Holden Cup NYC Under 20's - 2017 Round 8

NRL Holden Cup U20s
 photo 2017NYC-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2017 Holden Cup NYC Under 20's Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HoldenCup U20's round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Canberra Raiders v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Fri April 21 2017, 3:45pm at GIO Stadium Canberra

Canberra Raiders

1. Jayden Carroll 2. Cody Hodge 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Andre Niko 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Logan Spaander 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. Emre Guler 9. Zac Patch 10. Zac Masters 11. Jack Murchie 12. Kalani Going 13. Hudson Young 14. Jarred Tuite 15. Kye Madden 16. William Samuel 17. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 18. Sato Ketia-Opo 19. Matthew Scott 20. Kitione Vikash 21. Connor Brebner

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Luke Poiselli 2. Bilal Maarbani 3. Brad Parker 4. Marvin Curry 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Tom Wright 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Manase Fainu 10. Taniela Paseka 11. Haumole Olakau'atu 12. Josh Martin 13. Josh Martin 14. Treymaine Brown 15. Elia Faatui 16. John Tasi Tuivaiti 17. Blake Andrews 18. Cameron Davis 19. Eddie Ieremia 20. Jade Anderson 21. Cade Cust

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Nicholls;Sideline Officials: Martin Jones, Jake Sutherland;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Brisbane Broncos Fri April 21 2017, 5:35pm at ANZ Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Beau Cordtz 2. Dylan Oโ€™Connor 3. Campbell Graham 4. Mawene Hiroti 5. Tyrone Taukamo 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Harry Leddy 8. Josh Saunders 9. Jake Johan 10. Henry-Siriah Fuimaono 11. Lucky Taavale 12. Tarquinn Butler 13. Gabe Hamlin 14. Theo Hippi 15. Sam Johnstone 16. Jordan Mailata 17. Blake Manowski 18. Charles Shepherd 19. Keaon Koloamatangi 20. Ky Rodwell 21. Bailey Shiach-wise

Brisbane Broncos

1. Corey Allen 2. Thane Kellermeyer 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. David Fauid 6. Tristan Hope 7. Gerome Burns 8. Jai Whitbread 9. Kobe Hetherington 10. Payne Haas 11. Lachlan Lanskey 12. Keenan Palasia 13. Keegan Hipgrave 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Brayden Dee 16. Clayton Mack 17. Thomas Flegler 18. Mitipere Tuatai 19. Julian Christian 20. Sam Elliott 21. Dray Ngatuere-wroe

Match Officials
Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: James Vella, Mitchell Stone;


Parramatta Eels v Penrith Panthers Sat April 22 2017, 12:40pm at ANZ Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Anthony Layoun 2. Greg Lelesiuao 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. John Fonua 6. Dean Matterson 7. Kamren Cryer 8. Sean Keppie 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Tangi Hokai 11. Filia Utoikamanu 12. Salese Faingaa 13. Ray Stone 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Mitchell Butfield 16. Frank Sale 17. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Dom Murphy 19. Noel Aukafolau 20. Haze Dunster 21. Beni Valu

Penrith Panthers

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Brian Too 3. Richie Munchow 4. Sam Martin-savage 5. Daniel Brown 6. Dean Blore 7. Jarome Luai 8. Carl Winterstein 9. Wayde Egan 10. Stefano Hala 11. Reed Izzard 12. Billy Burns 13. Liam Martin 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Tevita Mapapalangi 16. Tom Skinner 17. Vondell Williams-Liolevave 18. Mitch Revell 19. Ray Maroun 20. Jake Brennan 21. Ben Cartwright

Match Officials
Referees: Drew Oultram, Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Cameron Paddy, Ben Teague;


North Queensland Cowboys v Newcastle Knights Sat April 22 2017, 2:50pm at 1300SMILES Stadium

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Nathan Traill 2. Michael Carroll 3. Enari Tuala 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Jake Clifford 8. Kaleb Fuimaono 9. Calum Gahan 10. Solomon Vasuvulagi 11. Cody Maughan 12. Hiale Roycroft 13. Jack Glossop 14. Duarne Dempsey 15. Samuel Murphy 16. Peter Hola 17. Jack Lote 18. Connor Luhan 19. Nathan Barrett 20. Ryan Lloyd 21. Marshall Hudson

Newcastle Knights

1. Matt Cooper 2. Mitch Andrews 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Kainoa Gudgeon 6. Jack Johns 7. Hayden Loughrey 8. Cameron King 9. Tom Starling 10. Pasami Saulo 11. Henry Penn 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Dylan Clark 14. Josh Ralph 15. Matt Cooper 16. Jayden Butterfield 17. Eddy Tuilotolava 18. Nash Birch 19. Cory Denniss 20. William Finau 21. Will Davies

