RESULTS: 2017 National Rugby League Round 18

All the results and scorers from the eighteenth round of the NRL.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2017 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Sydney Roosters 14 South Sydney Rabbitohs 12
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Crowd: 16245
Date: Friday 7 July 2017 at 7:50pm

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (14)
Tries: Joseph Manu, Aidan Guerra
Conversions: Michael Gordon (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Michael Gordon (1/1)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (12)
Tries: Robbie Farah, Bryson Goodwin
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (2/2)


Penrith Panthers 16 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 8
Venue: Pepper Stadium
Crowd: 14625
Date: Saturday 8 July 2017 at 5:30pm

PENRITH PANTHERS (16)
Tries: James Tamou, Dallin Watene Zelezniak
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Nathan Cleary (2/2)

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (8)
Tries: Dylan Walker, Tom Trbojevic
Conversions: Dylan Walker (0/1), Apisai Koroisau (0/1)


Melbourne Storm 6 Parramatta Eels 22
Venue: AAMI Park
Crowd: 13593
Date: Saturday 8 July 2017 at 7:30pm

MELBOURNE STORM (6)
Tries: Jahrome Hughes
Conversions: Joe Stimson (1/1)

PARRAMATTA EELS (22)
Tries: Bevan French, Clint Gutherson, Mitchell Moses, Semi Radradra
Conversions: Clint Gutherson (3/4)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20 Newcastle Knights 18
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Crowd: 13103
Date: Sunday 9 July 2017 at 4:00pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (20)
Tries: Kerrod Holland, Marcelo Montoya, Moses Mbye
Conversions: Kerrod Holland (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Kerrod Holland (1/1)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (18)
Tries: Peter Mata'utia (2), Chanel Mata'utia
Conversions: Trent Hodkinson (3/4), Brock Lamb (0/1)


Brisbane Broncos, Canberra Raiders, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Gold Coast Titans, North Queensland Cowboys, St George Illawarra Dragons, Warriors and Wests Tigers had a bye this round.


TOP 10 POINTSCORERS

Michael Gordon (SYD), Clint Gutherson (PAR), Nathan Cleary (PEN) 134
James Maloney (CRO), Gareth Widdop (SGI) 117
Jordan Kahu (BRI) 114
Jarrod Croker (CAN) 106
Shaun Johnson (WAR) 101
Dylan Walker (MAN) 96
Adam Reynolds (SOU) 94

TOP 10 TRYSCORERS

Alex Johnston (SOU) 15
Jordan Rapana (CAN), Suliasi Vunivalu (MEL) 14
Josh Addo-Carr (MEL) 13
Nick Cotric (CAN), Coen Hess (NQL), Akuila Uate & Dylan Walker (MAN), Clint Gutherson & Semi Radradra (PAR) 10


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.

0 Comments