TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2019 Round 15

Flegg Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 15 of the 2019 NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Warriors
Sat June 22 2019, 1:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Declan Casey 2. Frank Kuresa 4. Isaiah Tass 3. Tuipulotu Katoa 5. Blake Clayton 6. Alex Seve 7. Jake Averillo 8. Devontai Seumanutafa 9. Lachlan Talau 10. Daniel Sakisi 11. Matt Doorey 12. Jackson Topine 13. Javvier Pitovao 14. Zac Hetherington 15. Mateo Tatola 16. Justin Filo 17. Penisimani Teaupa

Warriors
1. Paul Turner 2. Harley Maynard 3. Selestino Ravutaumada 4. Emanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard 5. Edward Kosi 6. William Fakatoumafi 7. Sione Moala 8. Eliesa Katoa 9. Temple Kalepo 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Neyla Masima 12. Tom Ale 13. Phillip Makatoa 14. Penehuro Toai 15. Junior Pua 16. Isaiah Vagana 17. Toni Tupouniua 18. Taniela Otukolo

Match Officials • Referees: Joey Butler;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Louis Matheson;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Newcastle Knights
Sat June 22 2019, 2:00pm at Ziems Park, Corrimal

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Cody Ramsey 2. Sam McCann 3. Tyler Moon 4. Shaun Sauni-Esau 5. Aaron Schoupp 6. Jayden Sullivan 7. Blair Grant 8. Jalal Bazzaz 9. Harris Georgopoulos 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Luke Gale 12. Matthew Delbanco 13. Shalom O’Ofou 14. Blake Barbuto 15. Hudson Spicer 16. Simeone Taateo 17. Bailey Dickinson 18. Ben Fulton

Newcastle Knights
1. Grant Anderson 2. Elijah Rasiga 3. Bradman Best 4. Starford Toa 5. Toby Marks 6. Dylan Lucas 7. Bayden Searle 8. Jack Cameron 9. Luke Huth 10. Daniel Ticehurst 11. Lewis Hamilton 12. Ben Talty 13. Mathew Croker 14. Matthew Moon 15. Christian Ma'anaima 16. Tom Baker 17. Nesta Watene 18. Justin Worley 20. Campbell Sheppard

Match Officials • Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Paul Eden, Blake Williams;


Parramatta Eels v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sat June 22 2019, 3:00pm at McCredie Park

Parramatta Eels
1. Sione Fonua 2. Solomone Naiduki 3. Taufa Afu 4. Tui Afualo 5. Turaganivalu Nabetelevu 6. Joseph Taipari 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. James Porter 9. Kyle Schneider 10. Harry Duggan 11. Charbel Tasipale 12. Arron Shelford 13. Jessie Cronin 14. Samuel Hughes 15. Penioni Tohi 16. Pj Vaigalu 17. Lufusi Tapa’atoutai 18. Joseph Small 19. Lachlan Poko 20. Valance Harris 21. Bruce Ward

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Chase Aporo 2. Josese Waqalevu 3. Antonio Sanele 4. Uala Salia 5. Saimone Ahomana 6. Troy Hanita-Paki 7. Nikau Williams 8. Gio Kubik 9. Trent Toelau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Kayleb Milne 12. Mali Lepou 13. Matt Stimson 14. Haele Uha Finau 15. Jack Natapu 16. Brandon Pritchard 17. Jacob Reedy-Bartlett 18. Tangatta Teroi 19. Ryan Wescombe

Match Officials • Referees: Billy Greatbach;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Nick Martin;


Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers
Sat June 22 2019, 3:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers
1. Logan Dillon 2. Aidan Young 3. Zachary Cini 4. Curtis Wilson 5. Liam Scolari 6. Max Burey 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Felix Smith 9. Ruatapu Ngatikaura 10. Sione Tupou 11. Henry Lealuga-Puhotau 12. Ben Seufale 13. Jordan Main 14. Ray Jankovic 15. Bennett Wheelhouse 16. Mavoni Tuifua 17. Lucas Castle 18. Bryn Callaghan 19. Gus Garzaniti

