The Qualifiers Super 8's - 2017 Round 2

2017super8qualifiers
Embed from Getty Images

19-man squads and match official listings for each of the four Round 2 matches in 'The Qualifiers' Super 8's.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Warrington Wolves v Catalans Dragons Sun August 13 2017, 12:00am at Halliwell Jones Stadium

Warrington Wolves

4. Ryan Atkins 6. Kevin Brown 9. Daryl Clark 14. Mike Cooper 15. Brad Dwyer 35. Peta Hiku 8. Chris Hill 12. Jack Hughes 24. Benjamin Jullien 16. George King 2. Tom Lineham 22. Declan Patton 23. Joe Philbin 1. Stefan Ratchford 5. Matty Russell 18. Andre Savelio 10. Ashton Sims 27. Morgan Smith 34. Ben Westwood

Catalans Dragons

3. Krisnan Inu 4. Brayden Wiliame 5. Fouad Yaha 6. Luke Walsh 7. Richie Myler 8. Sam Moa 9. Paul Aiton 10. Remi Casty 11. Louis Anderson 12. Justin Horo 13. Greg Bird 14. Julian Bousquet 15. Ben Garcia 17. Jason Baitieri 18. Vincent Duport 22. Lucas Albert 25. Thibault Margalet 32. Romain Navarrete 33. Lewis Tierney

Match Officials
Referees: Robert Hicks;Sideline Officials: Peter Brooke, David Sharpe;


Leigh Centurions v Hull Kingston Rovers Sun August 13 2017, 12:15am at Leigh Sports Village

Leigh Centurions

1. Mitch Brown 29. Lachlan Burr 5. Matty Dawson 7. Josh Drinkwater 31. Matty Fleming 13. Harrison Hansen 9. Micky Higham 21. Liam Hood 23. Sam Hopkins 34. Samisoni Langi 18. Greg Mcnally 16. Antoni Maria 33. Daniel Mortimer 11. Cory Paterson 20. Ben Reynolds 35. Greg Richards 12. Glenn Stewart 15. Danny Tickle 17. Atelea Vea

Hull Kingston Rovers

3. Thomas Minns 5. Ryan Shaw 7. Jamie Ellis 8. Nick Scruton 9. Shaun Lunt 10. Chris Clarkson 11. Maurice Blair 12. James Greenwood 13. Danny Addy 19. George Lawler 20. Matty Marsh 21. Robbie Mulhern 22. Andrew Heffernan 32. Kieren Moss 33. Ben Kavanagh 36. Justin Carney 37. Lee Jewitt 38. Chris Atkin 39. Mose Masoe

Match Officials
Referees: Jack Smith;Sideline Officials: Jonathan Roberts, Marcus Griffiths;Video Referees: James Child;


Halifax RLFC v Widnes Vikings Mon August 14 2017, 12:00am at The MBi Shay Stadium

Halifax RLFC

16. Ed Barber 8. Mitch Cahalane 37. Brandon Douglas 13. Jacob Fairbank 11. Shane Grady 12. Simon Grix 4. Ben Heaton 1. Ben Johnston 9. Ben Kaye 26. Alex Mammone 17. Brandon Moore 20. Elliot Morris 6. Scott Murrell 5. James Saltonstall 2. Will Sharp 39. Michael Sio 3. Steve Tyrer 21. James Woodburn-hall 23. Rob Worrincy

Widnes Vikings

Team list not yet announced.

Match Officials
Referees: Gareth Hewer;Sideline Officials: Tony Martin, Warren Turley;


London Broncos v Featherstone Rovers Mon August 14 2017, 12:00am at Trailfinders Sports Ground

London Broncos

1. Elliot Kear 2. Rhys Williams 3. Ben Hellewell 5. Kieran Dixon 6. Jarrod Sammut 7. William Barthau 8. Tom Spencer 10. Mark Ioane 13. Jay Pitts 14. Andy Ackers 15. Eddie Battye 18. Ben Evans 19. Api Pewhairangi 22. Matt Davis 23. Matty Gee 24. Alex Walker 31. Lewis Bienek 34. John Boudebza 36. Sam Wilde

Featherstone Rovers

1. Ian Hardman 3. Chris Ulugia 4. Misi Taulapapa 5. Luke Briscoe 6. Kyle Briggs 7. Anthony Thackeray 8. Darrell Griffin 9. Keal Carlile 10. Andrew Bostock 12. John Davies 13. Richard Moore 14. Frankie Mariano 19. Matty Wildie 22. Jason Walton 23. Josh Hardcastle 27. Daniel Igbinedion 30. Sam Brooks 31. Connor Farrell 32. Jordan Baldwinson

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Moore;Sideline Officials: Andy Tolley, Andrew Smith;


0 Comments