RESULTS: 2018 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup Round 1

R1 Gale FIN

All the results and scorers from the opening round of the 2018 NSWRL Under 18's girls junior representative competition - the Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup Draw and Results.


Newcastle Knights 54 St George Dragons 10
Venue: Balcomb Field
Date: Thursday 8 February 2018 at 6:00pm

Newcastle Knights (54)
Tries: Shenay Ball 3, Skye Pullman 2, Olivia Kernick, Bree O'Neill, Emily Harman, Sophie Buller, Olivia Glanville
Goals: Sophie Buller 3, Skye Pullman 1, Tia Cook 1

St George Dragons (10)
Tries: Aaliyah Fasaval-Fa'amausili, Adi Ranamalo
Goals: Sereana Naitokatoka 1


Penrith Panthers 18 Wests Tigers 20
Venue: Panthers Stadium
Date: Saturday 10 February 2018 at 8:30am

Penrith Panthers (18)
Tries: Shekinah Edwards, Reshaun Vaughan, Dena Isaako, Malelega Lavemai
Goals: Litiana Tuifua 1

Wests Tigers (20)
Tries: Emily Curtain 2, Chelsea Jones
Goals: Emily Curtain 4


Illawarra Steelers 50 Parramatta Eels 12
Venue: Ron Costello Oval
Date: Saturday 10 February 2018 at 10:00am

Illawarra Steelers (50)
Tries: Keeley Davis 3, Lilly-Rose Bennett 2, Maddison Weatherall 2, Rhiannon Brown, Abby Holmes
Goals: Keeley Davis 5, Emily Andrews 2

Parramatta Eels (12)
Tries: Tehiainu Raibevu, Christina Palu, Ngalika Barker


Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy 32 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16
Venue: Henson Park
Date: Saturday 10 February 2018 at 1:00pm

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy (32)
Tries: Summer Dann 2, Lilly-Anne Mason, Brittany Hunt, Beverley Beale, Dakota Blacklock, Merelesita Niuqila
Goals: Dakota Blacklock 1, Rebecca Bloomfield 1

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (16)
Tries: Rhiannon Gregorio, Kerri Putahi, Lupe Fatai
Goals: Sinead Sio 1, Doveinah Vine 1


Canberra Raiders 10 South Sydney Rabbitohs 46
Venue: Raiders Club Belconnen
Date: Saturday 10 February 2018 at 2:50pm

Canberra Raiders (10)
Tries: Emylee Hawke, Tamika Millard
Goals: Tamika Millard 1

South Sydney Rabbitohs (46)
Tries: Tatum Allchin 3, Bryanna Murray, Raquel Willoughby, Kobe Dymock, Kiarna Dymock, Shae Harrison, Zali Dymock, Maddison Scott
Goals: Kobe Dymock 3


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup ladder.

0 Comments