NRL Match Review & Judiciary Charges: 2024 Round 7
60 mins ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
The Sydney Roosters have claimed the Auckland Nines crown with a 10-8 win in the final over Penrith!
Connor Watson from the Roosters was named the NRL Auckland Nines tournament MVP for 2017.
The womens international series saw the Australian Jillaroos complete a 3-win clean sweep.
Read on below for a summary of every moment of the weekend!
Check out the full draw (times AEDT) right here! Below are the results from each group and finals match as they are completed.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 4 Gold Coast Titans 25
Kickoff: Saturday 10:00am; Referee: Grant Atkins
Titans: Hayne, Elgey, Politoni, Don, Vidot, Pulu, McQueen, Peteru, Roberts / INT Brimson, Olive, Zillman, Vaivai, King
Sharks: Bird, Beale, Capewell, Graham, Kara, Kennedy, Leutele, Paulo, Prior / INT Cherrington, Heighington, Katoa, Lewis, Ramien
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (4)
Tries: Kurt Capewell
Gold Coast Titans (25)
Bonus Tries: Kane Elgey
Tries: Nathaniel Peteru, Jarryd Hayne, Tyrone Roberts, Anthony Don
Goals: Tyrone Roberts 2
Penrith Panthers 28 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 18
Kickoff: Saturday 10:25am; Referee: Chris James
Panthers: Edwards, Yeo, Leota, Harawira-Naera, Blake, Nicholls, Cleary, Tamou, Katoa / INT not supplied
Bulldogs: Abbey, Miller, Smith, Martin, Kasiano, Frawley, Fualalo, Lichaa / INT Phillips, Garvey, Lewis, To'omaga, Tualau
Penrith Panthers (28)
Bonus Tries: James Tamou 2
Tries: Isaah Yeo, Malakai Watene Zelezniak 2
Goals: Nathan Cleary 1, Zach Dockar-Clay 2
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (18)
Bonus Tries: Renouf To'omaga, Matt Frawley
Tries: Francis Tualau
Goals: Matt Frawley 1, Craig Garvey 1
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 14 Penrith Panthers 16
Kickoff: Saturday 1:55pm; Referee: Gerard Sutton
Panthers: Crichton, May, Cartwright, Akauola, M Watene Zelezniak, Nicholls, Waddell, Clark, Dockar-Clay / INT not supplied
Sharks: Beale, Bird, Capewell, Cherrington, Graham, Heighington, Leutele, Lewis, Prior / INT Elliot, Houma, Magoulias, Paulo, Ramien
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (14)
Tries: Manaia Cherrington 2, Matthew Evans
Goals: Manaia Cherrington 1
Penrith Panthers (16)
Tries: Moses Leota, Jed Cartwright, Corey Harawira-Naera
Goals: Darren Nicholls 1, Corey Harawira-Naera 1
Gold Coast Titans 17 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10
Kickoff: Saturday 2:20pm; Referee: Henry Perenara
Titans: Elgey, Politoni, Hayne, Don, Zillman, Pulu, McQueen, Vaivai, Roberts / INT Vidot, Schwass, Roberts-Davis, Boyle, Cornish
Bulldogs: Abbey, Miller, Montoya, Smith, Fualalo, Martin, Frawley, Kasiano, Lichaa / INT Carr, Garvey, Lewis, To'omaga, Tualau
Gold Coast Titans (17)
Bonus Tries: Tyler Cornish
Tries: Tyrone Roberts, Tyrrone Roberts-Davis, Chris McQueen
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (10)
Tries: Reimis Smith, Tom Carr
Goals: Matt Frawley 1
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 28 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 4
Kickoff: Sunday 8:35am; Referee: Peter Gough
