RESULTS: 2018 Hastings Deering Colts Round 13

HDColts R13 FIN

All the results and scorers from the thirteenth round of the QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 Hastings Deering Colts Draw and Results.


Ipswich Jets 24 Burleigh Bears 30
Venue: North Ipswich Reserve
Date: Saturday 2 June 2018 at 1:20pm

Ipswich Jets (24)
Tries: Harry Douglas 2, Ethan Pringle, Tyler Coburn
Goals: Lochlan Turnbull 3, Josh Williams 1

Burleigh Bears (30)
Tries: Huston Holloway 2, Reece Tapine, Taine Tuaupiki, Arron Shelford, Tom Berkers
Goals: Jaxson Paulo 3


Easts Tigers 40 Western Mustangs 28
Venue: Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park
Date: Saturday 2 June 2018 at 2:00pm

Easts Tigers (40)
Tries: Daniel Ayres 3, Bailey Court 2, James Price, Josh Curti
Goals: Nathan Brown 6

Western Mustangs (28)
Tries: Tuia Eliu 3, Michael Naseri, Dylan Quinn, James Robinson
Goals: Zac Butler 1, Paul Christensen 1


CQ Capras 10 Townsville Blackhawks 24
Venue: Browne Park
Date: Saturday 2 June 2018 at 3:15pm

CQ Capras (10)
Tries: Ryan Flintham, Elijah Anderson
Goals: Blake Moore 1

Townsville Blackhawks (24)
Tries: Marshall Hudson, Campbell Duffy, Solomon Vasuvulagi, Jayden Stephens
Goals: Adam Cook 4


Mackay Cutters 22 Wynnum Manly Seagulls 22
Venue: BB Print Stadium Mackay
Date: Saturday 2 June 2018 at 4:00pm

Mackay Cutters (22)
Tries: Darcy Head 2, Ryan Schill, Sean Dalton
Goals: Brendan White 3

Wynnum Manly Seagulls (22)
Tries: Shannon Gardiner 2, Mitipere Tuatai 2
Goals: Shannon Gardiner 3


Northern Pride 44 Souths Logan Magpies 24
Venue: Barlow Park
Date: Saturday 2 June 2018 at 4:00pm

Northern Pride (44)
Tries: Pat Gallen 2, Brandon Jackonia, Evan Child, Mark Rosendale, Ewan Moore, Wiremu Greig, Marc Naleba
Goals: Jack Campagnolo 6

Souths Logan Magpies (24)
Tries: Luke Burton, Thane Kellermeyer, BJ Oates, Bruce Ten
Goals: Kye Oates 4


Redcliffe Dolphins 48 Tweed Heads Seagulls 6
Venue: Dolphin Stadium
Date: Saturday 2 June 2018 at 4:15pm

Redcliffe Dolphins (48)
Tries: Justice Utatao 2, Brett Anderson, Owen Jones, Harry Skinner, Kyle Foxwell, Michael Walit, Regan Baker
Goals: Oscar Carter 7, Tyson Smoothy 1

Tweed Heads Seagulls (6)
Tries: Liam Hampson
Goals: Toby Sexton 1


Victoria Thunderbolts 32 Norths Devils 20
Venue: Haines Drive Reserve
Date: Sunday 3 June 2018 at 2:00pm

Victoria Thunderbolts (32)
Tries: Mykie Tapelu 2, Fua Schwalger 2, Derek Maota, Trent Toelau
Goals: Matt Stimson 4

Norths Devils (20)
Tries: Kobe Hetherington, Michael McGrath, Ethan Quai-Ward, Eddie Blacker
Goals: Michael McGrath 2


Sunshine Coast Falcons had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current Hastings Deering Colts ladder.

0 Comments