NRL Pre-Season Trials - February 17-19 TEAMS

Get all the teamlists and officials for the final weekend of NRL trials.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wests Tigers v North Queensland Cowboys Fri February 17 2017, 7:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

BROADCAST: Live stream on www.cowboys.com.au

Wests Tigers

Josh Aloiai, Michael Chee Kam, Joel Edwards, JJ Felise, Tim Grant, Watson Heleta, Justin Hunt, Jamal Idris, Chris Lawrence, Jack Littlejohn, Jeremy Marshall-King, Esan Marsters, Matt McIlwrick, Kevin Naiqama, David Nofoaluma, Jordan Rankin, Ava Seumanufagai, Tim Simona, Bayley Sironen, Sauaso Sue, Moses Suli, Elijah Taylor, James Tedesco, Aaron Woods

North Queensland Cowboys

John Asiata, Scott Bolton, Gavin Cooper, Lachlan Coote, Kyle Feldt, Jake Granville, Ben Hampton, Coen Hess, Sam Hoare, Patrick Kaufusi, Kane Linnett, Ethan Lowe, Michael Morgan, Justin O'Neill, Matt Scott, Jason Taumalolo, Johnathan Thurston, Antonio Winterstein

Match Officials
Referees: Grant Atkins, Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Dave Ryan, Rohan Best;


Melbourne Storm v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat February 18 2017, 4:30pm at North Hobart Oval

BROADCAST: Live stream - www.bulldogs.com.au/live

Melbourne Storm

1. Young Tonumaipea 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Curtis Scott 4. William Chambers 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith (c) 10. Jordan McLean 11. Tohu Harris 12. Felise Kaufusi 13. Kenny Bromwich 14. Ryley Jacks 15. Slade Griffin 16. Cheyse Blair 17. Dale Finucane 18. Jeremy Hawkins 19. Tim Glasby 20. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 21. Christian Welch 22. Joe Stimson 23. Brodie Croft 24. Vincent Leuluai

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. William Hopoate 2. Brett Morris 3. Josh Morris 5. Kerrod Holland 6. Josh Reynolds 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. James Graham 11. Josh Jackson 13. David Klemmer 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Francis Tualau 20. Brad Abbey 21. Craig Garvey 22. Matt Frawley 23. Marcelo Montoya

Match Officials
Referees: Gerard Sutton, Dave Munro;Sideline Officials: Drew Oultram;


Community Cup
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters Sat February 18 2017, 6:30pm at Central Coast Stadium

BROADCAST: None - updates via Twitter from @SeaEagles and @SydneyRoosters

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Akuila Uate 6. Blake Green 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Frank Winterstein 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Lewis Brown 15. Addin Fonua-blake 16. Jarrad Kennedy 17. Nate Myles

Sydney Roosters

1. Michael Gordon 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Luke Keary 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Isaac Liu 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Aidan Guerra 14. Dylan Napa 15. Kane Evans 16. Paul Carter 17. Connor Watson 18. Chris Smith 22. Dale Copley 26. Jayden Nikorima

Match Officials
Referees: Adam Gee, Chris James;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Kasey Badger;


Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights Sat February 18 2017, 6:30pm at Seiffert Oval

BROADCAST: Live stream at www.raiders.com.au

Canberra Raiders

Eddie Aiono, Blake Austin, Luke Bateman, Shannon Boyd, Adam Clydsdale, Nick Cotric, Lachlan Croker, Thomas Cronan, Shaun Fensom, Josh Hodgson, Edrick Lee, Joey Leilua, Jeff Lima, Dunamis Lui, Makahesi Makatoa, Mark McCormack, Anthony Moraitis, Brent Naden, Josh Papalii, Junior Paulo, Clay Priest, Jordan Rapana, Zac Santo, Aidan Sezer, Sia Soliola, Scott Sorensen, Joseph Tapine, Topi Taufa, Dave Taylor, Jordan Turner, Elliott Whitehead, Jack Wighton

Newcastle Knights

1. Dylan Phythian 2. Ken Sio 3. Dane Gagai 4. Peter Mata'utia 5. Nathan Ross 6. Brock Lamb 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Danny Levi 10. Josh Starling 11. Sione Mata'utia 12. Jamie Buhrer 13. Mitch Barnett
Interchange: 14. Luke Yates 15. Jack Stockwell 16. Sam Stone 17. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 18. Brendan Elliot 19. Will Pearsall 22. Josh King 23. Jacob Saifiti 24. Chanel Mata'utia

Match Officials
Referees: Matt Cecchin, Chris Sutton;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, Brett Suttor;


Battle of the West
Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels Sat February 18 2017, 7:10pm at Pepper Stadium

BROADCAST: None, highlights on club websites post-game only.

