RESULTS: 2017 National Rugby League Round 3

All the results and scorers from the third round of the 2017 NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2017 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Melbourne Storm 14 Brisbane Broncos 12
Venue: AAMI Park
Crowd: 16344
Date: Thursday 16 March 2017 at 8:05pm

MELBOURNE STORM (14)
Tries: Ryley Jacks, Josh Addo-Carr
Conversions: Cameron Smith (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (1/1)

BRISBANE BRONCOS (12)
Tries: James Roberts, Ben Hunt
Conversions: Jordan Kahu (2/2)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 24 Warriors 12
Venue: Forsyth Barr Stadium
Crowd: 10238
Date: Friday 17 March 2017 at 6:00pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (24)
Tries: Moses Mbye, Brett Morris (2), Marcelo Montoya
Conversions: Moses Mbye (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Moses Mbye (1/1)

WARRIORS (12)
Tries: Bodene Thompson, Shaun Johnson
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (2/2)


Gold Coast Titans 26 Parramatta Eels 14
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Crowd: 11612
Date: Friday 17 March 2017 at 8:05pm

GOLD COAST TITANS (26)
Tries: Chris McQueen, Tyler Cornish, Kane Elgey, Tyrone Roberts
Conversions: Ashley Taylor (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Ashley Taylor (1/1)

PARRAMATTA EELS (14)
Tries: Clint Gutherson, Jeff Robson
Conversions: Clint Gutherson (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Clint Gutherson (1/1)


Newcastle Knights 18 South Sydney Rabbitohs 24
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Crowd: 15212
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 4:30pm

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (18)
Tries: Trent Hodkinson, Peter Mata'utia, Ken Sio
Conversions: Trent Hodkinson (1/2), Brock Lamb (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Trent Hodkinson (1/1)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (24)
Tries: Alex Johnston, John Sutton, Bryson Goodwin, Braidon Burns
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (1/1)


Penrith Panthers 12 Sydney Roosters 14
Venue: Pepper Stadium
Crowd: 11044
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 7:00pm

PENRITH PANTHERS (12)
Tries: Tyrone Peachey
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Nathan Cleary (3/3)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (14)
Tries: Michael Gordon (2), Latrell Mitchell
Conversions: Michael Gordon (1/3)


North Queensland Cowboys 8 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 30
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Crowd: 14763
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 9:00pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (8)
Tries: Jake Granville
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Johnathan Thurston (1/1)

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (30)
Tries: Jorge Taufua, Tom Trbojevic, Brenton Lawrence, Jackson Hastings
Conversions: Dylan Walker (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Dylan Walker (3/3)


Canberra Raiders 46 Wests Tigers 6
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Crowd: 14628
Date: Sunday 19 March 2017 at 4:00pm

CANBERRA RAIDERS (46)
Tries: Jordan Rapana (2), Jarrod Croker, Josh Papalii, Blake Austin, Nick Cotric, Jack Wighton, Elliot Whitehead
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (7/8)

WESTS TIGERS (6)
Tries: David Nofoaluma
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (1/1)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 10 St George Illawarra Dragons 16
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Crowd: 14247
Date: Sunday 19 March 2017 at 6:30pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (10)
Tries: Luke Lewis, Edrick Lee
Conversions: James Maloney (1/2)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (16)
Tries: Euan Aitken (2)
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Gareth Widdop (3/3)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.

0 Comments