TEAMS: NRL Pre-Season - 2018 Week 2

NRL 2013 FlatColourDropShadow Logo
Embed from Getty Images

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Week 2 of the 2018 NRL Trials Season! Around 5pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each NRL Trials round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Warriors v Melbourne Storm Sat February 17 2018, 1:00pm at Rotorua International Stadium

Warriors
Bunty Afoa, Blake Ayshford, Sam Cook, David Fusitu'a, Anthony Gelling, Chanel Harris-Tavita, Peta Hiku, Mafoa'aeata Hingano, Solomone Kata, Mason Lino, Sam Lisone, Matiu Love-Henry, Ken Maumalo, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Agnatius Paasi, Hayze Perham, Chris Satae, Isaiah Papali'i, Leivaha Pulu, Ligi Sao, Lewis Soosemea, Jazz Tevaga, Albert Vete

Melbourne Storm
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Chris Lewis 5. Jarred McInally 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Billy Walters 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 12. Louis Geraghty 13. Pat Kaufusi 14. Jye Ballinger 15. Jacob Hind 16. Brett Greinke 17. Harrison Muller 18. Jarred Tuite 19. Kelma Tuilagi 20. Kayleb Milne 21. Lachlan Roe 22. Cooper Johns

Match Officials | Referees: Gavin Reynolds, Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Chris McMillan, Nathan Barker Pringle;

Live Broadcast | FOX League 502


St George Illawarra Dragons v Hull FC Sat February 17 2018, 5:30pm at ANZ Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
Leeson Ah Mau, Euan Aitken, Mitch Allgood, Matt Dufty, Jai Field, Reuben Garrick, James Graham, Jacob Host, Ben Hunt, Josh Kerr, Tim Lafai, Jeremy Latimore, Blake Lawrie, Luciano Leilua, Zac Lomax, Kurt Mann, Cameron McInnes, Darren Nicholls, Jason Nightingale, Reece Robson, Hame Sele, Tariq Sims, Paul Vaughan, Gareth Widdop

Hull FC
1. Jamie Shaul 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Carlos Tuimavave 4. Josh Griffin 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6. Albert Kelly 7. Marc Sneyd 10. Liam Watts 11. Dean Hadley 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Josh Bowden 14. Jake Connor 15. Chris Green 16. Jordan Abdull 17. Danny Washbrook 20. Brad Fash 21. Sika Manu 22. Jez Litten 23. Mickey Paea 24. Jack Logan 25. Jansin Turgut 26. Jordan Lane 27. Jack Downs 29. Masi Matongo
Travelling Reserve: Curtis Naughton

Match Officials | Referees: Grant Atkins, Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Ricky MacFarlane, Belinda Sleeman;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Luke Patten;

Live Broadcast | FOX League 502


Canberra Raiders v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat February 17 2018, 6:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Canberra Raiders
Brad Abbey, Blake Austin, Luke Bateman, Shannon Boyd, Nick Cotric, Jarrod Croker, Craig Garvey, Charlie Gubb, Emre Guler, Siliva Havili, Royce Hunt, Liam Knight, Sebastian Kris, Joey Leilua, Dunamis Lui, Makahesi Makatoa, Jack Murchie, Josh Papalii, Junior Paulo, Paul Roache, Jordan Rapana, Aidan Sezer, Sia Soliola, Joe Tapine, Elliott Whitehead, Jack Wighton, Sam Williams

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Moses Mbye, 2. Brett Morris, 3. Josh Morris, 4. William Hopoate, 5. Marcelo Montoya, 6. Matt Frawley, 7. Kieran Foran, 8. Lachlan Burr, 9. Michael Lichaa, 10. David Klemmer, 11. Josh Jackson, 12. Raymond Faitala- Mariner, 13. Danny Fualalo
Interchange: 14. Jack Nelsen, 15. Greg Eastwood, 16. Adam Elliott, 17. Jeremy Marshall-King, 19. Francis Tualau, 20. Tom Carr, 21. Josh Cleeland, 22. Jarred Anderson, 23. Asipeli Fine, 24. Josh Bergamin, 25. Lachlan Lewis, 26. Kerrod Holland, 27. Zac Woolford, 28. Rhyse Martin, 29. Jayden Okunbor, 30. Ofahiki Ogden, 31. Renouf To'omaga, 32. John Olive

