TEAMS: QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts - 2018 Round 17

HDColts Teams2

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 17 of the 2018 QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HastingsDeeringColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Easts Tigers BYE

Mackay Cutters v Ipswich Jets
Fri July 6 2018, 5:30pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Michael Bell 2. Caleb Sinn 3. Ryan Schill 4. Tom Irelandes 5. Walter Lauenstein 6. Will Paki 7. Zac Butler 8. Luke Schulte 9. Brendan White 10. Garrett Smith 11. Aiden Beard 12. Jye Anderson 13. Samuel Murphy 14. Sean Michael Dalton 15. Taine Browne 16. Blake Faull 17. Harrison Black 18. Ryan Molloy

Ipswich Jets
1. Joshua Johnson 2. Matthew Thompson 3. Shar Walden 4. Harrison Douglas 5. Mana Fox-swney 6. Josh Williams 15. Ty-james Marshall 8. Jaye Allery 9. Ethan Pringle 10. Jack Martin 11. Lochlan Turnbull 12. Blake Lenehan 13. Tyler Coburn 16. Jack Canning 17. Archie Taylor 20. Tony Taufua 21. Michael Naufahu

Match Officials | Referees: Jake Stanton;Sideline Officials: Jeremy Meadows, Zac Stewart;


Burleigh Bears v Norths Devils
Sat July 7 2018, 2:15pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Corey Alexander 2. Jayden Campbell 3. Callum Boomer 4. Reece Tapine 5. Tom Berkers 6. Cameron Brown 7. Harry Fitzhugh 8. Lewis Barnett 9. Te Aranui Doyle 10. Jayden Sharp 12. Reihana Marsh 11. Huston Holloway 13. Allan Lockwood 14. Brodie Hannon 15. Laz Tevita 16. Jayden Heta 17. Arron Shelford 18. Daniel Shannon 19. Braden Amundsen 20. Zachary Mccormack

Norths Devils
1. Gerome Burns 2. David Fauid 3. Ethan Quai-ward 4. Brock Diment 5. Kegan Tuhega 6. Jack Paterson 7. Cory Paix 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Kobe Hetherington 10. Ethan Bullemor 11. Nesta Watene 12. Jordan Riki 13. Sosefo Filipine 14. Ethan Le Blanc 15. Jake Strasser 16. Joseph Mcguire 17. Lorenzo Leapai 18. Elliot Vincent 19. Matthew Sila 20. Lionel Johnson 21. Fruean Easthope

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, Zayden Martin;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat July 7 2018, 3:15pm at Ron Stark Oval

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Jordan Birch 2. Noah Gafa 3. Isaac Lee 4. C. Dansey-smaller 5. Gerard Ah-nau 6. Toby Sexton 7. Jaman Rio 8. Lachlan Douglas 9. Liam Hampson 10. Senn Kane 11. Ben Thomas 12. Blake Campbell 13. Gideon Afemui 14. Jack Peacock 15. Lazeryth Sua 16. Bostyn Hakaraia 17. Kel Sheather

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Shannon Gardiner 2. Brandt Quinn 3. Ryan O'keefe 4. Damian Darlington 5. Jalen Tangiiti-turner 6. Rashaun Denny 7. David Quinlin 8. Payden Porter 9. Zane Wallace 10. Brock Richardson 11. Lachlan Perry 12. D. Mcgee 13. Mitipere Tuatai 14. Reece Mckenzie-o'brien 15. Sam Ballinger 16. Zayne Holleran 17. Tino Stowers 18. Jonty Hansen

Match Officials | Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: James Harbridge, Rhys Cox;


Townsville Blackhawks v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat July 7 2018, 3:20pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Marshall Hudson 2. Lindsay Kirk 3. Thomas Mccagh 4. Michael Carroll 5. Jake Riley 6. Samuel Martin 7. Adam Cook 8. Jayden Stephens 9. Curtis Dempsey 10. Logan Bayliss-brow 11. Campbell Duffy 12. Thomas Gilbert 13. Sean Mulaney 14. Izzak Toby 15. William Fox 16. Jack Althaus 17. Ben Condon