Sharks: Beale, Capewell, Cherrington, Evans, Flanagan, Houma, Paulo, Prior, Ramien / INT Heighington Katoa Kara Kennedy Magoulias
Bulldogs: Carr, Montoya, Reynolds, Frawley, Fualalo, To'omaga, Smith, Klemmer, Miller / INT Phillips, Lichaa, Martin, Tualau, Lewis
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (28)
Bonus Tries: Matt Prior, William Kennedy
Tries: Jesse Ramien 2, Daniel Vasquez, Gerard Beale
Goals: Sione Katoa 1
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (4)
Tries: Reimis Smith
Gold Coast Titans 4 Penrith Panthers 22
Kickoff: Sunday 9:00am; Referee: Gavin Badger
Titans: Zillman, Olive, Roberts-Davis, Vidot, Roberts, Politoni, King, Pulu, Peteru / INT Don, Vaivai, Boyle, Schwass, Cornish
Panthers: Waddell, Crichton, Cartwright, Akauola, M Watene Zelezniak, May, Nicholls, Clark, Dockar-Clay / INT not supplied
Gold Coast Titans (4)
Tries: John Olive
Penrith Panthers (22)
Bonus Tries: Zach Dockar-Clay, Sione Katoa
Tries: Dylan Edwards, Sitaleki Akauola
Goals: Zach Dockar-Clay 1, Corey Harawira-Naera 1
St George Illawarra Dragons 11 Parramatta Eels 32
Kickoff: Saturday 10:50am; Referee: Alan Shortall
Eels: French, Gutherson, Gower, Radradra, Matagi, Norman, Edwards, Moeroa, King / INT Hoffman, Fogarty, Brown, Tuha, Ualesi
Dragons: Sims, Leilua, Thompson, Aitken, Dufty, Field, Macdonald, Faifai Loa, McInnes / INT de Belin, Matthews, Mann, Herbert, Havili
St George Illawarra Dragons (11)
Bonus Tries: Tariq Sims
Tries: Jai Field
Goals: Kalifa Faifai Loa 1
Parramatta Eels (32)
Bonus Tries: Kenny Edwards, Jamal Fogarty
Tries: Clint Gutherson 2, Suaia Matagi, Corey Norman
Goals: Corey Norman 2, Jamal Fogarty 1
Warriors 11 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 15
Kickoff: Saturday 11:15am; Referee: Ashley Klein
Warriors: Allwood, Ayshford, Wiki, Pauga, Johnson, Tevaga, Hoffman, Lino, Lisone / INT Hingano, Afoa, Lolohea, Sipley, I.Papalii
Sea Eagles: Winterstein, Cullen, Lawrence, Lussick, Uate, Taufua, Kelly, Walker, Taupau / INT Godinet, Wright, Kennedy, Sironen, Fonua-Blake
Warriors (11)
Bonus Tries: Blake Ayshford
Tries: Sam Cook
Goals: Ata Hingano 1
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (15)
Bonus Tries: Curtis Sironen
Tries: Dylan Walker, Jonathan Wright
Goals: Dylan Walker 1
St George Illawarra Dragons 20 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 23
Kickoff: Saturday 2:45pm; Referee: Peter Gough
Dragons: Dufty, Macdonald, Thompson, Milne, Dodd, Field, de Belin, McInnes, Host / INT Nona, Leilua, Aitken, Havili, Mann
Sea Eagles: Winterstein, Cullen, Taupau, Kelly, Lussick, Taufua, T Wright, Lawrence, J Wright / INT Godinet, Schuster, Sironen, Perrett, Lane
St George Illawarra Dragons (20)
Bonus Tries: Matt Dufty, Jai Field
Tries: Jai Field, Joel Thompson
Goals: Jai Field 1
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (23)
Bonus Tries: Brian Kelly
Tries: Curtis Sironen, Joey Lussick, Peter Schuster
Goals: Pita Godinet 2, Joey Lussick 1
Warriors 0 Parramatta Eels 17
Kickoff: Saturday 3:10pm; Referee: Gavin Badger
Eels: French, Radradra, O'Brien, Hoffman, Gutherson, Matagi, Norman, Moeroa, King / INT Fogarty, Brown, Gower, Tuha, Niukore
