TEAMS: QRL U20s Hastings Deering Colts - 2018 Round 2

HDColts Teams

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2018 QRL Hastings Deering Colts! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HDColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (QLD) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Western Mustangs BYE

Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins Sat March 17 2018, 2:15pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Allan Lockwood 2. Tom Berkers 3. Mikey Williams 4. Jaxson Paulo 5. Reece Tapine 6. Taine Tuaupiki 7. Harry Fitzhugh 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. Kai O'donnell 10. Lochlyn Sheldon 11. Darius Farmer 12. Apiata Noema-matenga 13. Sean Garner 14. Brodie Hannon 15. Huston Holloway 16. Reihana Marsh 17. Ben Valeni 18. Arron Shelford 19. Corey Alexander

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Samuel Armstrong 2. Michael Walit 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Brett Anderson 5. Jedidiah Simbiken 6. Radean Robinson 7. Kyle Foxwell 8. Zachary Kerr 9. Oscar Carter 10. Patrick Randall 11. Jesse Jennings 12. James Flack 13. Justice Utatao 14. Jayden Newbould 15. Douglas Malaki 16. Corey Rees 17. Mitchell Ayling 18. Harrison Skinner

Match Officials | Referees: Jordan Morel;Sideline Officials: Joshua Vernon, Jack Klein;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Tweed Heads Seagulls Sat March 17 2018, 4:15pm at Goschs Paddock

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Sale Finau 2. Fua Schwalger 3. Vinnie Tikeri 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Iliesa Ratuva 6. Troy Hanita-paki 7. Cooper Johns 8. Kayleb Milne 9. Trent Toelau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Tino Faasuamaleaui 12. Matt Stimson 13. Kelma Tuilagi 14. Jared Faale 15. Derek Maota 16. Nick Hay 17. Nicholas Flocas 19. Pio Nakubuwai 22. Ryan Wescombe

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Bayley Gill 2. Aublix Tawha 3. Lee Turner 4. C. Dansey-smaller 5. Gerard Ah-nau 6. Bostyn Hakaraia 7. Kel Sheather 8. Ben Thomas 9. Liam Hampson 10. Jack Peacock 11. William Woolley 12. Daniel Brownbill 13. Jese Smith-shields 14. Senn Kane 15. Lachlan Douglas 16. Gideon Afemui 17. Charlie Gee 18. Zane Wilshire

Match Officials | Referees: Matt Hicks;Sideline Officials: Scott Grady, Kyle Grady;


Ipswich Jets v Townsville Blackhawks Sat March 17 2018, 4:30pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Shar Walden 17. David Iopu 4. Harrison Douglas 5. Pacific Bakera 6. Josh Williams 7. Mana Fox-swney 8. Dallas Hornbuckle 9. Regan Wilde 11. Jaye Allery 12. Folau Matangi 10. Blake Lenehan 13. Ethan Pringle 14. Liam Mullins 15. Sione Foueti 16. Jeremy Mulitalo 19. Faatupu Lisati

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Marshall Hudson 2. Lachlan La Rosa 3. Thomas Mccagh 4. Samuel Martin 5. Jake Riley 6. Sean Mulaney 7. Brodie Chaffey 8. Jayden Stephens 9. Brent Woolf 10. Logan Bayliss-brow 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Duarne Dempsey 13. Jack Glossop 14. Lachlan Taylor 15. Lance Folbigg 16. Solomon Vasuvulagi 17. Yaza Stephen 18. Jack Althaus

Match Officials | Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Nik Inthout, Greer Beck;


CQ Capras v Norths Devils Sat March 17 2018, 5:00pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras
1. Ryan Franks 2. Richard Sisifa 3. Christian Smith 4. Zaine Hammond 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Ryan Flintham 7. Jack White 8. Will Mohr 9. Jack Pattie 10. Connor Mcgarry 11. Ricky Mchugh 12. Lawson Storey 13. Chalice Atoi 14. Eli Noovao 15. Derome Mafi 16. Z. Pomare-tutagalevao 17. Roarke Christensen 18. Matt Wilson 19. Will Neven 20. Blake Moore

