NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Round 12

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour
 photo 2017Shield-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 12 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here thanks to the NSWRL!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cabramatta Two Blues v Asquith Magpies Sat May 20 2017, 5:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Tom Vella 2. Jayden Mahara 3. Sione Kaiveleta 4. Keiran Pope 5. Lautusi Mailei 6. Jay Belgrove 7. Brendan Cox 8. Tim Mcdonald 9. Patrick Dumont 10. Allen Soultan 11. Sinipeli Huihahai 14. Jordan Bichan 12. Treyvon Leuluai 15. Isaac Montgomery 16. Tagata Tia-tia 17. Zac Wedesweiler 20. Tenisio Ahovelo 21. Jason Thompson 22. Dion Harris

Asquith Magpies
1. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 20. Luke Mcdonald 19. Hugh Tomkins 4. Adam Kalcina 22. Jeremy Marshall 6. Jon Grimes 7. Aaron Groom 8. Joshua Hall 9. Shae Jarvis 10. Ryan Wheeler 12. Cameron Yeates 23. Vinni Ngaro 13. Alipate Tani 14. Andrew Taylor 17. Jared Palmer 18. Rob Williams 24. Phil Crosby

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Andrew McRae, Tom Cambourn;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Mounties Sun May 21 2017, 1:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jayden Wharerau 2. Daniel Cassone 3. Phoenix Vaiotu 4. Skippy Lipano 5. Dominic Ayoub 6. Blake Milgate 7. M. Boustani 8. Amoni Tufui 9. Treymaine Brown 10. David Nurthen 11. Edward Wulf 12. Cameron Davis 13. Terrence Green 14. Takai Moeakiola 18. Soakimi Tuitavuki 21. V. Fialelei Ausage 23. Brendan Tremlett

Mounties
1. Corey Makelim 2. Jye Ellul 3. Ben Chahoud 4. Benjamin Dooley 5. Leva Li 6. Zeik Foster 7. Vinnie Ripepi 8. Brandon Raeli 9. John Martin 10. Tere Glassie 11. Matthew Whitehouse 12. Winstone Asotasi 13. Daniel Dole 14. Connor Cheeseman 15. Damon Smith 16. Jack Dunn 17. Jett Hobbs 18. Ben Whitehouse 20. Maile Li 21. Luke Caughi 22. Kurt Robinson

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Bradley Kiehne, Cameron Turner;


Hills District Bulls v Western Suburbs Magpies Sun May 21 2017, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills District Bulls
1. Obed Karwhin 2. Sam Shepherd 3. Blake Mcdermott 4. Mitch Zampetides 5. Barak Pauls 6. James Horvat 7. James Boustani 8. Doug Dean 9. Isaac Gorman 10. Lochlan Piper 11. Anthony Overton 12. Rhys Walpole 13. Nicko Apelu 14. D. Desmond-walker 15. Hayden Mcwilliam 16. Ben Mitchell 17. Tunuihona Alatasi

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Hosea Leuea 24. Jamin Williams 3. Nathan Tui 4. Charlton Schaafhausen 5. Junior Mapesone 7. Kelsey Coakes 6. Blake Higgins 8. Chris Coleman 9. Daniel Petralia 15. Jason Tuulau 11. Justin Frain 12. Corey Kurnoth 13. Ben Powers 10. Hans Taโ€™ala 14. Gerald Reyes 16. Bryce Shaw 20. Kilifi Tia-Kilifi

Match Officials
Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Luke Heckendorf;


Guildford Owls v Moorebank Rams Sun May 21 2017, 1:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls
1. Faimnifo Seve 2. Savani Ratu 3. Cajun Alaalatoa 4. Nicholas Okladnikov 5. Ashley Brown 6. Netane Masima 7. Todd Sapienza 8. Austin Diad 9. Julian King 10. Alec Hobbs 11. Caleb Paiaka Hunt 12. Mohammed Sultan 13. Dylan Clifford 14. Jaydn Field 15. Caleb Kasiano 16. Jacob Kelly 17. Schneider Auva'a 18. Shaquille Moubayed 19. Robert Whareuera 20. Dominic Murphy

Moorebank Rams
1. Ben Cassell 2. Richard Irwin 20. Matthew Wicks 4. Amosa Manu 5. Brodie Vassallo 6. Brandon Boumelham 7. Zac Hetherington 10. Lucas Burnes 9. Tristan Evans-tsoi 21. Jack Gordon 11. Fili Havea 12. Daniel Arahu 13. K. Soumpholphakdy 8. Ofa Finau 14. Thomas Kennedy 15. Soane Matavesi 17. Spike Teio 18. Matthew Hanna

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Simes;Sideline Officials: Keith Povah, Danny Constantine;


East Campbelltown Eagles v St Marys Saints Sun May 21 2017, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Edwin Connor 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Benjamin Baker 12. Grant Lahey 14. Amanono Tovio 6. Brett Lahey 7. Chris Standing 10. Aaron Teraki 13. John Da Silva 15. Jarryd Eggleton 11. Mason Talolua 17. Adam Soultan 4. Ronny Palumbo 5. Theodore Leato 16. Samoa Meafua 19. Jonvoni Vatuvei 20. Justin Barns 21. Jordan Strickland

St Marys Saints
1. Andrew Oughtred 2. Fuimanu Enese 3. Alan Eisenhuth 4. Robert Vai 5. Sam Harris 15. Aiden Glanville 7. Mathew Place 8. Veta Lilomaiava 9. Shannan Wood 10. Taylor Mccann 11. Sonny Tuigamala 12. Joe Vaegaau 13. Dean Zammit 14. Peter Nay 16. Robbie Graham 19. Ryan Jeffery 21. Bradley Borland 22. Ben Cartwright 23. Latu Fifita

Match Officials
Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Andrew Wheeler, Dean Tyler;


Belrose Eagles v Wentworthville Magpies Sun May 21 2017, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles
1. Richie Goodwin 2. Shem Grieve 3. Marvin Slavin 4. Conor Roxburgh 5. Issac Treml 25. Wallace Tangiiti 7. Nicholas Ferris 8. Jake Morrison 9. Chris Williams 10. Jesse Offen 15. Josh Nichols 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Marcel Ferris 14. Dayne Horne 16. Billy Valu 18. Andrew Layton 24. Maverick Tweedie

Wentworthville Magpies
31. James Goring 35. Braydon Walsh 34. Emosi Alamoti 33. Karrol-joe Mackenzie 32. Rameses Tuipulotu 36. Ayden Carling 37. Brendan Newton 43. Solo Lasalo 42. Mark Daoud 41. Mana Aonga 40. Christopher Ve'e 39. Jack Miller 38. Rhys Armstrong 44. Chris Rakete 45. Tepai Tepu-Smith 46. Andrew Pritchard 47. Samuel McGregor

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Sung;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Tim Robinson;


0 Comments