Match Officials | Referees: Gavin Badger, Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Todd Smith, Nick Morel;

Live Broadcast Streaming at Bulldogs.com.au


Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters Sat February 17 2018, 7:10pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
Dylan Edwards, Christian Crichton, Tyrone Peachey, Dean Whare, Maika Sivo, James Maloney, Nathan Cleary, James Tamou, Wayde Egan, Tim Browne, Isaah Yeo, Viliame Kikau, Trent Merrin, Sam McKendry, Nick Lui-Toso, James Fisher-Harris, Jack Hetherington, Corey Waddell, Kaide Ellis, Moses Leota, Sione Katoa, Jarome Luai, Tom Eisenhuth, Caleb Aekins, Liam Martin, Adam Keighran

Sydney Roosters
Nat Butcher, Mitch Cornish, Josh Curran, Poasa Faamausili, Blake Ferguson, Lachlan Lam, Bernard Lewis, Jake Lewis, Isaac Liu, Josh Mantellato, Joseph Manu, Dean Matterson, Ryan Matterson, Paul Momirovski, Dylan Napa, Nick O'Meley, Sean O'Sullivan, Reuben Porter, Victor Radley, Reece Robinson, Luke Sharpe, Chris Smith, Zane Tetevano, Ben Thomas, Eloni Vunakece, Mitch Williams

Match Officials | Referees: Ashley Klein, Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Clayton Sharpe, Liam Nicholls;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat February 17 2018, 7:30pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1 Valentine Holmes, 2 Sosaia Feki, 3 Jesse Ramien, 4 Aaron Gray, 5 Sione Katoa, 6 Matt Moylan, 7 Chad Townsend, 8 Braden Uele, 9 Jayden Brailey, 10 Ava Seumanufagai, 11 Kurt Capewell, 12 Jayson Bukuya, 13 Joseph Paulo
Interchange: 14 Kyle Flanagan, 15 Edrick Lee, 16 James Segeyaro, 17 Kurt Dillion, 18 Scott Sorensen, 19 Billy Magoulias, 20 Jack Williams
Additional players (jersey numbers to be allocated on the day): Will Kennedy, Isaac Lumelume, Bronson Xerri, Josh Tuilagi, Trent Hodkinson, Jack Williams Jnr, Cruz Topai-Aveai, Brock Ilett, Blayke Brailey, Daniel Vasquez, Briton Nikora

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1 Matthew Wright, 2 Brad Parker, 3 Tom Wright, 4 Brian Kelly, 5 Jonathan Wright, 6 Jackson Hastings, 7 Cade Cust, 8 Addin Fonua-Blake, 9 Manase Fainu, 10 Darcy Lussick (C), 11 Jack Gosiewski, 12 Frank Winterstein, 13 Kelepi Tanginoa
Interchange: 14 Shaun Lane, 15 Lewis Brown, 16 Lloyd Perrett, 17 Toafofoa Sipley, 19 Jade Anderson, 20 Taniela Paseka, 23 Peter Schuster, 24 Joey Lussick

Match Officials | Referees: Matt Cecchin, Tim Roby;Sideline Officials: Drew Oultram, Mark Bohan;

Live Broadcast | Streaming at Sharks.com.au


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wigan Warriors Sat February 17 2018, 7:40pm at ANZ Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Alex Johnston, 2. Richard Kennar, 3. Hymel Hunt, 4. Robert Jennings, 5. Campbell Graham, 6. Adam Doueihi, 7. Robbie Farah, 8. Thomas Burgess, 9. Damien Cook, 10. Mark Nicholls, 11. Tyrell Fuimaono, 12. Dean Britt, 13. Jason Clark
Interchange: 14. Connor Tracey, 15. Lucky Ta'avale, 16. George Burgess, 17. Junior Tatola, 18. Mawene Hiroti, 19. Braidon Burns, 20. Jacob Gagan, 21. Siosifa Talakai, 22. Billy Brittain