Penrith Panthers
1. Charlie Staines 2. Justin Jones 3. Jake Tago 4. Glenn McGrady 5. Luke Geary 6. Matt Burton 7. Adam Fearnley 8. John Trimboli 9. Brendan Hands 10. Lindsay Smith 11. Shannon Harris 12. Alexander Myles 13. Terrell May 14. Ryan Pritchard 15. Jayden Tanner 16. Jack Quinn 17. Nitoa Kairau 18. Thomas Lofts

Match Officials • Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Dillian Wells;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders
Sun June 23 2019, 11:00am at Crestwood Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. James Tautaiolefua 2. Kane Allan 3. Nick Mougios 4. Jaxson Paulo 5. Jack Frasca 6. Blake Taaffe 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Augustine Stowers 9. Josh Cook 10. Luke Bain 11. Maila Aluni-Chanfoon 12. Matthew French 13. Brock Gardner 14. Peter Mamouzelos 15. Tallis Angianga 16. Lachlan Gale 17. Luke Puru 18. Marc Zaurrini

Canberra Raiders
1. Daine Spencer 2. Semi Valemi 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jackson Stewart 6. Jarrett Subloo 7. Toby Westcott 8. Charlie Rourke 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Duwayne Mariner 11. Kai O'Donnell 12. Matthew Dragisic 13. Darby Medlyn 14. Gideon Afemui 15. Tom Robertson 16. Tyson Hodge 17. Lazarus Vaalepu

Match Officials • Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Robert Morey, Tobi Holder;


North Sydney Bears v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun June 23 2019, 11:00am at Storey Park

North Sydney Bears
1. Corey Fenning 2. jonathan Mitsias 3. Sean Sabutey 4. Tyrone Taukamo 5. Ali Saad 6. Connor Garrety 7. Tom Steadman 8. Lekendrick Mascoe 9. Max Altus 10. Sosia Teakaraanga 11. Luke Hodge 12. Lennox Whittaker 13. Jacob Preston 15. Mason McCarthy 16. Joseph Los'e 17. Jubilee Soloa 18. Dean Barnes 23. Will Lawson

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Joniah Lualua 2. Jonah Ngaronoa 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Josh Delailoa 6. Kai Broadhurst 7. Angus Ernst 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. Monty Raper 11. Tom Caughlan 12. Jack Boyling 13. Fine Kula 14. Connor Luhan 15. Franklin Pele 16. Jackson Stewart 17. Lachlan Scarpelli 18. Lorenzo Mulitalo 21. James Russell 22. Elijah Ieriko

Match Officials • Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Dean Tyler;


Sydney Roosters v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun June 23 2019, 11:15am at Lottoland

Sydney Roosters
1. Mckenzie Baker 2. Tyrell Neiufi 3. Ethan O'neill 4. Ethan Quai-ward 5. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 6. Coby Thomas 7. Zane Harris 8. Tagiolupe Tivalu 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Daniel Fifita 11. Harrison Edwards 12. Riley Meyn 13. Elih Jackson 14. Luke Sommerton 15. Luca Moretti 16. Geordie Brand 17. Stanley Malae 18. Grant Taulafo 19. Hugo Patterson

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Keegan Turner 2. Simon Tito 3. Ben Trbojevic 4. Kees Nicholson 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Hyrum Wichmann 7. Jamie Lawler 8. Michael Fenn 9. Tyran Ott 10. Keith Titmuss 11. Kyle Cassel 12. Mosese Faeamani 13. Jacob Sykes 14. Jack Birt 15. Matthew Hammond 16. Sione Fainu 17. Zac Saddler 18. Ben Gleeson 19. Neihana Oldham

Match Officials • Referees: Matt Noyen;Sideline Officials: Charlie Suters, Blake Williams;