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Jack Wright 2. Kane Jackson 3. Hayden Lewis-boyer 4. Rueben Olive 5. Henderson Godfrey 6. Riley Moore 7. Augustus Rangihuna 13. Aaron Nelson 9. Zac Greene 18. Stephen Buckley 11. Trent Loiero 12. Rowan Jardine 14. Damian Forde-hurrell 15. Matt Moessinger 17. Liam Taylor 21. Teykoa Nagas 22. Tye James 23. Dakota Tolhurst 24. Robert Barwick 25. C. Swasbrook-murray

Match Officials | Referees: Taylor Worth;Sideline Officials: Josh Eaton, Lachlan Smith;


CQ Capras v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat July 7 2018, 4:00pm at Barcaldine Showground

CQ Capras
1. Liam Grant 2. Zaine Hammond 3. Matt Wilson 4. Eli Noovao 5. Matthew Baker 6. Ryan Flintham 7. Jack White 8. Will Mohr 9. Jack Pattie 10. Roarke Christensen 11. Chalice Atoi 12. Lachlan Hubner 13. Lawson Storey 14. Riley Shadlow 15. Ricky Mchugh 16. Z. Tupuono-pomare 17. Connor Mcgarry 18. Ryan Franks

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Bj Oates 2. Aaron Watson 3. Ioane Seiuli 4. Thane Kellermeyer 5. Tommy Sau 6. Kye Oates 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Kobe Tararo 9. Blake Scott 10. Rory Ferguson 11. Clayton Mack 12. Luke Burton 13. Iizaya Ranga Iti 14. Sam Tolu 15. Jacob Allick 16. Bruce Ten 17. Emosi Tuqiri

Match Officials | Referees: Sam Swift;Sideline Officials: Jay Hardie, Daniel Hewett;


Northern Pride v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sun July 8 2018, 1:30pm at Jilara Football Oval

Northern Pride
1. Mark Rosendale 2. Brandon Jackonia 3. Dillon Jones 4. Marc Naleba 5. Joshtel Charlie 6. Patrick Gallen 7. Even Child 10. Connor Luhan 9. Quinlyn Cannon 8. Wiremu Grieg 11. Ewan Moore 12. T. Casey-douglas 13. Peter Hola 14. Beau Berg 15. Elijah Simpson 16. Charlie Walter 17. Jaymon Moore 18. Steven Stafford 20. Matt Klowss 21. Lachlan Biondi-Odo

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Sale Finau 2. Mykie Tapelu 3. Mali Lepou 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Joe Waqalevu 6. Troy Hanita-paki 7. Cooper Johns 8. Nicholas Flocas 9. Trent Toelau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Kayleb Milne 12. Matt Stimson 13. Nick Hay 14. Junior Teroi 15. Sulio Fifita 16. Ryan Wescombe 17. Liam Headon

Match Officials | Referees: Giulian Fichera;Sideline Officials: Guy Millar, Will Kennedy;


Western Mustangs v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun July 8 2018, 2:00pm at Gold Park

Western Mustangs
1. Benji Neliman 2. C. Chalmers 3. Leslie Hartvigsen 4. Tevita Cocker 5. James Christensen 6. Dylan Quinn 7. Zachary Stevens 8. Junior Chong Nee 9. Cody Mcniece 10. Luke Maiden 11. Jordan Crocker 12. James Robinson 13. Blake Cullen 14. Aidan Kennedy 15. Kyle Petersen 16. Josh Foster 17. Bryce Whale

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Travis Turnbull 2. Michael Walit 3. Regan Baker 4. Justice Utatao 25. Samuel Armstrong 6. Radean Robinson 7. Kyle Foxwell 8. Zachary Kerr 9. Oscar Carter 10. Owen Jones 11. Brett Anderson 12. Jesse Jennings 13. Tyson Smoothy 15. Patrick O’callaghan 16. Hunter Smallhorn 17. Jacob Conlan 23. Harrison Skinner

Match Officials | Referees: Jack Klein;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Greer Beck;


0 Comments