Warriors: Sipley, Pauga, Allwood, Ayshford, Lolohea, Hingano, Wiki, Afoa, Tevaga / INT Lino, Ogden, Sooseama, I Papalii, Bell
Warriors (0)
Parramatta Eels (17)
Bonus Tries: Bevan French
Tries: Honeti Tuha, Semi Radradra
Goals: Corey Norman 1, Clint Gutherson 1
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 12 Parramatta Eels 17
Kickoff: Sunday 9:25am; Referee: Henry Perenara
Eels: French, Faraimo, Brown, Jennings, Gower, Ualesi, Fogarty, Moeroa, O'Brien / INT Matagi Niukore King Hoffman Tuha
Sea Eagles: Godinet, Lane, Schuster, Lussick, Uate, T Wright, Kelly, Perrett, Fonua-Blake / INT J Wright, Kennedy, Lawrence, Sironen, Winterstein
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (12)
Tries: Akuila Uate, Curtis Sironen, Brian Kelly
Parramatta Eels (17)
Bonus Tries: Nathan Brown
Tries: Bevan French, Tepai Moeroa
Goals: Cameron King 1, Jamal Fogarty 1
Warriors 10 St George Illawarra Dragons 14
Kickoff: Sunday 9:50am; Referee: Chris Butler
Dragons: Mann, Macdonald, Matthews, Milne, Faifai Loa, Nona, de Belin, McInnes, Sims / INT Host, Leilua, Dodd, Havili, Aitken
Warriors: Allwood, Pauga, Lolohea, Hingano, Lino, Hoffman, Wiki, Lisone, Cook / INT Soosemea, I Papalii, Bell, Afoa, Sipley
Warriors (10)
Tries: Ata Hingano, Tuimoala Lolohea
Goals: Sam Cook 1
St George Illawarra Dragons (14)
Tries: Nene Macdonald, Levi Dodd, Kurt Mann
Goals: Kalifa Faifai Loa 1
Newcastle Knights 18 Wests Tigers 10
Kickoff: Saturday 11:50am; Referee: Chris Butler
Knights: P Mata'utia, Sio, Ross, Lamb, D Saifiti, Levi, Barnett, Buhrer, Stone / INT Elliot, Feeney, J Saifiti, Yates, Meaney
Wests Tigers: Taylor, Sue, Edwards, Naiqama, Heleta, Chee Kam, Littlejohn, McIlwrick, Rankin / INT Aloiai, Hunt, Suli, Marsters, Eisenhuth
Newcastle Knights (18)
Tries: Sam Stone, Ken Sio, Nathan Ross, Mitch Barnett
Goals: Brock Lamb 1
Wests Tigers (10)
Tries: Michael Chee-Kam. Jack Littlejohn
Goals: Jordan Rankin 1
Brisbane Broncos 18 Melbourne Storm 4
Kickoff: Saturday 12:15pm; Referee: Chris Sutton
Broncos: Boyd, Gillett, Roberts, Kahu, Love-Henry, Milford, Su'a, Blair, McCullough / INT Oates, Pearson, Marshall, Molo, Cronin
Storm: Addo-Carr, Tonumaipea, Scott, Munster, Croft, K Bromwich, Kaufusi, Nicholls, Glasby / INT Blair, Drinkwater, Griffin, Britt, Leuluai
Brisbane Broncos (18)
Tries: Jordan Kahu 2, Matt Gillett, Jonus Pearson
Goals: Benji Marshall 1
Melbourne Storm (4)
Tries: Josh Addo-Carr
Newcastle Knights 8 Brisbane Broncos 21
Kickoff: Saturday 3:45pm; Dave Munro
Knights: P Mata'utia, Sio, Ross, Lamb, J Saifiti, Levi, Barnett, Buhrer, Stone / INT Elliot, Feeney, Yates, Stockwell, Meaney
Broncos: Team not supplied
Newcastle Knights (8)
Tries: Danny Levi, Pete Mata'utia
Brisbane Broncos (21)
Bonus Tries: Matiu Love-Henry
Tries: Jordan Kahu 3
Goals: Jordan Kahu 1, Anthony Milford 1
Wests Tigers 6 Melbourne Storm 14
Kickoff: Saturday 4:10pm; Referee: Jon Stone
Wests Tigers: Edwards, Aloiai, Heleta, Chee-Kam, Hunt, Rankin, McIlwrick, Simona, Seumanufagai / INT Littlejohn, Marsters, Felise, Suli, Brooks
Storm: Tonumaipea, Addo-Carr, Scott, Munster, Croft, K Bromwich, Griffin, Glasby, Leuluai / INT Blair, Jacks, Kaufusi, Stimson, Nicholls
Wests Tigers (6)
Tries: Josh Aloiai
Goals: Michael Chee-Kam 1
Melbourne Storm (14)