Match Officials
Referees: Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Jack Ebert, Zachary Schembri;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Gold Coast Titans Sat April 22 2017, 4:45pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 5. Johnathan Tufuga 6. Jack Williams 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Ryan King 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Brock Ilett 11. Briton Nikora 12. Tony Matautia 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Eddie Faalua 15. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 16. Zachary Faulkner 17. Josh Carr 18. Kurtis Shayler 19. Isaac Lumelume 20. Clayton Uia 21. Luke Jurd

Gold Coast Titans

1. Phillip Sami 2. Jake Sparey 3. Keenan Yorston 4. Daniel Brownbill 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Ethan Roberts 7. Alexander Brimson 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Tim Swane 10. Kobe Tararo 11. Rory Lillis 12. Tyler Ingram 13. Reihana Marsh 14. Zae Wallace 15. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 16. Justin Fai 17. Blake Lenehan 18. Luke Polson 19. Tye Barry 20. Bostyn Hakaraia 21. Jordan Birch

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Damian Brady, Liam Nicholls;


Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sun April 23 2017, 1:45pm at ANZ Stadium

Wests Tigers

1. Jamin Williams 2. Peter Pakoti 3. Liam Pakau 4. Toa Mata'afa 5. Connelly Lemuelu 6. Josh Bermingham 7. Blake Higgins 8. Siaosi Nasilai 9. Daniel Peck 10. Thomas Mikaele 11. Jakob Giles 12. Trent Pye 13. Ben Powers 14. Jake Scott 15. Royce Tout 16. Lenny Sauni 17. Corey Kurnoth 18. Jarrod Tompkins 20. Rhys Scigliatano 21. Alatanu Wright 23. Hosea Leuea

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Ben Cassell 2. Alvin Maungatti 3. Dalton Smith 4. Morgan Harper 5. Kiko Manu 6. Keiran Hayman 7. Michael Doolan 8. Lopeti Mafi 9. Joseph Tramontana 10. Hayden Ashcroft 11. Jayden Okunbor 12. Jack Gibbons 13. James Clarke 14. Peni Misinale 15. Kayne Kalache 16. Giordan Patea 17. Corey Matthews 19. Simon Fonua 20. Kenny Soumpholphakdy 21. Brandon Boumelham 22. Fili Havea

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Drew Oultram, Ben Teague;


Melbourne Storm v Warriors Sun April 23 2017, 2:50pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Melbourne Storm

1. Jesse Arthars 2. Harlan Collins 3. William Toloi 4. Sale Finau 5. Cory Parker 6. Hayden Herbert 7. Scott Drinkwater 8. Jake Ainsworth 9. Caleb Daunt 10. Clayton Dodt 11. Beau Fermor 12. Louis Geraghty 13. Tevita Alifa 14. Jacob Elmore 15. Jaiyden Hunt 16. Dale Madden 17. Jirah Momoisea 18. Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima 19. Dechlan Day 20. Harry Grant 21. Braydon Trindall

Warriors

1. Lee Turner 2. Lewis Soosemea 3. Melino Fineanganofo 4. Kane Telea 5. Matthew Faitotoa 6. Paul Turner 7. Chanel Tavita-harris 8. Kenese Kenese 20. Erin Clark 10. Chris Sio 11. Jerome Mamea 12. Joe Vuna 13. Isaiah Papalii 9. Eiden Ackland 15. Jordan Pinnock 16. Troy Pulupaki 17. Shane Hannam 18. Tayhler Poara 14. Dylan Tavita 21. Edward Vaeau-mulitalo 22. Auzzie Tuwhangai

Match Officials
Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Jake Shearer, Ryan Hayes;


Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra Dragons Tue April 25 2017, 1:15pm at Allianz Stadium

Sydney Roosters

1. Adam Pompey 2. Zane Blake 3. Kiah Cooper 4. Jarred Anderson 5. Kenneth Koro 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean Oโ€™Sullivan 8. Ben Thomas 9. Jesse Marschke 10. Luke Chalker 11. Zac Cardassilaris 12. Josh Curran 13. Victor Radley 14. Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu 15. Juvilee Samiu 16. Jarrett Boland 17. Jackson Frei 18. Ben Marschke 19. Tristian Alvarado 20. Bayley Faull 21. Marlon Ritchie

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Steven Marsters 2. Matheson Johns 3. Reuban Garrick 4. Zac Lomax 5. Jason Gillard 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. TJ Uele 9. Reece Robson 10. Mathew Sheppard 11. Trent Peoples 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Stuart Mason 14. Elijah Hunt 15. Max Bailey 16. Cooper Purcell 17. Joe Lovodua 18. Hayden Lomax 19. Jackson Ford 20. Tom Angel 21. Dylan Morris

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Roby;Sideline Officials: Chris McMillan, Dave Ryan;

0 Comments