TEAMS: NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership - 2018 Round 2

NSW Intrust FC Grad Pos

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2018 NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperPremiership round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St George Illawarra Dragons v Newtown Jets Thu March 15 2018, 5:30pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Jai Field 2. John Tohi 3. Patrick Herbert 4. Matheson Johns 5. Reuban Garrick 6. Adam Clune 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Mitchell Allgood 9. Reece Robson 10. Josh Kerr 11. James Hasson 12. Jackson Ford 13. Blake Lawrie 14. Jack Payne 15. Damian Sironen 16. Ashleigh Nisbet 19. Stuart Mason 20. Fa'atui Uele

Newtown Jets
1. Will Kennedy 2. Matt Evans 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Reubenn Rennie 5. Edrick Lee 6. Jack Williams 7. Jesse Marschke 8. Brock Ilett 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Wesley Lolo 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Briton Nikora 13. Jack Williams 14. Anthony Moraitis 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 18. Ben Marschke 20. Billy Magoulias

Match Officials | Referees: Ryan Jackson;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Damien Briscoe;


Warriors v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat March 17 2018, 12:45pm at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors
1. Hayse Perham 2. Lewis Soosemea 3. Joseph Vuna 4. Cole Waaka 5. Charnze Nicoll-klokstad 6. Chanel Harris-tavita 7. Mason Lino 8. Albert Vete 9. Karl Lawton 10. Agnatius Paasi 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. James Bell 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Manaia Cherrington 15. Tevita Satae 16. Patrick Sipley 17. Sione Afemui 18. Zac Santo

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Mason Cerruto 2. Tom Carr 3. Jarred Anderson 4. John Olive 5. Reimis Smith 6. Josh Bergamin 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Lachlan Burr 9. Nu Brown 10. Francis Tualau 11. Jayden Okunbor 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Greg Eastwood 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Ofahiki Ogden 16. Jack Nelson 17. D’Rhys Miller 19. Joel Luani 20. Kiko Manu

Match Officials | Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Cameron Paddy, Rochelle Tamarua;


Newcastle Knights v Western Suburbs Magpies Sat March 17 2018, 1:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Newcastle Knights
1. Thomas Cronan 2. Harry Van Dartel 3. Brent Naden 4. Cory Denniss 5. Ken Sio 6. Christian Hazard 7. Jack Cogger 8. Josh King 9. Danny Levi 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Sam Stone 12. Brodie Jones 13. Luke Yates 14. Jack Johns 15. Pat Mata'utia 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Tyrone Amey 18. Faitotoa Faitotoa 19. Bobby Treacy 20. Chris Randall 21. Jacob Gagai

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Watson Heleta 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Taane Milne 4. Tony Tali 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Sauaso Sue 9. Patrice Siolo 10. Jj Felise 11. Chris McQueen 12. Luke Garner 13. Bayley Sironen 14. Joseph Ratu 15. Cowen Epere 16. Lucas Price 18. Braden Robson

Match Officials | Referees: Drew Oultram, Tim Roby;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, John Woods;


Wentworthville Magpies v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sat March 17 2018, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Anthony Layoun 2. George Jennings 3. Nathan Davis 4. Dane Aukafolau 5. Eddie Aiono 6. Kauri Aupouri 7. Zac Nicholls 8. Siosaia Vave 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Matthew Woods 12. Marata Niukore 13. Ray Stone 14. Sam Gorman 15. Andy Saunders 16. Haimona Hiroti 17. Piki Rogers 18. Bradley Deitz 19. Nicholas Kassis 20. Daniel Dole 23. Dylan Izzard

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
23. Honeti Tuha 4. Jade Anderson 19. John Folau 20. Vai Toutai 5. Jonathan Wright 6. Tom Wright 14. Joey Lussick 18. Taniela Paseka 9. Manase Fainu 10. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Jack Gosiewski 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Lewis Brown 15. Cody Nelson 16. Tom Amone 17. Tyler Cassell 22. Fred Junior Mauala 3. Tekina Vailea 1. Jacob Loko

Match Officials | Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Adam Reid;


Mounties v Wyong Roos Sat March 17 2018, 3:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties
1. Tyler Cornish 2. Mikaele Ravalawa 3. Ed Murphy 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Sitiveni Moceidreke 6. Cooper Bambling 7. Mafoa'aeata Hingano 8. Royce Hunt 9. Craig Garvey 10. Makahesi Makatoa 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Jack Murchie 13. Liam Knight 14. Kalani Going 15. Sam Duggan 16. Emre Guler 17. Mitch Cahalane

Wyong Roos
1. Luke Sharpe 2. Chris Centrone 3. Josh Mantellato 4. Matt Ikuvalu 5. Nicholas O'meley 6. Dean Matterson 7. Paul Momirovski 8. Eloni Vunakece 9. Mitch Williams 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Reuben Porter 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Poasa Faamausili 14. Christopher Smith 15. Brock Gray 16. Jake Lewis 17. Benjamin Thomas

Match Officials | Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Ryan Jackson, Mitchell Stone;


Penrith Panthers v North Sydney Bears Sat March 17 2018, 3:10pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Caleb Aekins 2. Maika Sivo 3. Adam Keighran 4. Tom Eisenhuth 5. Ratu Tuisese 6. Jarome Luai 7. Liam Coleman 8. Nick Lui-toso 9. Wayde Egan 10. Paea Pua 11. Kaide Ellis 12. Jack Hetherington 13. Liam Martin 14. Reed Izzard 15. Oliver Clark 16. Chad O'donnell 17. Soni Luke

North Sydney Bears
1. Amanaki Veamatahau 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Braidon Burns 4. Jake Tago 5. Jacob Gagan 6. Connor Tracey 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Sam Johnstone 9. Billy Brittain 10. Rhys Kennedy 11. Kyle Turner 12. Siosifa Talakai 13. Dean Britt 14. Max Bailey 15. Thomas Freebairn 16. Keaon Koloamatangi 17. Tarquinn Butler

Match Officials | Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Jake Sutherland;


0 Comments