Tries: Brodie Croft 2, Felise Kaufusi
Goals: Brodie Croft 1
Wests Tigers 17 Brisbane Broncos 11
Kickoff: Sunday 10:15am; Referee: Dave Munro
Wests Tigers: Taylor, Edwards, Chee Kam, Hunt, Simona, Brooks, Suli, Sue, Naiqama / INT McIlwrick, Eisenhuth, Seumanufagai, Felise, Heleta
Broncos: team not supplied
Wests Tigers (17)
Bonus Tries: Sauaso Sue
Tries: Wes Naiqama, Watson Heleta
Goals: Luke Brooks 1, Justin Hunt 1
Brisbane Broncos (11)
Bonus Tries: Darius Boyd
Tries: Corey Oates
Goals: Jordan Kahu 1
Newcastle Knights 10 Melbourne Storm 20
Kickoff: Sunday 10:40am; Referee: Gerard Sutton
Knights: P Mata'utia, Sio, Ross, Lamb, Feeney, Levi, J Saifiti, Barnett, Meaney / INT Denniss D Saifiti Randell Stockwell Fitzgibbon
Storm: Addo-Carr, Tonumaipea, Scott, Munster, Croft, K Bromwich, Griffin, Glasby, Leuluai / INT Port, Turpin, Stimson, Nicholls, Kaufusi
Newcastle Knights (10)
Tries: Brock Lamb, Cory Denniss
Goals: Tyler Randell 1
Melbourne Storm (20)
Tries: Young Tonumaipea, Cameron Munster, Brodie Croft, Tim Glasby
Goals: Brodie Croft 2
North Queensland Cowboys 27 Sydney Roosters 15
Kickoff: Saturday 12:40pm; Referee: Ashley Klein
Cowboys: Ponga, Feldt, O'Neill, Linnett, Bowen, Morgan, Thurston, Granville, Asiata / INT Cooper, Taumalolo, Hampton, Jensen, Gela Mosby
Roosters: Watson, Tupou, Copley, Manu, Liu, Carter, Matterson, Aubusson, Tetevano / INT Mitchell, Evans, Guerra, Lewis, Radley
North Queensland Cowboys (27)
Bonus Tries: Gideon Gela-Mosby
Tries: Michael Morgan, Kalyn Ponga, Gideon Gela-Mosby 2, Justin O'Neill
Goals: Johnathan Thurston 1
Sydney Roosters (15)
Bonus Tries: Kane Evans
Tries: Aidan Guerra, Connor Watson
Goals: Latrell Mitchell 1
Canberra Raiders 15 South Sydney Rabbitohs 12
Kickoff: Saturday 1:05pm; Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
Raiders: Aiono, Cornan, Naden, Austin, Lui, Clydsdale, Lima, Turner, Roache / INT Santo, Cotric, Sorensen, Moraitis
Rabbitohs: Cook, Goodwin, Musgrove, Deitz, Turner, Johnston, Walker, Hunt, Burgess / INT Crichton, Gray, Burns, Rochow, Tyrrell
Canberra Raiders (15)
Bonus Tries: Brent Naden
Tries: Jordan Turner, Scott Sorensen
Goals: Paul Roache 1
South Sydney Rabbitohs (12)
Bonus Tries: Cody Walker, Zane Musgrove
Goals: Cody Walker 1
North Queensland Cowboys 35 Canberra Raiders 6
Kickoff: Saturday 4:35pm; Referee: Gavin Badger
Raiders: Santo, Cronan, Naden, Sorensen, Turner, Roache, McCormack, Makatoa, Taufa / INT Aiono, Cotric, Sezer, Clydsdale, Lima
Cowboys: Ponga, Feldt, O'Neill, Bowen, Morgan, Thurston, Hess, Granville, Cooper, Lowe, Taumalolo, Hudson, Wright, Gela-Mosby
North Queensland Cowboys (35)
Bonus Tries: Gideon Gela-Mosby, Kalyn Ponga 2
Tries: Kyle Feldt, Javid Bowen, Gideon Gela-Mosby
Goals: Javid Bowen 1, Kalyn Ponga 1, Johnathan Thurston 1, Michael Morgan 1
Canberra Raiders (6)
Tries: Thomas Cronan
Goals: Jordan Turner 1
Sydney Roosters 14 South Sydney Rabbitohs 7
Kickoff: Saturday 5:00pm; Referee: Tim Roby
Rabbitohs: Cook, Goodwin, Musgrove, Burns, Turner, Johnston, Walker, Hunt, Tyrrell / INT Crichton, Fuimaono, Cherrington, Rochow, Murray
Roosters: Watson, Tupou, Copley, Manu, Liu, Carter, Smith, Aubusson, Guerra / INT Mitchell, Momirovski, Evans, Matterson, Tuivasa-Sheck