Penrith Panthers

1. Matt Moylan 2. Dean Whare 3. Waqa Blake 4. Tyrone Peachey 5. Peta Hiku 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Peter Wallace 10. Regan Campbell-Gillard 11. James Fisher-Harris 12. Isaah Yeo 13. Jed Cartwright 14. Mitch Rein 15. Leilani Latu 16. Sam McKendry 17. Moses Leota 18. Dylan Edwards 19. Corey Harawera Naera 20. Sitaleki Akauola 21. Tim Browne

Parramatta Eels

1. Bevan French 2. Semi Radradra 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Josh Hoffman 6. Clint Gutherson 7. Troy Dargan 8. Suaia Matagi 9. Kaysa Pritchard 10. Tim Mannah 11. Manu Ma'u 12. Tepai Moeroa 13. Beau Scott 14. Nathan Brown 15. Ken Edwards 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Frank Pritchard

Match Officials
Referees: Henry Perenara, Alan Shortall;Sideline Officials: Ricky MacFarlane, Russell Turner;


Warriors v Gold Coast Titans Sun February 19 2017, 4:00pm at Central Energy Trust Arena

BROADCAST: Live on Sky Sport NZ (check local guides)

Warriors

1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, 2 Tuimoala Lolohea, 3 David Fusitua, 4 Solomone Kata, 5 Ken Maumalo, 6 Ata Hingano, 7 Shaun Johnson, 8 Sam Lisone, 26 Issac Luke, 16 Jacob Lillyman, 15 Bunty Afoa, 12 Ryan Hoffman, 13 Simon Mannering
Interchange: 32 Albert Vete, 22 James Gavet, 11 Blake Ayshford, 17 Junior Pauga, 18 James Bell, 20 Charlie Gubb, 28 Mason Lino, 21 Isaiah Papalii, 25 Erin Clark

Gold Coast Titans

1. Tyrone Roberts 2. Anthony Don 3. Nathan Davis 4. John Olive 5. William Zillman 6. Ash Taylor 7. Kane Elgey 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Ryan James 11. Leivaha Pulu 12. Chris McQueen 13. Ryan Simpkins 14. Pat Politoni 15. Pat Vaivai 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Morgan Boyle 18. Tyler Cornish 19. Lorenzo Ma'afu 20. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 21. Daniel Vidot

Match Officials
Referees: Gavin Badger, Jon Stone;


2017 Charity Shield
St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs Sun February 19 2017, 4:00pm at ANZ Stadium

BROADCAST: Live on FOX Sports 502 (check local guides)

St George Illawarra Dragons

Leeson Ah Mau, Euan Aitken, Jack de Belin, Josh Dugan, Jai Field, Tyson Frizell, Jacob Host, Tim Lafai, Nene Macdonald, Kurt Mann, Will Matthews, Cameron McInnes, Josh McCrone, Taane Milne, Jason Nightingale, Russell Packer, Tariq Sims, Joel Thompson, Paul Vaughan, Gareth Widdop

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Alex Johnston 2. Bryson Goodwin 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Braidon Burns 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Robbie Farah 10. David Tyrrell 11. John Sutton 12. Kyle Turner 13. Sam Burgess 14. Damien Cook 15. Jason Clark 16. Thomas Burgess 17. Zane Musgrove 18. Anthony Cherrington 19. Angus Crichton 20. Robert Jennings 21. Luke Kelly

Match Officials
Referees: Ashley Klein, Matt Noyen;Sideline Officials: Jason Walsh, Chris Butler;Video Referees: Luke Patten, Jared Maxwell;

Follow @TimothyJ_23 on Twitter
0 Comments