RESULTS: 2017 National Rugby League Round 14

All the results and scorers from the fourteenth round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2017 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 13 Melbourne Storm 18
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Crowd: 7912
Date: Thursday 8 June 2017 at 7:50pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (13)
Tries: Luke Lewis, Sosaia Feki
Field Goals: James Maloney (1/1)
Conversions: James Maloney (1/2)
Penalty Goals: James Maloney (1/1)

MELBOURNE STORM (18)
Tries: Felise Kaufusi (2), Tim Glasby
Field Goals: Cameron Munster (0/2)
Conversions: Cameron Smith (3/3)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 18 Newcastle Knights 14
Venue: Lottoland
Crowd: 4189
Date: Friday 9 June 2017 at 6:00pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (18)
Tries: Akuila Uate (2), Curtis Sironen
Conversions: Matthew Wright (3/3)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (14)
Tries: Jaelen Feeney, Danny Levi
Conversions: Brock Lamb (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Brock Lamb (1/1)


Brisbane Broncos 24 South Sydney Rabbitohs 18
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 30578
Date: Friday 9 June 2017 at 7:50pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (24)
Tries: Corey Oates, Jordan Kahu, Matt Gillett, Sam Thaiday
Conversions: Jordan Kahu (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Jordan Kahu (1/1)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (18)
Tries: Bryson Goodwin, Sam Burgess, Angus Crichton
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (3/3)


Gold Coast Titans 12 Warriors 34
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Crowd: 14067
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 at 3:00pm

GOLD COAST TITANS (12)
Tries: Kane Elgey, Jarryd Hayne, Dale Copley
Conversions: Ashley Taylor (0/2), Anthony Don (0/1)

WARRIORS (34)
Tries: Ryan Hoffman, Blake Ayshford (2), Ken Maumalo, Roger Tuivasa-sheck, Mafoa'aeata Hingano
Conversions: Ryan Hoffman (1/1), Issac Luke (4/5)


Penrith Panthers 24 Canberra Raiders 20
Venue: Carrington Park
Crowd: 8730
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 at 5:30pm

PENRITH PANTHERS (24)
Tries: Matt Moylan, Nathan Cleary, Corey Harawira, Tyrone Peachey
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (4/4)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (20)
Tries: Jordan Rapana, Nick Cotric (2), Joseph Leilua
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (2/4)


Parramatta Eels 6 North Queensland Cowboys 32
Venue: TIO Stadium
Crowd: 11968
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 at 7:30pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (6)
Tries: Brad Takairangi
Conversions: Clint Gutherson (1/1)

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (32)
Tries: Kyle Feldt (2), Johnathan Thurston, Coen Hess, Antonio Winterstein
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (4/5)
Penalty Goals: Johnathan Thurston (2/2)


Wests Tigers 18 Sydney Roosters 40
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Crowd: 10066
Date: Sunday 11 June 2017 at 4:00pm

WESTS TIGERS (18)
Tries: Tuimoala Lolohea, James Tedesco, Sauaso Sue
Conversions: Tuimoala Lolohea (3/3)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (40)
Tries: Blake Ferguson, Connor Watson (2), Aidan Guerra (2), Mitchell Pearce (2)
Conversions: Michael Gordon (6/7)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 St George Illawarra Dragons 2
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 24083
Date: Monday 12 June 2017 at 4:00pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (16)
Tries: Josh Morris, Michael Lichaa, Marcelo Montoya
Conversions: Moses Mbye (2/3)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (2)
Penalty Goals: Gareth Widdop (1/1)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.

0 Comments