Sydney Roosters (14)
Tries: Paul Momirovski, Connor Watson, Daniel Tupou
Goals: Latrell Mitchell 1
South Sydney Rabbitohs (7)
Bonus Tries: Damien Cook
Goals: Damien Cook 1
North Queensland Cowboys 19 South Sydney Rabbitohs 8
Kickoff: Sunday 11:05am; Referee: Chris Sutton
Rabbitohs: Crichton, Cook, Burns, Johnston, Walker, Hunt, T Burgess, Rochow, Tyrrell / INT Deitz, Fuimaono, Cherrington, Jennings, Murray
Cowboys: Ponga, Feldt, Linnett, Bowen, Hess, Granville, Asiata, Lowe, Taumalolo, Hampton, Hudson, Wright, Jensen, Gela-Mosby
North Queensland Cowboys (19)
Bonus Tries: Kalyn Ponga
Tries: Javid Bowen 2, Shaun Hudson
Goals: Kalyn Ponga 1
South Sydney Rabbitohs (8)
Tries: Braidon Burns, Cody Walker
Sydney Roosters 21 Canberra Raiders 0
Kickoff: Sunday 11:30am; Referee: Grant Atkins
Roosters: Watson, Tupou, Copley, Mitchell, Carter, Evans, Smith, Aubusson, Guerra / INT Manu, Momirovski, Liu, Matterson, Frei
Raiders: Santo, Aiono, Cronan, Naden, Lui, Clydsdale, Lima, Turner, McCormack / INT Sorensen, Roache, Moraitis, Makatoa, Taufa
Sydney Roosters (21)
Bonus Tries: Latrell Mitchell
Tries: Latrell Mitchell, Daniel Tupou, Ryan Matterson
Goals: Latrell Mitchell 2
Canberra Raiders (0)
Penrith Panthers 16 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 12
Kickoff: Sunday 11:55am; Referee: Ashley Klein
Panthers: Edwards, Yeo, Harawira-Naera, Leota, Blake, Nicholls, Cleary, Tamou, Katoa / INT not supplied
Sea Eagles: Taufua, Cullen, Taupau, Lussick, Uate, Winterstein, Kelly, Lawrence, Walker / INT J Wright, Kennedy, Sironen, Fonua-Blake, Lane
Penrith Panthers (16)
Bonus Tries: Waqa Blake, Sione Katoa
Tries: Tyrone May
Goals: Nathan Cleary 1
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (12)
Bonus Tries: Brian Kelly,
Goals: Cameron Cullen 1
Parramatta Eels 14 Gold Coast Titans 0
Kickoff: Sunday 12:20pm; Referee: Henry Perenara
Eels: French, Matagi, Gutherson, Radradra, Gower, Norman, O'Brien, Moeroa, King / INT Hoffman, Fogarty, Brown, Tuha, Ualesi
Titans: Elgey, Roberts, Politoni, McQueen, Peteru, James, Don, Roberts-Davis, Vidot / INT Cornish, Pulu, King, Vaivai, Zillman
Parramatta Eels (14)
Tries: Bevan French 2, Semi Radradra
Goals: Corey Norman 1
Gold Coast Titans (0)
Sydney Roosters 15 Brisbane Broncos 14
Kickoff: Sunday 1:05pm; Referee: Gerard Sutton
Roosters: Watson, Tupou, Lewis, Mitchell, Smith, Carter, Evans, Aubusson, Guerra / INT Manu, Momirovski, Liu, Matterson, Radley
Broncos: team not supplied
Brisbane Broncos (14)
Tries: Jordan Kahu, Mitch Cronin, Sam Lavea
Goals: Jordan Kahu 1
Sydney Roosters (15)
Bonus Tries: Chris Smith
Tries: Connor Watson, Ryan Matterson
Goals: Latrell Mitchell 1
Melbourne Storm 25 North Queensland Cowboys 12
Kickoff: Sunday 1:30pm; Referee: Grant Atkins
Storm: Addo-Carr, Scott, Tonumaipea, Munster, Croft, K Bromwich, Griffin, Glasby, Leuluai / INT Blair, Drinkwater, Kaufusi, Nicholls, Britt
Cowboys: Ponga, Feldt, O'Neill, Linnett, Bowen, Morgan, Thurston, Granville, Asiata / INT Cooper, Lowe, Taumalolo, Hampton, Gela-Mosby
Melbourne Storm (25)
Bonus Tries: Mark Nicholls
Tries: Young Tonumaipea, Ryley Jacks, Slade Griffin
Goals: Brodie Croft 4
North Queensland Cowboys (12)
Tries: Gideon Gela-Mosby, Kalyn Ponga, Javid Bowen
