QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2017 Round 11

QLD Intrust FC Grad Pos
 photo 2017ISC-Preview.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 11 of the 2017 QRL Intrust Super Cup Season! Around 6pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here thanks to the QRL!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Ipswich Jets v PNG Hunters Sat May 20 2017, 3:05pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Ben White 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mitchell Carpenter 9. Luke Capewell 10. Nat Neale 22. Tyson Lofipo 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Rory Humphries 11. Samuel Martin 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 21. Jesse Roberts

PNG Hunters
1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Adex Wera 5. Paul Wawa 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Nixon Put 12. David Loko 13. Stanton Albert 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Radley Brawa 16. Enoch Maki 17. Moses Meninga 18. Ishmael Baikawa 19. Muka Peter Kalu 20. Butler Morris

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Anderson;Sideline Officials: Jake Shearer, Andrew Wareham;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Mackay Cutters Sat May 20 2017, 4:30pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Samuel Young 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Justin Olam 5. Alexander Copelin 6. Jahrome Hughes 7. Ryley Jacks 19. Liam McDonald 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Jon Grieve 14. Jared Cherry 17. Martin Cordwell 18. Harrison Muller 20. Tom Geraghty 21. Guy Hamilton

Mackay Cutters
1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Setaimata Sa 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Nathan Saumalu 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braeden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Shane Wright 13. Lona Kaifoto 14. Jake Eden 15. Thomas Murphy 16. Kouma Samson 17. Jack Blagbrough 18. Jacob Pottinger 19. Leonati Feiloakitua

Match Officials
Referees: Nick Morel;Sideline Officials: Liam Kennedy, Ryan Hayes;


Townsville Blackhawks v Central Queensland Capras Sun May 21 2017, 1:40pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Carlin Anderson 2. Samsen O'Neill 3. Temone Power 4. Ty Carucci 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Corey Jensen 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Dan Beasley 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Jordan Kenworthy 16. Sione Lousi 22. Oshea Tuiasau 17. Kieran Quabba 18. Ross Bella

Central Queensland Capras
1. Maipele Morseau 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Tony Tumusa 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Matt Groat 9. Krys Freeman 10. Oliver Percy 11. Marco Delapena 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox 15. William Cullen 16. Jack Kavanagh 17. John Filipo 18. Liam Pickersgill 19. Cody Grills 20. Phillip Nati

Match Officials
Referees: Tyson Brough, Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Jack Ebert;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt;


Souths Logan Magpies v Northern Pride Sun May 21 2017, 2:00pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Conner Toia 8. Aotealofa Tuimavave 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Jaydn Su'a 13. Joe Boyce 14. Jordan Scott 15. Phil Dennis 16. Jack Anderson 17. Lilomaiava Mago

Northern Pride
1. Jared Allen 2. Matthew Musumeci 3. Javid Bowen 4. Khan Ahwang 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Darryn Schonig 9. Colin Wilkie 10. William Bugden 11. Tom Hancock 12. Graham Clark 13. Joel Riethmuller 14. Connor Jones 15. Troy Kapea 16. Patrick Mago 17. Aidan Day 18. Justin Castellaro 19. Keelan White 20. Jack Brock

Match Officials
Referees: Jarrod Cole, Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Alex Mallory;


Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls Sun May 21 2017, 2:00pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 15. Daniel Vidot 6. Keanu Te Kiri 7. Daniel Schwass 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matthew White 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Lorenzo Ma'afu 13. Sam Coster 5. Parahi Wilson 14. Tyler Sparkes 16. Hayden Schwass 17. Dylan Kelly

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitchell Buckett 4. Alex Barr 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Mathew Seamark 7. Travis Burns 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. John Te Reo 12. Mitchell Frei 13. Max Elliott 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Salesi Funaki 16. Brendon Gibb 17. Ngarima Pita

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Josh Kersevani;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils Sun May 21 2017, 2:00pm at Dolphin Oval

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Benji Marshall 2. Thomas Opacic 19. Moses Pangai 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Christian Hazard 10. Matthew Lodge 9. Hayden Hansen 8. Nicholas Slyney 11. Aaron Whitchurch 12. Troy Giess 13. Sam Anderson 14. Sheldon Pitama 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Myles Taueli 17. Taylor Brown

Norths Devils
1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Danny Kerr 7. Jack Miers 8. Francis Molo 9. Billy Brittain 10. James Taylor 16. David Faamita 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 11. Troyden Watene 14. Jarryd Dodd 15. Stephen Coombe 17. Tama Koopu

Match Officials
Referees: Gavin Reynolds;Sideline Officials: Nick Pelgrave, Dan Munroe;


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Easts Tigers Sun May 21 2017, 2:00pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Brayden McGrady 14. Tevita Folau 3. James Toole 4. John Olive 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Michael Burgess 8. Carney Doyle-Manga 9. Sam Meskell 10. Petero Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Eddy Pettybourne 13. Nick Harrold 15. Sam Saville 16. Kurt Bernard 17. William Johnstone 18. Damian Sironen

Easts Tigers
1. Lincoln Port 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Curtis Scott 4. Conor Carey 5. Brandon Downey 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Tom Butterfield 10. David Murphy 11. Jake Foster 12. Dean Britt 13. Adam Crear 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Liufau Hala 16. Shane Neumann 17. Slade Griffin 18. Brandon George

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Brody Whitehead, Jacob Whitehouse;


0 Comments