LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - 2017 Round 11

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 11 of the 2017 NRL Season! Around 5pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each NRL round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v North Queensland Cowboys Thu May 18 2017, 7:50pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Valentine Holmes 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Jack Bird 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Gerard Beale 6. James Maloney 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Chris Heighington 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jeremy Latimore 17. Sam Tagataese 18. Joseph Paulo

North Queensland Cowboys
1. Lachlan Coote 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O'Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Michael Morgan 7. Ray Thompson 8. John Asiata 9. Jake Granville 10. Scott Bolton 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Ben Hampton 15. Coen Hess 16. Shaun Fensom 17. Ben Spina

Match Officials
Referees: Ashley Klein, Alan Shortall;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Chris Sutton;Video Referees: Bernard Sutton, Ben Galea;


Warriors v St George Illawarra Dragons Fri May 19 2017, 6:00pm at FMG Stadium Waikato

Warriors
1. Roger Tuivasa-sheck 2. Charnze Nicoll-klokstad 3. Blake Ayshford 4. David Fusitua 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kieran Foran 7. Shaun Johnson 17. Ben Matulino 9. Issac Luke 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Bodene Thompson 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Bunty Afoa 14. Nathaniel Roache 15. Sam Lisone 8. James Gavet 18. Charlie Gubb

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Jason Nightingale 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Taane Milne 4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Kurt Mann 7. Josh McCrone 8. Russell Packer 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Joel Thompson 13. Jack de Belin 14. Tariq Sims 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Hame Sele 17. Jai Field

Match Officials
Referees: Henry Perenara, Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Russell Turner, Chris McMillan;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Luke Patten;


Brisbane Broncos v Wests Tigers Fri May 19 2017, 7:50pm at Suncorp Stadium

Brisbane Broncos
1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Tautau Moga 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 16. Herman Essese 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Adam Blair 14. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Josh Mcguire 8. Korbin Sims 11. Sam Thaiday 15. Joe Ofahengaue 17. David Mead

Wests Tigers
1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 4. Moses Suli 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Jack Littlejohn 20. Jordan Rankin 8. Aaron Woods 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Sauaso Sue 11. Joel Edwards 16. Kyle Lovett 13. Elijah Taylor 14. Tim Grant 15. Josh Aloiai 17. Jacob Liddle 21. Michael Chee-Kam

Match Officials
Referees: Grant Atkins, Gavin Reynolds;Sideline Officials: Rohan Best, Brett Suttor;Video Referees: Bernard Sutton, Ben Galea;


Gold Coast Titans v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat May 20 2017, 5:30pm at Cbus Super Stadium

Gold Coast Titans
1. Tyrone Roberts 2. Anthony Don 3. Jarryd Hayne 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dale Copley 6. Kane Elgey 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Ryan James 11. Chris McQueen 12. Joe Greenwood 13. Leivaha Pulu 14. Karl Lawton 15. Morgan Boyle 16. Paterika Vaivai 17. Nathaniel Peteru

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Matthew Wright 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Brian Kelly 5. Akuila Uate 6. Blake Green 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Frank Winterstein 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Lewis Brown 15. Jackson Hastings 16. Nate Myles 17. Addin Fonua-blake

Match Officials
Referees: Matt Cecchin, Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Clayton Sharpe, Dave Ryan;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Ben Galea;


Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders Sat May 20 2017, 7:30pm at ANZ Stadium

Parramatta Eels
1. Bevan French 2. Semi Radradra 3. Michael Jennings 4. Kirisome Auva'a 5. Josh Hoffman 6. Clint Gutherson 21. Mitchell Moses 8. Suaia Matagi 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Tim Mannah 11. Manu Ma'u 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Nathan Brown 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Kenny Edwards 17. Siosaia Vave 18. David Gower

Canberra Raiders
1. Jack Wighton 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Blake Austin 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Junior Paulo 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Josh Papalii 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Adam Clydsdale 16. Clay Priest 17. Iosia Soliola 18. Dunamis Lui

Match Officials
Referees: Ben Cummins, Chris Sutton;Sideline Officials: Chris Butler, Belinda Sleeman;Video Referees: Bernard Sutton, Bryan Norrie;


Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers Sun May 21 2017, 2:00pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights
1. Dane Gagai 2. Ken Sio 3. Joe Wardle 4. Peter Mata'utia 18. Brendan Elliott 6. Brock Lamb 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Danny Levi 21. Jack Stockwell 11. Sione Mata'utia 12. Sam Stone 17. Jacob Saifiti 14. Luke Yates 16. Mitchell Barnett 19. Tyler Randell 21. Josh King

Penrith Panthers
1. Matt Moylan 2. Peta Hiku 3. Dean Whare 4. Waqa Blake 5. Dallin Watene Zelezniak 6. Bryce Cartwright 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Peter Wallace 10. Regan Campbell-Gillard 11. Corey Harawira 14. Tyrone Peachey 13. Trent Merrin 15. Leilani Latu 16. Tim Browne 17. Viliame Kikau 19. Sitaleki Akauola

Match Officials
Referees: Dave Munro, Chris James;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Ricky MacFarlane;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Luke Patten;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters Sun May 21 2017, 4:00pm at ANZ Stadium

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. William Hopoate 2. Brett Morris 3. Josh Morris 4. Brenko Lee 5. Kerrod Holland 6. Matt Frawley 7. Moses Mbye 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. James Graham 11. Josh Jackson 12. Adam Elliot 13. David Klemmer 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Greg Eastwood 17. Craig Garvey

Sydney Roosters
1. Michael Gordon 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Luke Keary 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Dylan Napa 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 14. Aidan Guerra 16. Kane Evans 17. Connor Watson 18. Ryan Matterson

Match Officials
Referees: Gerard Sutton, Alan Shortall;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Phil Henderson;Video Referees: Bernard Sutton, Ben Galea;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm Sun May 21 2017, 6:30pm at nib Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Cody Walker 2. Alex Johnston 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Bryson Goodwin 5. Aaron Gray 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Robbie Farah 10. Robbie Rochow 11. Kyle Turner 12. Angus Crichton 13. Sam Burgess 14. Damien Cook 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Anthony Cherrington 17. Zane Musgrove

Melbourne Storm
1. Billy Slater 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. William Chambers 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Tim Glasby 9. Cameron Smith 10. Jordan McLean 15. Felise Kaufusi 12. Tohu Harris 13. Dale Finucane 11. Joe Stimson 14. Mark Nicholls 16. Kenneath Bromwich 21. Nelson Asofa-Solomona

Match Officials
Referees: Gavin Badger, Jon Stone;Sideline Officials: Tim Roby, Michael Gordon;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Luke Patten;


0 Comments