TEAMS: QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts - 2018 Round 22

HDColts R22

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 22 of the 2018 QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HastingsDeeringColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Burleigh Bears BYE

Western Mustangs v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat August 11 2018, 2:00pm at Gold Park

Western Mustangs
1. Benji Neliman 2. Buddy Stanley 3. Tuia Eluia 4. Hedi Kafoa 5. James Christensen 6. Dylan Quinn 7. Zachary Stevens 8. Michael Naseri 9. Cody Mcniece 10. Luke Maiden 11. Wally Pegler 12. James Robinson 13. Blake Cullen 14. Aidan Kennedy 15. Bryce Whale 16. Josh Foster 17. Jakob Leitch

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Thane Kellermeyer 2. Tommy Sau 3. Ioane Seiuli 4. Jacob Allick 5. Aaron Watson 6. Kye Oates 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Kobe Tararo 9. Blake Scott 19. Rory Ferguson 11. Clayton Mack 12. Luke Burton 13. Iizaya Ranga Iti 14. Sam Tolu 15. Clayton Mack 16. Bruce Ten 17. Emosi Tuqiri

Match Officials | Referees: Jay Hardie;Sideline Officials: Greer Beck, Cooper Sauvage;


Ipswich Jets v CQ Capras
Sat August 11 2018, 3:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Julian Christian 2. Matthew Thompson 3. Shar Walden 4. Harrison Douglas 5. Mana Fox-swney 6. Josh Williams 15. Ty-james Marshall 8. Jaye Allery 9. Joshua Johnson 10. Jack Martin 11. Lochlan Turnbull 12. Blake Lenehan 13. Tyler Coburn 16. Jack Canning 17. Tom Reid 20. Tony Taufua 21. Michael Naufahu

CQ Capras
1. Liam Grant 2. Zaine Hammond 3. Christian Smith 4. Eli Noovao 5. Toby Frater 6. Ryan Flintham 7. Jack White 8. Will Mohr 9. Jack Pattie 10. Connor Mcgarry 11. Chalice Atoi 12. Will Neven 13. Lawson Storey 14. Lachlan Hubner 15. Roarke Christensen 16. Z. Tupuono-pomare 17. Derome Mafi

Match Officials | Referees: Jordan Morel;Sideline Officials: Alex Holmes, Lachlan Sutton;


Townsville Blackhawks v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat August 11 2018, 4:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Thomas Mccagh 2. Lindsay Kirk 3. Michael Carroll 4. Lachlan La Rosa 5. Jake Riley 6. Samuel Martin 7. Adam Cook 8. Jayden Stephens 9. Sean Mulaney 10. Logan Bayliss-brow 11. Campbell Duffy 12. Nathan Barrett 13. Solomon Vasuvulagi 14. Enemarki Shibasaki 15. Jack Althaus 16. Ben Condon 17. Lance Folbigg

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Samuel Armstrong 2. Michael Walit 3. Regan Baker 4. Isaiah Lealiiee 5. Jacob Conlan 6. Harrison Skinner 7. Tahj Wood 10. Hunter Smallhorn 9. Oscar Carter 8. Patrick O’callaghan 12. Owen Jones 11. Jesse Jennings 13. Tyson Smoothy 14. Joel O'brien 15. Zachary Kerr 17. Jayden Newbould 25. Dane Pratt

Match Officials | Referees: Jack Ebert;Sideline Officials: Zeke Hansen, Josh Eaton;


Mackay Cutters v Northern Pride
Sat August 11 2018, 4:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Jayden O'shannessy 2. Rayden Burns 3. Ryan Schill 4. Caleb Sinn 5. Walter Lauenstein 6. Tom Irelandes 7. Zac Butler 8. Luke Schulte 9. Brendan White 10. Garrett Smith 11. Matt Vessey 12. Aiden Beard 13. Darcy Head 14. Sean Michael Dalton 15. Blake Faull 16. Luke Campbell 18. Ryan Molloy