Norths Devils
1. Kegan Tuhega 2. Cody Heathwood 3. Elliot Vincent 4. Ethan Quai-ward 5. Michael Mcgrath 6. Gerome Burns 7. Braydan Morton 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Lochlann Smith 10. Joseph Mcguire 11. Jack Peoples 12. Jamie Tanuvasa 13. Matthew Sila 14. Jordan Atley 15. Lionel Johnson 16. Jake Strasser 17. Patrick Everson 18. Zane Jones 19. Reed Young 20. David Fauid

Match Officials | Referees: Tanner Howard;Sideline Officials: Luke Quinn, Dan Larose;


Easts Tigers v Mackay Cutters Sun March 18 2018, 1:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Tyrone Titasey 2. Lorenzo Mulitalo 3. Lachlan Vellacott 4. Kea Pere 5. Jesse Enright 6. Nathan Brown 7. Joel Hughes 8. Bailey Macdonald 9. Anthony Meleisea-murray 10. Blake Pyle 11. Tevita'unga Wolske 12. Jaiyden Hunt 13. Zac Teevan 14. Bailey Court 15. Brayden Young 16. Tiui Misi 17. Luke Self 18. James Price

Mackay Cutters
1. Jayden O'shannessy 2. Walter Lauenstein 3. Cadell Schlenner 4. Hayden Pace 5. Viliami Paki 6. Matt Vessey 7. Harry Green 8. Harrison Black 9. Brendan White 10. Jye Anderson 11. Luke Schulte 12. Liam Meng 13. Samuel Murphy 14. Toby Brice 15. Darcy Head 16. Blake Faull 17. Ryan Molloy 18. Maloni Soane

Match Officials | Referees: Jake Stanton;Sideline Officials: Isaac Freeman, Daniel Schwass;


Souths Logan Magpies v Northern Pride Sun March 18 2018, 1:20pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Thane Kellermeyer 2. Trevor Monaei 3. Vesi Sa'u 4. Kye Oates 5. Aaron Watson 6. Sato Ketia-Opo 7. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 8. Amosa Aumua 9. Blake Scott 10. Rory Ferguson 11. Jacob Allick 12. Clayton Mack 13. Luke Burton 14. Sam Tolu 15. Broughton Clark 16. Bruce Ten 17. Elson Jackson

Northern Pride
1. Brandon Jackonia 2. Mark Rosendale 3. Iliani Naleba 4. Lui Lockington 5. Joshtel Charlie 6. Even Child 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. Wiremu Grieg 9. Patrick Gallen 10. T. Casey-douglas 11. Ewan Moore 12. Peter Hola 13. James Clarke 14. Quinlyn Cannon 15. Connor Luhan 16. Elijah Simpson 17. Chase Taia 18. Jaymon Moore 19. Lee Kennedy 20. Matt Klowss

Match Officials | Referees: Joshua Vernon;Sideline Officials: Dylan Cassidy, Daniel Hewett;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons Sun March 18 2018, 1:30pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Reece Mckenzie-o'brien 2. Rashaun Denny 3. Ryan O'keefe 4. Trevor Spicer 5. Jalen Tangiiti-turner 6. Shannon Gardiner 7. David Quinlin 8. Payden Porter 9. Jack Callow 10. Sam Ballinger 11. Lachlan Perry 12. Edward Burns 13. Mitipere Tuatai 14. Zane Wallace 15. Soakai Palelei 16. Zayne Holleran 17. Lachlan Buchanan

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Jack Cornford 2. Riley Moore 3. Jake Egan 4. Rueben Olive 5. Robert Barwick 6. Augustus Rangihuna 7. Jack Wright 18. Zachary Kearns 9. Caleb Daunt 10. Stephen Buckley 11. Rowan Jardine 12. Dakota Tolhurst 13. Kyle Waller 14. Damian Forde-hurrell 15. Hayden Lewis-boyer 16. Jayden Bishop 17. Wyatt Reynolds 19. C. Swasbrook-murray

Match Officials | Referees: Nik Inthout;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Sam Swift;


0 Comments