TEAMS: NSWRL Canterbury Cup - 2019 Round 15

NSW CCC FC Grad Pos

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 15 of the 2019 NSWRL Canterbury Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #CanterburyCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers
Sat June 29 2019, 12:45pm at WIN Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Tristan Sailor 2. Jason Saab 3. Charly Runciman 4. Steven Marsters 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Adam Clune 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Josh Kerr 9. Joe Lovodua 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Patrick Kaufusi 12. Jackson Ford 13. Mitchell Allgood 14. Eli Levido 15. Hayden Lomax 16. Jayden Morgan 17. Zeik Foster

Penrith Panthers
1. Charlie Staines 2. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 3. Stephen Crichton 4. Brayden McGrady 5. Matheson Johns 6. Matt Burton 7. Shawn Blore 8. Spencer Leniu 9. Sione Katoa 10. Sam McKendry 11. Tyrell Fuimaono 12. Jed Cartwright 13. Kaide Ellis 14. Reed Izzard 15. Nick Lui-Toso 16. William Burns 17. Paea Pua

Match Officials Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: James Vella, Keiren Irons;
Broadcast • Fox League


North Sydney Bears v Warriors
Sun June 30 2019, 1:00pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Kieren Moss 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Nick O'mealey 4. James Tuitahi 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Brock Lamb 8. Poasa Faamausili 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Max Bailey 11. Fletcher Baker 12. Thomas Freebairn 13. Jerry Key 14. Sam Verrills 15. John Tuivaiti 16. Benjamin Thomas 17. Setefano Hala

Warriors
1. Adam Pompey 2. Lewis Soosemea 3. Hayze Perham 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Setu Tu 6. Adam Keighran 7. Chanel Harris-Tavita 8. Chris Satae 9. Issac Luke 10. Jackson Frei 11. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 12. Taane Milne 13. Phillip Makatoa 14. Clayton Williams 16. Preston Riki 17. Tyler Slade 18. Api Pewhairangi

Match Officials • Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Joseph Eid;


Western Suburbs Magpies v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun June 30 2019, 1:10pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Watson Heleta 2. Harrison O'Toole 3. Tommy Talau 4. Kane McQuiggin 5. Kane Bradley 6. Kauri Aupouri-puketapu 7. Jock Madden 8. Patrice Siolo 9. Braden Robson 10. Elia Faatui 11. Luke Garner 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Robbie Rochow 15. Alex Seyfarth 18. Jack Miller 20. Dylan Clifford 24. Bilal Maarbani

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Corey Allen 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Levi Dodd 5. Leigh Higgins 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Connor Tracey 8. Tom Amone 9. Billy Brittain 10. Ky Rodwell 11. Jack Johns 12. Trent Peoples 13. Bayley Sironen 14. Brock Gray 15. Yileen Gordon 16. Lyndon Hills 17. Dylan O’Connor

Match Officials • Referees: Tim Roby, Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Damian Brady;
Broadcast • Nine Network NSW


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newtown Jets
Sun June 30 2019, 1:50pm at ANZ Stadium

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Toa Mata'afa 2. Christian Crichton 3. Morgan Harper 4. Connelly Lemuelu 5. Jayden Okunbor 6. Jesse Marschke 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Francis Tualau 9. Ben Marschke 10. Renouf To'omaga 11. Bronson Garlick 12. Dalton Smith 13. Kayne Kalache 14. Jack Nelson 15. Austin Dias 16. John Olive 17. Elie El Zakhem

Newtown Jets
1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Ronaldo Mulitalo 4. Matt Evans 5. Aaron Gray 6. Jack Williams 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Wesley Lolo 9. Billy Magoulias 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Teig Wilton 12. Siosifa Talakai 13. Scott Sorensen 14. Josh Carr 15. Luke Poiselli 18. Tyla Tamou 19. Craig Garvey 25. Greg Eastwood

Match Officials • Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Tim Hannon, Ben Teague;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
Sun June 30 2019, 3:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jade Anderson 2. Abbas Miski 3. Dane Aukafolau 4. Tevita Funa 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Zach Dockar-Clay 7. Kane Elgey 24. Lloyd Perrett 17. Denzal Tonise 10. Andy Saunders 11. Haumole Olakauatu 12. Sean Keppie 13. Kurt De Luis 8. Tony Williams 9. Tyler Cassell 16. Francis Laloua-Tui 22. Michael Tupou

Newcastle Knights
1. Tex Hoy 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Brayden Musgrove 4. Tautau Moga 5. Starford Toa 6. Phoenix Crossland 7. Mason Lino 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Chris Randall 10. Jirah Momoisea 11. Beau Fermor 12. Brodie Jones 13. Zac Hosking 14. Zac Woolford 15. Mitchell Andrews 16. Tevita Alifa 17. Mathew Croker

Match Officials • Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, Mitchell Stone;


Wentworthville Magpies v Mounties
Sun June 30 2019, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Bevan French 2. Haze Dunster 3. Josh Minhinnick 4. Ethan Parry 5. Greg Lelesiuao 6. Rhys Davies 7. Will Smith 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Andrew Davey 12. Salesi Fainga'a 13. Oregon Kaufusi 14. Lufusi Vea Tapaatoutai 15. Mitchell Butfield 16. Stefano Utoikamanu 17. Haimona Hiroti 18. D'Rhys Miller

Mounties
1. Michael Oldfield 2. Tony Satini 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Andre Niko 6. Dean Matterson 7. Brendan O'Hagan 8. Vincent Rennie 9. Tom Starling 10. JJ Collins 11. Royce Hunt 12. Jack Murchie 13. Steven Tavita 14. Dan Kier 15. Jarrett Boland 16. Darby Medlyn 17. Daniel Roberts

Match Officials • Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Tom Cambourn;