Northern Pride
1. Mark Rosendale 2. Brandon Jackonia 3. Lui Lockington 4. Marc Naleba 5. Joshtel Charlie 6. Patrick Gallen 7. Even Child 8. Wiremu Grieg 9. Quinlyn Cannon 10. Elijah Simpson 11. Ewan Moore 12. T. Casey-douglas 13. Peter Hola 14. Adam Hepworth 15. Connor Luhan 16. Lee Kennedy 17. Tom Mcgrath 18. Steven Stafford 19. Jaymon Moore

Match Officials | Referees: Isaac Freeman;Sideline Officials: Jeremy Meadows, Kurt Sheather;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sun August 12 2018, 11:00am at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Jordan Birch 2. Gideon Afemui 3. Isaac Lee 4. Lee Turner 5. Gerard Ah-nau 6. Jaman Rio 7. Liam Hampson 8. Senn Kane 9. Josh Sexton 10. Jack Peacock 11. Ben Thomas 12. Blake Campbell 13. William Woolley 14. Lachlan Douglas 15. Lazeryth Sua 16. Bostyn Hakaraia 17. Charlie Gee

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Troy Hanita-paki 2. Mykie Tapelu 3. Sale Finau 4. Pio Nakubuwai 5. Joe Waqalevu 6. Trent Toelau 7. Cooper Johns 8. Zev John 9. Junior Teroi 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Ryan Wescombe 12. Matt Stimson 13. Kayleb Milne 14. Nick Hay 15. Derek Maota 16. Seuiavatele Seuiavatele 17. Nicholas Flocas

Match Officials | Referees: Sam Swift;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, Zayden Martin;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Norths Devils
Sun August 12 2018, 11:45am at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Reece Mckenzie-o'brien 2. Ryan O'keefe 3. Rashaun Denny 4. Travis Leo 5. Reece Hoffman 6. David Quinlin 7. Shannon Gardiner 8. Brayden Daly 9. Zane Wallace 10. Brock Richardson 11. Lachlan Perry 12. D. Mcgee 13. Mitipere Tuatai 14. Tepirihi Puke-riki 15. Sam Ballinger 16. Lachlan Buchanan 22. Tino Stowers

Norths Devils
1. Gerome Burns 2. Michael Mcgrath 3. Brock Diment 4. Reed Young 5. Elliot Vincent 6. Liam Horne 7. Cory Paix 8. Jake Strasser 9. Kobe Hetherington 10. Joseph Mcguire 11. Lorenzo Leapai 12. Jacob Chambers 13. Nesta Watene 14. Lachlan Lewis 15. Zak Mcguire 16. Matthew Sila 17. Matthew Sila

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Nik Inthout, Jordan Morel;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Easts Tigers
Sun August 12 2018, 12:15pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Braedon Miles 2. Dakota Tolhurst 3. Jake Egan 4. Rueben Olive 5. Hayden Lewis-boyer 6. Riley Moore 7. Nick Ellems 18. Rowan Jardine 9. Damian Forde-hurrell 10. Nicolas Edwards 11. Trent Loiero 12. Tye James 13. Stephen Buckley 14. Zac Greene 15. Wyatt Reynolds 16. Robert Barwick 17. Kailum Freeman 19. Teykoa Nagas

Easts Tigers
1. Nathan Brown 2. Daniel Ayres 3. Zakaria Taibi 4. Lorenzo Mulitalo 5. Jared Chambers 6. Joshua Curti 7. Lachlan Vellacott 8. Blake Pyle 9. Bailey Court 10. Joseph Gilmour 11. Cameron Love 12. Unga Wolske 13. Zac Teevan 14. Joel Hughes 15. Tiui Misi 16. Luke Self 17. Brayden Young

Match Officials | Referees: Jake Stanton;Sideline Officials: Dylan Cassidy, Marcus Fitzgerald;