)
Tries: Johnny Tuivasa-Sheck, Grant Garvey 2, Kiah Cooper, Jesse Marschke, Bernard Lewis
Goals: Jayden Nikorima 5
Newcastle Knights (16)
Tries: Matt Soper-Lawler, Mitch Casson, Eddy Tuilotolava
Goals: Jake McNamara 2
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 22 North Queensland Cowboys 34
Venue: Brookvale Oval
Date: Saturday 30 April 2016 at 5:15pm
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (22)
Tries: Hutana Coffin, Billy Bainbridge, Luke Polselli, Lucas Prince
Goals: Hutana Coffin 3
North Queensland Cowboys (34)
Tries: Nathan Traill, Darryn Schonig, Brandon Smith 3, Coen Hess
Goals: Kalyn Ponga 5
Warriors 0 St George Illawarra Dragons 50
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Date: Sunday 1 May 2016 at 9:45am
Warriors (0)
St George Illawarra Dragons (50)
Tries: Jacob Esau, Reece Robson, Matt Dufty 2, Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards, Reuben Garrick 2, Patrick Herbert, Jai Field
Goals: Jai Field 7
Gold Coast Titans 18 Melbourne Storm 26
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Sunday 1 May 2016 at 11:45am
Gold Coast Titans (18)
Tries: Brian Kelly 2, Josh Rogers, Tyronne Roberts-Davis
Goals: Tyronne Roberts-Davis 1
Melbourne Storm (26)
Tries: Sam Burns, Joel Gittins, Brodie Croft, Angelo Leaupepe
Goals: Jesse Arthars 5
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 36 Brisbane Broncos 26
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Date: Sunday 1 May 2016 at 1:45pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (36)
Tries: K Yorston 3, J Savage 2, L Stein, J Tuilagi
Goals: R Davies 4
Brisbane Broncos (26)
Tries: D Fauid 3, J Isaako 2
Goals: H O'Hara 3