Wigan Warriors
1. Sam Tomkins, 2. Tom Davies, 3. Dan Sarginson, 4. Oliver Gildart, 5. Joe Burgess, 6. George Williams, 7. Sam Powell, 8. Tony Clubb, 9. Tommy Leuluai, 10. Ben Flower, 11. Joel Tomkins, 12. Liam Farrell, 13. Sean O'Loughlin
Interchange: 14. John Bateman, 15. Ryan Sutton, 16. Frank-Paul Nuuausala, 17. Taulima Tautai, 19. Willie Isa, 20. Morgan Escaré, 22. Liam Marshall, 23. Josh Ganson, 24. Jake Shorrocks, 25. Romain Navarrete, 27. Callum Field, 30. Gabe Hamlin, 38. Craig Mullen, 39. Liam Paisley

Match Officials | Referees: Henry Perenara, Alan Shortall;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Kasey Badger;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Bryan Norrie;

Live Broadcast | FOX League 502


Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans Sat February 17 2018, 8:00pm at Clive Berghofer Stadium

Brisbane Broncos
1. Jamayne Isaako, 2. Jonus Pearson, 3. James Roberts, 4. Tom Opacic, 5. Jordan Kahu, 6. Sam Scarlett, 7. Kodi Nikorima, 8. Matt Lodge, 9. Todd Murphy, 10. Sam Thaiday (c), 11. Alex Glenn, 12. Jaydn Su'A, 13. Tevita Pangai Jnr
Interchange: 14. Sam Tagataese, 15. Joe Ofahengaue, 16. Korbin Sims, 17. David Fifita, 18. Gehamat Shibasaki, 19. George Fai, 20. Shaun Nona, 21. Corey Oates

Gold Coast Titans
1. Brendan Elliot 2. Tyronne Roberts-Davis 3. Kiah Cooper 4. Brenko Lee 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kane Elgey 7. Alexander Brimson 8. Leilani Latu 9. Karl Lawton 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Joe Greenwood 12. Keegan Hipgrave 13. Bryce Cartwright
Interchange: 14. Dale Copley 15. Tony Matautia 16. Moeaki Fotuaika 17. Max King 18. Apiata Noema 19. Jamal Fogarty 20. Blake Leary 21. Cheyne Whitlaw 22. Chris Law 23. Justin Tavae

Match Officials | Referees: Adam Gee, Michael Gordon;Sideline Officials: Rohan Best, Nick Pelgrave;

Live Broadcast | Streaming at Broncos.com.au


North Queensland Cowboys v Wests Tigers Sat February 17 2018, 8:30pm at Barlow Park

North Queensland Cowboys
Ben Hampton, Gideon Gela-Mosby, Javid Bowen, Shaun Hudson, Enari Tuala, Te Maire Martin, Johnathan Thurston, Scott Bolton, Jake Granville, Matt Scott, Ethan Lowe, Coen Hess, John Asiata, Kyle Laybutt, Jake Clifford, Mitch Dunn, Shane Wright, Corey Jensen, Sam Hoare, Emry Pere, Francis Molo, Carlin Anderson

Wests Tigers
Alex Twal, Bayley Sironen, Ben Matulino, Chris Lawrence, Chris McQueen, Corey Thompson, David Nofoaluma, Elijah Taylor, Esan Marsters Jacob Liddle, JJ Felise, Josh Aloiai, Josh Reynolds, Kevin Naiqama, Luke Brooks, Mahe Fonua, Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, Matt Eisenhuth, Matt McIlwrick, Michael Chee Kam, Pita Godinet, Robbie Rochow, Russell Packer, Sam McIntyre, Sauaso Sue, Taane Milne, Thomas Mikaele Tim Grant, Tuimoala Lolohea, Tyson Gamble

Match Officials | Referees: Dave Munro, Matt Noyen;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Jack Ebert;

Live Broadcast | Streaming at Cowboys.com.au


0 Comments