NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership - 2017 Round 23

2017ISP Teams 2

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 23 of the 2017 NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperPremiership round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears v Illawarra Sat August 12 2017, 12:40pm at UOW Jubilee Oval

North Sydney Bears

1. Eli Levido 2. Tautalatasi Tasi 3. Sitiveni Moceidreke 4. Ed Murphy 5. Abbas Miski 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Kelly 8. David Tyrrell 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Jason Clark 11. Dean Britt 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 14. Piki Rogers 15. Thomas Freebairn 16. Toby Rudolf 17. Fred Junior Mauala

Illawarra

1. Jai Field 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Patrick Herbert 23. Izaac Thompson 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Adam Clune 8. Josh Kerr 19. Samuel Clune 10. Rhys Kennedy 11. Jesse Dee 12. Jacob Hind 13. Will Matthews 14. Jack Payne 15. Nathan Ford 18. Matthew Jurd 21. John Tohi

Match Officials
Referees: Jon Stone;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Adam Reid;


Mounties v Newcastle Knights Sat August 12 2017, 3:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties

1. Dominic Reardon 2. Alofi Mataele 3. Eddie Aiono 4. Brent Naden 5. Kato Ottio 6. Lachlan Croker 7. Isaac John 8. Royce Hunt 9. Glen Buttriss 10. Liam Knight 11. Jack Murchie 12. Scott Sorensen 13. William Cullen 14. Sam Duggan 15. Alec Susino 16. Makahesi Makatoa 17. Jack Nelson 18. Yileen Gordon

Newcastle Knights

1. Nick Meaney 2. Tom Hughes 3. Brendan Elliott 4. Jacob Gagan 5. Chanel Mata'utia 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Jack Cogger 8. Mickey Paea 9. Will Pearsall 10. Pasami Saulo 11. Bradie Smith 12. Braden Robson 13. Tyrone Amey 14. Tom Starling 15. Faitotoa Faitotoa 16. Pat Mata'utia 17. Thomas Cronan 18. Joseph Morris 19. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown 20. Samuel Bernstrom

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Tim Hannon;


Newtown Jets v Penrith Panthers Sat August 12 2017, 3:00pm at Henson Park

Newtown Jets

1. Leigh Higgins 2. Tyla Tamou 3. Reubenn Rennie 4. Edrick Lee 5. Brent Anderson 6. Joseph Paulo 7. Kurt Kara 8. Kurt Dillon 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Sam Tagataese 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Jack Williams 13. Jaimin Jolliffe 14. Tepatasi Fuiava 15. Jayden McDonogh 17. Kenny Niko 18. Luke Towers

Penrith Panthers

1. Jarome Luai 2. Maika Sivo 3. Jed Cartwright 4. Dean Whare 5. Christian Crichton 6. Liam Coleman 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Kaide Ellis 9. Mitch Rein 10. Sitaleki Akauola 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Corey Waddell 13. Liam Martin 14. Tom Eisenhuth 15. Lachlan Stein 16. Nick Lui-toso 17. Oliver Clark

Match Officials
Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Darren Burtenshaw, Ben Teague;


Warriors v Wentworthville Magpies Sun August 13 2017, 11:45am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors

1. Zachary Santo 2. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Fetalaiga Pauga 5. Bureta Faraimo 6. Mafoa'aeata Hingano 7. Sam Cook 8. Tevita Satae 9. Manaia Cherrington 14. Daniel Palavi 11. Ofahiki Ogden 10. Ligi Sao 13. Jazz Tevaga 15. Toafofoa Sipley 16. Charlie Gubb 17. Semisi Fotu 18. Reece Charlie 20. Tevin Arona

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Honeti Tuha 2. Scott Schulte 3. Nathan Davis 4. Dane Aukafolau 5. George Jennings 6. Troy Dargan 7. Jeff Robson 8. Joseph Ualesi 9. Cody Nelson 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Marata Niukore 12. Matthew Woods 13. Ray Stone 14. Josh Tangitau 15. Jack Morris 16. Kurt De Luis 17. Nicholas Kassis

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Treneman;Sideline Officials: Anthony Elliott, Antoinette Watts;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Wests Tigers Sun August 13 2017, 3:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Pita Godinet 20. James Tuitahi 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Peter Schuster 6. Jackson Hastings 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Kelepi Tanginoa 9. Joey Lussick 10. Taealoaloa Amone 11. Brendan Attwood 12. Jarrad Kennedy 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. Dean Parata 15. Tyler Cassell 16. Jacob Samoa 18. Pat Mataele 19. Jordan Hall 21. Evrett Vaurasi

Wests Tigers

1. Nathan Milone 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Ashleigh Nisbet 4. Jackson Williams 5. Luke Garner 6. Bayley Sironen 7. Jerry Key 8. Jj Felise 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Ava Seumanufagai 11. Tevita Tatola 12. Joel Edwards 13. Jordan Grant 14. William Kitt 15. Wesley Lolo 16. Christian Yassmin 17. Darcy Cox

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Mark Bohan;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs BYE
Wyong Roos BYE
0 Comments