TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2018 Round 3

30714540 10156022526860325 1347852624015130624 n

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2018 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Brothers Penrith BYE

Cabramatta Two Blues v Moorebank Rams
Sat April 21 2018, 1:30pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Jason Jana 2. Jaimon Wormleaton 3. Auzzie Tuwhangai 4. Anthony Raheb 5. Lachlan Hughes 6. John Martin 7. Liam O'brien 8. Rayne Horrigan 9. Ryan Cane 20. Tesimoni Taliauli 15. Kurt Atkinson 25. Tyler Seymour 14. Ben Whitehouse 10. Thomas Grealy 16. Logan Gladdish 23. Siaosi Keates

Moorebank Rams
1. Corey Matthews 2. Alvin Maungatti 3. Amosa Manu 4. Malachi Morgan 5. Kytak Chan 6. Jake Horton 7. Nikau Williams 8. Jason Tuuala 9. Brad Nolland 10. Brock Hamill 11. Pule Sua 12. Jacob Winterstein 13. Jack Gordon 14. Matthew Hanna 15. Jayden Aramoana 16. Logan Hauff 17. Joel Barry 19. Christian Tarabey 25. Jake Kamire

Match Officials | Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Tom Cambourn, Jimmy Oliveira;


St Marys v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat April 21 2018, 3:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys
1. Marlon Ritchie 2. Ben Ernest 3. James Conroy 4. Jesse Abbott 5. Luke Eisenhuth 7. Jake Toby 8. Thomas Romer 9. Meni Luke 10. Peter Betros 11. Alan Niulesa 12. Antonio Faguuaea 13. Ben Cartwright 15. Bryn Callaghan 17. Ryan Jeffery 18. Livingston Faimalie

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jackson Whitby 2. Sione Pelea Folau 3. Kyle Saunders 4. Skippy Lipano 5. Peter Scanlan 6. Caibryn Keating 7. Debraska Rikiriki 8. Anson Naati 9. Jermayne Cook 10. Edward Maiava 11. Sione Kaiveleta 12. Luke Chalkley 13. Kalausa Leha 18. Matthew Hammond 19. Thomas Menzies 20. Mark Griffiths 21. David Nurthen 22. Boneventura Litara

Match Officials | Referees: Mathew Treneman;Sideline Officials: Stephen Bourke, Bradley Kiehne;


Wentworthville United v Guildford Owls
Sun April 22 2018, 11:00am at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville United
31. Josese Rika 32. Rameses Tuipulotu 33. Jermaine Mati-leifi 34. Dane Francis 35. Braydon Rumble 36. Rhys Davies 37. Brendan Newton 43. Mana Aonga 42. Ayden Carling 41. Inoke Vunipola 40. Siaosi Sisifa 39. Solomone Lasalo 38. Adam Spicer 44. Te Tuhi Tipene 45. Troy Black 46. Andrew Pritchard 47. Muli Lasalo

Guildford Owls
1. Cameron Eyles 2. Savani Ratu 3. Yahia Masri 4. David Oxley 5. Brandan Sly 6. Robert Longbottom 7. Aaron Grech 8. Jad Mahmoud 9. Samuel Eisenhuth 10. Caleb Kasiano 11. Mohammed Sultan 12. Caleb Paiaka Hunt 13. Julian King 14. Tyrone Faulkner 15. Austin Dias 16. Jeremy Faleono 17. Jaydn Field

Match Officials | Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Dean Tyler;


Asquith Magpies v Hills Bulls
Sun April 22 2018, 1:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Ngangarra Barker 2. Samuela George 3. Lester Enoka Time 4. Jale Seninawanawa 5. Jeremy Marshall 6. Gibson Popoali'i 7. Riley Travers 8. Niko Apelu 17. Evander Waitoa 13. Robert Williams 11. Vinni Ngaro 12. V. Williams-liolevave 10. Benjamin Vitucci 14. Awishkar Gnyawali 15. Muntasir Sheriff 16. Jack Goode 24. Feao Lavemai

Hills Bulls
1. Hayden Mcwilliam 2. Brandon Janjic 3. Sam Shepherd 4. Liam Walker 5. Eric Ruka 9. John Dunn 7. Brock Pelligra 15. Alex Laboulet 6. Joel Bradford 10. Douglas Dean 11. Jp Hannawe 12. Matthew Morgan 13. Andres Rossini 16. Pati Eni 18. Mark Alford 19. Ben Mitchell 25. Dakota Cooke-martin

Match Officials | Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, Ben Teague;


Belrose Eagles v East Campbelltown Eagles
Sun April 22 2018, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles
1. Richie Goodwin 2. James Morgan 3. Isaac Kassis 4. Beau Abrahams 5. Keia Maino 6. Daniel Paterson 7. Nick Ferris 8. Jake Morrison 9. Andrew Layton 10. Andrew Halstead 11. Cody Abrahams 12. Daniel Martin 13. Marvin Slavin 14. Nicholas Bilsborough 15. John Downes 20. Chris Williams 21. Josh Nichols 22. Marcel Ferris

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 3. Theodore Leato 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Daniel Muir 6. Ailand Davis-Pihema 19. Edwin Connor 8. Fili Havea 9. Vince Ripepi 10. Jarryd Eggleton 11. Mason Talolua 12. Grant Lahey 13. Brett Lahey 15. Ronny Palumbo 16. Kobe Chamberlain 17. Danvers Cuschieri 20. Sam Tramontana 21. Aaron Teraki

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Adam Reid;


0 Comments