NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2017 Round 10

NSWRL Womens
 photo 2017NSWWomens.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 10 of the 2017 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #NSWWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cronulla-Caringbah v Mounties Sat July 15 2017, 3:00pm at Cronulla High School

Cronulla-Caringbah

1. Corban Mcgregor 2. Esabel Nacu 3. Jessica Sergis 4. Botille Vette-welsh 5. Lauren Denniss 6. Allana Ferguson 7. Nita Maynard 8. Ruby Ewe 9. Kate Mullaly 10. Ruan Sims 11. Talesha Quinn 12. Lisa Tauariki 13. Savannah Roberts 14. Rebeka Lally 16. Jessica Martin 17. Courtney-rae Yasserie

Mounties

16. Patricia Raikadroka 3. Tenielle Peyroux 15. Jamey Burgess 2. Janelle Williams 1. Elise Robins 6. Teina Clark 8. Carlee-anne Henry 7. dahlia Tahu 10. Karol-ann Tanevesi 4. Thea Purukamu 12. Cindy Whiteley 5. Simaima Taufa 9. Sharnita Woodman 11. Kiowa Goodman 13. Briony Livingstone 21. Tiri-jai Green 26. Jackie-anne Tahu 27. Jemah Taia

Match Officials
Referees: Drew Hutchison;


Berkeley Vale Panthers v North Newcastle Sat July 15 2017, 3:00pm at Berkeley Vale Oval

Berkeley Vale Panthers

1. Claire Reed 5. Mundinarra Daley 3. Mikayla Bailey 14. Janelle Rooney 2. Kiara-louise Farrant 24. Brodie Allmon 6. Shaylee O'hagan 10. Ashlee Mackenzie 9. Shawden Burton 13. Koebii Daley 11. Brooke Hulley-peachey 12. Riley Mckay 8. Melanie Sutton 7. Shenae Wallace 15. Jaimi Newman 16. Courtney Jago 19. Paige Adams

North Newcastle

1. Amy Broadhead 2. Alicia Martin 3. Donna Sutton 4. Holli Wheeler 5. Brooke Carter 18. Casey Cameron 21. Ngalika Barker 17. Sheridon Noble 9. Kylie Hilder 19. Skye Lovett 11. Jerry Burgmann 14. Renee Cross 16. Cassie Ormsby 20. Rebecca Cramp

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Glenmore Park Brumbies v Redfern All Blacks Sat July 15 2017, 3:30pm at Ched Towns Reserve

Glenmore Park Brumbies

1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Amy Quye 3. Anneliese Hughes 4. Stevie-leigh Foster 5. Monique Donovan 6. Lalovi Lealaiauloto 7. Taylor Reynolds-addo 11. Taleah Gunther 9. Talia Lealaiauloto 10. Tayla O'hara 12. Shanai Allison 18. Sarah Togatuki 8. Alana Dell 13. Tommaya Kelly-sines 16. Clare Belfanti 17. Jessica Bunting 20. Victoria Trist

Redfern All Blacks

1. Taleena Simon 2. Ianeta Baker 3. Melissa Combo 4. Kyara Nean 5. Alexandrea Kiriwi 6. Chloe Leaupepe 7. Mary Taupau 8. Kowana Welsh 10. Kimbaley Kershaw 11. Carly Phillips 12. Nikitah Wilson 13. Kiara Maza

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Forestville Ferrets v Greenacre Tigers Sat July 15 2017, 7:00pm at Forestville Park

Forestville Ferrets

1. Jessie Wharepouri 2. Hannah Griffiths 17. Lisa Fiaola 4. Pier Pritchard 5. Shenai Lendill 6. Kayla Peck 15. Charmayne Nathan 8. Hariata Ahipene 9. Barbara Waddell 24. Letitia Van Der Heide 22. Leandra Mcdonald 11. Nicole Backhouse 13. Ariana Kaiwai 10. Gloria Berryman 14. Gabrielle Singe 18. Michelle Samson 25. Shelley Fox

Greenacre Tigers

3. Grace Clarke 10. Cindy Edwards 1. Ashleigh Gray 4. Inangaro Maraeara 2. Tiarna Dunn 7. Naomi Kara 6. Raecene Mcgregor 8. Lesieli Blake 9. Taylah Gray 14. Luti Kosema 11. A. Tuigamala 17. Stephanie Wilson 18. Elianna Walton 15. Lakeisha Tipene 21. Cheri Maksimovic

Match Officials
Referees: Charlie Suters;


0 Comments