TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2019 Round 16

Flegg Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 16 of the 2019 NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers
Sat June 29 2019, 2:30pm at WIN Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Cody Ramsey 2. Sam McCann 3. Tyler Moon 4. Shaun Sauni-Esau 5. Dante Lusio 6. Jayden Sullivan 7. Blair Grant 8. Jalal Bazzaz 9. Harris Georgopoulos 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Luke Gale 12. Matthew Delbanco 13. Shalom O’Ofou 14. Blake Barbuto 15. Hudson Spicer 16. Simeone Taateo 17. Bailey Dickinson 18. Mathew Feagai 20. Ethan George

Penrith Panthers
1. Glenn McGrady 2. Justin Jones 3. Jake Tago 4. Shannon Harris 5. Thomas Lofts 6. Adam Fearnley 7. Brendan Hands 8. Brad Gaut 9. Fred Pupu 10. Jayden Tanner 11. Terrell May 12. Alexander Myles 13. Lindsay Smith 15. Nitoa Kairau 16. John Trimboli 17. Ratu Nanovo 18. Jack Quinn 19. Luke Geary 20. Dylan McBain 21. Mathew Faauila

Match Officials Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Currie, Tom Stindl;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat June 29 2019, 3:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Declan Casey 2. Shayden Stevens 4. Frank Kuresa 3. Tuipulotu Katoa 5. Blake Clayton 6. Alex Seve 7. Jake Averillo 8. Devontai Seumanutafa 9. Zac Hetherington 10. James Roumanos 11. Matt Doorey 12. Mateo Tatola 13. Javvier Pitovao 14. Paul Karaitiana 15. Daniel Sakisi 16. Sua Aiiloilo 17. Penisimani Teaupa

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Joniah Lualua 2. Jonah Ngaronoa 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Josh Delailoa 6. Kai Broadhurst 7. Angus Ernst 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. Monty Raper 11. Tom Caughlan 12. Jack Boyling 13. Fine Kula 14. Connor Luhan 15. Franklin Pele 16. Jackson Stewart 17. Lachlan Scarpelli 18. Lorenzo Mulitalo 21. James Russell 22. Deighton Ieriko

Match Officials • Referees: Louis Matheson;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Paul Eden;


Newcastle Knights v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat June 29 2019, 3:15pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights
1. Toby Marks 2. Elijah Rasiga 3. Dylan Lucas 4. Timanu Alexander 5. Justin Worley 6. Grant Anderson 7. Bayden Searle 8. Jack Cameron 9. Luke Huth 10. Daniel Ticehurst 11. Lewis Hamilton 12. Ben Talty 13. Nesta Watene 14. Liam Wilkinson 15. Christian Ma'anaima 16. Tom Baker 17. Campbell Sheppard 18. Grant Anderson

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Keegan Turner 2. Simon Tito 3. Ben Trbojevic 4. Dane Oostendorp 5. Max Lehmann 6. Hyrum Wichmann 7. Jamie Lawler 8. Zac Saddler 9. Tyran Ott 10. Keith Titmuss 11. Kyle Cassel 12. Kees Nicholson 13. Jacob Sykes 14. Finn Heath 15. Sione Fainu 16. Matthew Hammond 17. Viliami Fifita 18. Zac Fulton

Match Officials • Referees: Billy Greatbach;Sideline Officials: Joey Butler, Tobi Holder;


Warriors v North Sydney Bears
Sun June 30 2019, 10:00am at Mt Smart

Warriors
1. Paul Turner 2. Selestino Ravutaumada 3. Casey Smith 4. Kayal Iro 5. Edward Kosi 6. William Fakatoumafi 7. Sione Moala 8. Eliesa Katoa 9. Sean Mullany 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Brody Tamarua 12. Tom Ale 13. Jyris Glamuzina 14. Taniela Otukolo 15. Isaiah Vagana 16. Junior Pua 17. Toni Tupouniua 18. Michael Lemafa 20. Emanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard

