NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup - Round 2 TEAMS

TarshaGaleCup
 photo 2017TGCup-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the inaugural 2017 Tarsha Gale Cup! Around 5pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each TG Cup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Parramatta Eels BYE

Sydney Indigenous Academy v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat February 18 2017, 9:30am at Henson Park

Sydney Indigenous Academy

Team list not yet announced.

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Akira Kelly 3. Olivia Quinn 2. Georgia Healey 4. Elly Hazelton 6. Tayla Preston 7. Quincy Dodd 8. Talei Holmes 9. Mackenzie Beames 10. Kersal Johnson 12. Raquel Mcgrath 13. Sophie Buller 14. Kelsey Hogan 15. Hannah Melchiorsen 17. Alilia Veikoso 18. Temukisa Ioane

Match Officials
Referees: Paul Edan;Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Brandon Cavellaro;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers Sat February 18 2017, 10:45am at Erskineville Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Malia-disa Faasoo 2. Jade Matapuku 3. Romy Tucker 4. Tasilina Folau 5. Tatum Allchin 6. Raquel Willoughby 7. Nikki Baird 25. Litia Togoloa 9. Helen Fonokalafi 10. Grace Greenhalgh 11. Kobe Dymock 12. Shae Hampson 13. Emma Perrin 14. Jade Huggins 15. Malanata Kalisimasi 16. Natasha Penitani 17. Madison Scott

Wests Tigers

1. Amber Xuereb-whitmore 2. Kiara-arii Saunders 3. Pauline Lee 4. Lili'a Misi 5. Ebonie Rowland 6. Cassandra Knight 7. Gemma Gardner 8. Sees Danford 10. Charisse Deabreu 11. Ada Totasi 12. Rebecca Scott 13. Sue-anne Leiataua 14. Louisa Taia 16. Jailene Nia 17. Jemimah Tatupu 18. Rose-marie Katu

Match Officials
Referees: Greg Digby;Sideline Officials: Tobi Holder, James Flett;


Illawarra Steelers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat February 18 2017, 11:10am at WIN Stadium

Illawarra Steelers

1. Tatum Etherden 2. Rikeya Horne 3. Mikayla Malaki 4. Maddison Perceval 5. Dakotah Mannering 6. Abby Holmes 7. Lilly Rose Bennett 8. Montana Dallacosta 9. Leanne Jackson 10. Bernadette Asiata 11. Keeley Davis 12. Emily Fletcher 14. Nyeasha Hoskins-moore 15. Brodie Grogan 16. Hannah England 17. Angielina Amone 18. Briearn Skeates 19. Colby Heron 20. Abby Banfield

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

2. Terese Taefu 3. Sinead Sio 4. Tigerlily Wakim 5. Grace Li 7. Alafou Fatu 8. Taalefili Saufoi 9. Haneen Zreika 10. Joy Tedeschi 11. Kerri Putahi 13. Sydney Topine 14. Makarita Faitua 15. Malae Tuimavave 16. Seneuila Faitua 17. Tangikina Hanisi 18. Tali Blake-smith

Match Officials
Referees: Jack Bird;Sideline Officials: Tyron Jordan, Karra-lee Nolan;


Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers Sat February 18 2017, 12:30pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders

2. Jana Teivonen 5. Samantha Cross 7. Taylah Frost 8. Nirvana Ngan Woo 9. Monique Bullock 10. Ahlivia Ingram 11. Hunter Machell 12. Alannah Fraser 15. Zoe Podmore 1. Julia Day 4. Emylee Hawke 6. Hollie Deaton 13. Emily Banks 14. Nirada Phonsaya 16. Monique Toppin 20. Shanae Freeman

Penrith Panthers

1. Cassie Ormsby 4. Emily Perring 3. Leone Tuivaiti-higgs 15. Ashlee Harrison 7. Cheryl Varga 11. Elizabeth Terekia 6. Jaime-lee Davies 10. Jodi Leota-hughes 12. Melelega Lavemai 8. Nikita Katoa 13. Harmony Tahana-reneti 14. Dena Isaako 16. Jasmine Moeroa 17. Isabelle Lealaiauloto 21. Nicole Kennedy 16. Emma Parker

Match Officials
Referees: Cody Simmons;Sideline Officials: Benjamin Seppala, Elijah Fernance;

0 Comments