NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Round 23

2017Shield Teams23

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 23 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mounties v Hills District Bulls Sat August 12 2017, 11:15am at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties

1. Corey Makelim 2. Jye Ellul 3. Leva Li 4. Fou Tagilima 5. Shannon Chapman 6. Dylan Izzard 7. Bradley Speechley 8. Tere Glassie 23. John Martin 10. Sonny Bristow 11. Michael Morris 12. Ben Chahoud 13. Damon Smith 14. Ken Soumpholphakdy 15. Vinnie Ripepi 16. Ben Whitehouse 20. Benjamin Dooley

Hills District Bulls

1. Hayden Mcwilliam 2. Isaac Gorman 3. Brent Rae-millar 4. Joshua Fraser 5. T. Nawaikalou 6. James Horvat 7. Tyler Harris 8. Ben Mitchell 9. Mitchell Hyde 10. Doug Dean 11. Jake Lennox 12. Sam Shepherd 13. Nicko Apelu 14. Barak Pauls 15. Jake Lewis 16. Tunuihona Alatasi 17. Anthony Overton

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Sung;Sideline Officials: Tim Robinson, Andrew Wheeler;


St Marys Saints v Western Suburbs Magpies Sat August 12 2017, 2:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys Saints

1. Alan Eisenhuth 2. Nicholas Betar 3. Sam Harris 4. Fuimanu Enese 5. Andrew Oughtred 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Adrian Davis 8. Ryan Jeffery 9. Cody Smith 10. Taylor Mccann 11. Jak Cannell 12. Dylan Fuad 13. Antonio Faguuaea 14. Robbie Graham 15. Sonny Tuigamala 16. Beau Mackey 21. Sialoa Faafua 24. Bradley Borland

Western Suburbs Magpies

15. Junior Mapesone 2. Joseph Kaufusituaá 3. Nathan Tui 4. Charlton Schaafhausen 5. Samuel Aiga 6. Mason Farrell 26. Daniel Petralia 8. Bryce Shaw 9. Gerald Reyes 21. Chris Coleman 11. Jason Tuulau 12. Jack Mitchell 13. Ben Powers 10. Hans Ta’ala 14. Lucas Castle 24. Ryan Cane 25. Rhys Norman

Match Officials
Referees: Mathew Treneman;Sideline Officials: Damien Simes, Mitchell Stone;


Moorebank Rams v Asquith Magpies Sat August 12 2017, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams

1. Ben Cassell 2. Mutu-heremaia Stanley 3. Amosa Manu 4. Tom Harvey 6. Zac Hetherington 7. Keiran Hayman 8. Ofa Finau 9. Brandon Boumelham 10. Lopeti Mafi 11. Sam Radovu 12. Soane Matavesi 13. Peni Misinale 15. Awishkar Gnyawali 16. Matthew Hanna 17. Ryan Monaghan 22. Daniel Arahu

Asquith Magpies

1. Jake Pickering 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 21. Jeremy Marshall 4. Lester Enoka Time 5. Arisento Bou Sleiman 10. Monty Sheriff 7. Aaron Groom 24. Isaiah McMoore 9. Shae Jarvis 20. Phil Crosby 8. Joshua Hall 23. Vinni Ngaro 13. Alipate Tani 12. Cameron Yeates 17. Jared Palmer 22. Dante Taliai

Match Officials
Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Keith Povah, Danny Constantine;


Belrose Eagles v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sat August 12 2017, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles

1. Christian Bate 2. Richie Goodwin 3. Issac Treml 4. Andrew Layton 5. George Aroyan 6. Tearikiteau Noovao 7. Chris Williams 8. Jake Morrison 9. Maverick Tweedie 10. Francis Laloua-Tui 11. Josh Nichols 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Marcel Ferris 14. Mitch Leach 15. Tom Betts 16. Jack Cahill 22. John Schwalger

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Bilal Maarbani 18. Lolu Ma'u 3. Antonio Soni 4. Peter Scanlan 5. Bill Benjamin 6. Charbel Anjoul 7. Skippy Lipano 25. V. Fialelei Ausage 23. Takai Moeakiola 10. David Nurthen 11. Tala Semu 12. Ioane Ioane 13. Luke Chalkley 8. Kyle Tawa 14. Cameron Davis 21. Mataala Higgins 26. Jarden Sajnovic

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Jimmy Oliveira;


Guildford Owls v Wentworthville United Sun August 13 2017, 1:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls

1. Cameron Eyles 2. Jeremy King 3. Cajun Alaalatoa 4. Cameron Mazzelli 5. Savani Ratu 6. Jake Carlaw 7. Todd Sapienza 30. Takai Moeakiola 9. Tyrone Shelley 10. Caleb Paiaka Hunt 11. Robert Whareuera 12. Matthew Rickard 13. Julian King 14. Peni Fainu 15. Austin Diad 16. Able Shirley 17. Ashley Brown 18. Mohammed Sultan 19. Shaquille Moubayed

Wentworthville United

31. James Goring 32. Braydon Walsh 33. Siaosi Sisifa 34. Jack Miller 35. Hala Katoa 36. Mark Daoud 37. Brendan Newton 43. Inoke Vunipola 42. Ayden Carling 41. Mana Aonga 40. Nick Soloa Toomata 39. Solo Lasalo 38. Thomas Field 44. Lionel O'Malley 45. Josese Rika 46. Tevita Vave 47. Muli Lasalo

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Tim Robinson, Damien Simes;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Cabramatta Two Blues Sun August 13 2017, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles

3. Amanono Tovio 2. Craig Moustakas 22. Samuel Kimi-ioane 5. Theodore Leato 20. Fusi Toutai 6. Brett Lahey 1. Edwin Connor 8. Fredrick Tevaga 13. John Da Silva 9. Jarryd Eggleton 11. Mason Talolua 17. Adam Soultan 4. Ronny Palumbo 10. Aaron Teraki 14. Kobe Chamberlain 15. Jonvoni Vatuvei 18. Jordan Strickland 19. Benjamin Jankowski 21. Aubrey French

Cabramatta Two Blues

23. Jason Thompson 2. Jay Belgrove 22. Isaac Montgomery 4. Keiran Pope 5. Lachlan Hughes 6. Trent Jennings 7. Raymond Alo 16. Rayne Horrigan 9. Dion Harris 10. Taku Simon 11. Tenisio Ahovelo 15. Jason Thompson 14. Jordan Bichan 3. Dion Harris 8. Tim Mcdonald 12. Jacob Kelly 17. Zac Wedesweiler 18. Sione Kaiveleta 19. Brendan Cox 20. Tim Jones 21. Daniel Dewildt

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Danny Constantine;


0 Comments