North Sydney Bears
1. Corey Fenning 2. Johnny Mitsias 3. Sean Sabutey 4. Tyrone Taukamo 5. Ali Saad 6. Connor Garrety 7. Tom Steadman 8. Lekendrick Mascoe 9. Max Altus 10. Sosia Teakaraanga 11. Luke Hodge 12. Lennox Whittaker 13. Jacob Preston 15. Mason McCarthy 17. Jubilee Soloa 18. Dean Barnes 23. Arthur Melheam

Match Officials • Referees: Paki Parkinson;Sideline Officials: Viggo Rasmussen, Chris McMillan;


Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders
Sun June 30 2019, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Parramatta Eels
1. Michael Cheer 2. Solomone Naiduki 3. Sione Fonua 4. Tui Afualo 5. Turaganivalu Nabetelevu 6. Joseph Taipari 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. James Porter 9. Lufusi Tapa’atoutai 10. Harry Duggan 11. Charbel Tasipale 12. Arron Shelford 13. Jessie Cronin 14. Kyle Schneider 15. Etuale Lui 16. Pj Vaigalu 17. Samuel Hughes 18. Bruce Ward 19. Penioni Tohi 20. Joseph Small 21. Ethan Le Blanc

Canberra Raiders
1. Daine Spencer 2. Manase Kaho 3. Semi Valemi 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Jackson Stewart 6. Jarrett Subloo 7. Toby Westcott 8. Lazarus Vaalepu 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Tyson Hodge 11. Lachlan Lewis 12. Kai O'Donnell 13. Darby Medlyn 14. Gideon Afemui 15. Tom Robertson 16. Duwayne Mariner 17. Jacob Sturt

Match Officials • Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Robert Morey;


Sydney Roosters v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sun June 30 2019, 3:00pm at North Sydney Oval

Sydney Roosters
1. Mckenzie Baker 2. Tyrell Neiufi 3. Ethan O'neill 4. Ethan Quai-ward 5. Cameron Hall 6. Coby Thomas 7. Zane Harris 8. Tagiolupe Tivalu 9. Freddy Lussick 15. Luca Moretti 11. Hugo Patterson 12. Riley Meyn 13. Elih Jackson 10. Daniel Fifita 16. Geordie Brand 17. Stanley Malae 20. Reihana Marsh

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Chase Aporo 2. Josese Waqalevu 3. Antonio Sanele 4. Uala Salia 5. Saimone Ahomana 6. Trent Toelau 7. Nikau Williams 8. Gio Kubik 9. Haele Uha Finau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Brandon Pritchard 12. Mali Lepou 13. Matt Stimson 14. Troy Hanita-Paki 15. Jack Natapu 16. Teofilo Seigafo 17. Jacob Reedy-Bartlett

Match Officials • Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Cameron Turner;


Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun June 30 2019, 3:10pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers
1. Logan Dillon 2. Aidan Young 3. Zachary Cini 4. Curtis Wilson 5. Liam Scolari 6. Max Burey 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Felix Smith 9. Ruatapu Ngatikaura 10. Sione Tupou 11. Henry Lealuga-Puhotau 12. Ben Seufale 13. Jordan Main 14. Ray Jankovic 15. Bennett Wheelhouse 16. Mavoni Tuifua 17. Michael Fenn 18. Lucas Castle

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. James Tautaiolefua 2. Jack Frasca 3. Nick Mougios 4. Zane Bijorac 5. Kane Allan 6. Blake Taaffe 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Luke Bain 9. Josh Cook 10. Augustine Stowers 11. Maila Chan-Foon 12. Matthew French 13. Brock Gardner 14. Peter Mamouzelos 15. Tallis Angianga 16. Luke Puru 17. Joshua Fepuleai

Match Officials • Referees: Joey Butler;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Dean Tyler;