TEAMS: NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership - 2018 Round 11

32602619 10156087107270325 8083589575940767744 n

Round 11 of the NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership is 'Magic Round' - with three games each at two venues across Saturday and Sunday in a festival of NSW Cup action. Get the teamlists and officials here.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mounties v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat May 19 2018, 11:00am at Henson Park

Mounties
1. Tyler Cornish 2. Mikaele Ravalawa 3. Michael Oldfield 4. Ed Murphy 5. Sitiveni Moceidreke 6. Brad Abbey 7. Henry Raiwalui 8. Royce Hunt 9. Sam Duggan 10. Makahesi Makatoa 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Jack Murchie 13. Emre Guler 14. Corey Horsburgh 15. Alofi Mataele 16. Mitch Cahalane 17. Fabien Paletua-Kiri

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Nathan Milone 2. Eddie Aiono 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Dane Aukafolau 5. Nathan Davis 6. Piki Rogers 7. Arana Taumata 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Yileen Gordon 11. Matthew Woods 12. Haimona Hiroti 13. Oregon Kaufusi 14. Bradley Deitz 15. Kurt De Luis 16. Jack Morris 17. Atini Gafa 18. Daniel Dole

Match Officials | Referees: Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Andrew Gilchrist, James Vella;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Warriors
Sat May 19 2018, 1:00pm at Henson Park

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Patrick Herbert 2. John Tohi 3. Matheson Johns 4. Reuban Garrick 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Jai Field 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Josaia Lovodua 10. Josh Kerr 11. Jackson Ford 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Hame Sele 15. Jayden Morgan 17. Fa'atui Uele 18. Jack Payne 19. Stuart Mason

Warriors
1. Hayse Perham 2. Charnze Nicoll-klokstad 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Anthony Gelling 5. Lewis Soosemea 6. Chanel Harris-tavita 7. Sam Cook 8. Ligi Sao 9. Karl Lawton 10. Albert Vete 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Joseph Vuna 13. James Bell 14. Manaia Cherrington 15. Sione Afemui 16. Patrick Sipley 17. King Vuniyayawa 18. Tevin Arona

Match Officials | Referees: Darian Furner, Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Cameron Mitchell;


Newtown Jets v Wyong Roos
Sat May 19 2018, 3:30pm at Henson Park

Newtown Jets
1. Will Kennedy 2. Lachlan Stein 3. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 4. Reubenn Rennie 5. Sione Katoa 6. Matt Evans 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Braeden Uele 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Kurt Dillon 11. Briton Nikora 12. Anthony Moraitis 13. Daniel Vasquez 14. Addison Demetriou 16. Billy Magoulias 17. Wesley Lolo 21. Malakai Houma 22. Charlton Schaafhausen

Wyong Roos
1. Luke Sharpe 4. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Paul Momirovski 2. Dean Matterson 5. Josh Mantellato 6. Sean O'sullivan 7. Mitchell Cornish 8. Eloni Vunakece 9. Mitch Williams 15. Jake Lewis 11. Brendan Frei 21. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Poasa Faamausili 12. Reuben Porter 14. Christopher Smith 16. Benjamin Thomas 18. Bradie Smith

Match Officials | Referees: Ryan Jackson;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Mark Bohan;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Penrith Panthers
Sun May 20 2018, 11:00am at North Sydney Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Tuimoala Lolohea 2. Lucas Price 3. Mahe Fonua 4. Leighton Tali 5. Watson Heleta 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Pita Godinet 8. Jj Felise 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Josh Aloiai 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Luke Garner 13. Patrice Siolo 14. Joseph Ratuvakacereivalu 15. Cowen Epere 16. Braden Robson 17. Bayley Sironen 18. Thomas Mikaele

Penrith Panthers
1. Caleb Aekins 2. Ratu Tuisese 3. Adam Keighran 4. Sam Smith 5. Maika Sivo 6. Chad O'donnell 7. Liam Coleman 8. Oliver Clark 9. Soni Luke 10. Andy Saunders 11. Liam Martin 12. Reed Izzard 13. Paea Pua 14. Tevita Mapapalangi 15. Billy Burns 16. Henry Seumanu 19. Atonio Pelesasa

Match Officials | Referees: Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: Joshua McGowan, Liam Nicholls;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights
Sun May 20 2018, 1:00pm at North Sydney Oval

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Mason Cerruto 2. Josh Bergamin 3. Lachlan Lewis 4. John Olive 5. Reimis Smith 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Fa'amanu Brown 8. Lachlan Burr 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Francis Tualau 11. Jayden Okunbor 12. Jack Nelson 13. Ofahiki Ogden 14. Zac Woolford 15. D'rhys Miller 16. Bronson Garlick 17. Jarred Anderson 19. Haveatarna Luani

Newcastle Knights
1. Brent Naden 2. Tom Hughes 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Brayden Musgrove 5. Cory Denniss 6. Jack Johns 7. Jack Cogger 8. Tyrone Amey 9. Chris Randall 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Sam Stone 12. Brodie Jones 13. Luke Yates 14. Christian Hazard 15. Pasami Saulo 16. Pat Mata'utia 17. Zac Hosking 18. Tori Freeman-quay 19. Faitotoa Faitotoa

Match Officials | Referees: Alan Shortall;Sideline Officials: Cameron Paddy, Adam Reid;


North Sydney Bears v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sun May 20 2018, 3:00pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Viliami Kaveinga 2. Jalen Reweti 3. Mawene Hiroti 4. Amanaki Veamatahau 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Connor Tracey 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Sam Johnstone 9. Robbie Farah 10. Vincent Leuluai 11. Tarquinn Butler 12. Kyle Turner 13. Billy Brittain 14. Thomas Freebairn 15. Jackson Williams 16. Tyrell Fuimaono 17. Keaon Koloamatangi

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jade Anderson 2. Maliko Filino 3. Jacob Loko 4. Vai Toutai 5. Honeti Tuha 6. Jackson Hastings 7. Cade Cust 8. Taealoaloa Amone 9. Manase Fainu 22. Fred Junior Mauala 11. James Hasson 12. Tyler Cassell 13. Lewis Brown 14. Joey Lussick 15. Joshua Martin 16. Vieru Mapasone 18. Sukamanu Raki 24. Eric Newbigging

Match Officials | Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Ryan Jackson;


0 Comments