Penrith Panthers 13 Parramatta Eels 0
Kickoff: Sunday 2:40pm; Referee: Gerard Sutton
Panthers: Edwards, Yeo, Blake, Leota, Elllis, Nicholls, Cleary, Tamou, Katoa / INT Waddell, M Watene Zelezniak, Akauola, Dockar-Clay, May
Eels: French, Gutherson, Radradra, Fogarty, King, Matagi, Moeroa, Gower, O'Brien / INT Jennings, Brown, Tuha, Ualesi, Niukore
Penrith Panthers (13)
Bonus Tries: Waqa Blake
Tries: Waqa Blake, Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
Parramatta Eels (0)
Sydney Roosters 21 Melbourne Storm 16
Kickoff: Sunday 3:05pm; Referee: Grant Atkins
Roosters: Watson, Mitchell, Manu, Carter, Evans, Aubusson, Guerra, Smith, Lewis / INT Tupou, Momirovski, Liu, Frei, Matterson
Storm: Addo-Carr, Scott, Tonumaipea, Munster, Croft, K Bromwich, Griffin, Glasby, Leuluai / INT Blair, Drinkwater, Kaufusi, Nicholls, Stimson
Sydney Roosters (21)
Bonus Tries: Daniel Tupou
Tries: Joseph Manu, Daniel Tupou, Bernard Lewis
Goals: Latrell Mitchell 2
Melbourne Storm (16)
Bonus Tries: Josh Addo-Carr, Mark Nicholls
Tries: Young Tonumaipea
Goals: Brodie Croft 1
Penrith Panthers 8 Sydney Roosters 10
Kickoff: Sunday 4:40pm; Referee: Grant Atkins
Panthers: Dylan Edwards, Isaah Yeo, Moses Leota, Waqa Blake, Kaide Ellis, Darren Nicholls, Nathan Cleary, James Tamou, Sione Katoa
INT Corey Waddell, Jed Cartwright, Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, Zach Dockar-Clay, Tyrone May
Roosters: Connor Watson, Latrell Mitchell, Joseph Manu, Paul Carter, Kane Evans, Mitchell Aubusson, Aiden Guerra, Chris Smith, Bernard Lewis
INT Daniel Tupou, Paul Momirovski, Issac Liu, Victor Radley, Ryan Matterson
Penrith Panthers (8)
Tries: Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, Nathan Cleary
Sydney Roosters (10)
Tries: Daniel Tupou, Bernard Lewis
Goals: Latrell Mitchell 1
Tournament MVP: Connor Watson (Roosters)
Connor Watson (Roosters)
Latrell Mitchell (Roosters)
Cameron Munster (Storm)
Kalyn Ponga (Cowboys)
Gideon Gela-Mosby (Cowboys)
Suaia Matagi (Eels)
Brodie Croft (Storm)
Waqa Blake (Panthers)
Moses Leota (Panthers)
Game 1: Australia Jillaroos 20 def New Zealand Kiwi Ferns 4
Kickoff: Saturday 1:30pm; Referee: Chris Treneman
New Zealand Kiwi Ferns (4)
Tries: Amber Kani
Australian Jillaroos (20)
Bonus Tries: Kezie Apps, Chelsea Baker
Tries: Chelsea Baker, Isabelle Kelly
Goals: Kezie Apps 1
Game 2: Australia Jillaroos 8 def New Zealand Kiwi Ferns 0
Kickoff: Sunday 1:55pm; Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
New Zealand Kiwi Ferns (0)
Australian Jillaroos (8)
Tries: Chelsea Baker, Sammy Brebner
Game 3: Australia Jillaroos 14 def New Zealand Kiwi Ferns 4
Kickoff: Sunday 3:50pm; Referee: Chris Treneman
New Zealand Kiwi Ferns (4)
Tries: Tanika Jazz Noble
Australian Jillaroos (14)
Tries: Isabelle Kelly, Brittany Breayley, Chelsea Baker
Goals: Ali Briggenshaw 1
Check out who was named for each of the 18 participating teams in the 2017 NRL Auckland Nines!
Robert Crosby and George Peterson have been busy showcasing players to watch and fresh faces. Head to our News section for a full look at all their musings about this weekend's epic event!
We have full results from the three previous NRL Auckland Nines tournaments. Check them all out: