TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2019 Round 15

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 15 of the 2019 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St Marys v Ryde Eastwood Hawks
Sat June 22 2019, 1:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium

St Marys
1. Daniel Brown 2. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 3. Mose Feilo 4. Jake Maizen 5. Blake McDermott 6. William Kitt 7. Dylan White 8. Matthew Filipo 9. Isaac Thompson 10. Zac Duclos 11. Jesse Abbott 12. Joel Borg 13. Isaac Kennedy 14. Dylan McBain 15. Beau Mackey 17. Thomas Lofts 18. Paranas Bokuik

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
1. Josh Rizk 2. Pulonga Kavaefiafi 4. Angelo Panambalama 3. Reggie Alofipo 5. Bradley Cousins 6. Bradley Cincotta 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Santino Battagliolo 14. Tristan Evans-Tsoi 10. Kobe Thorson 12. Tyler Seymour 11. Ethan Mokoia 13. Angus McElroy 9. Rocco Battagliolo 17. Keenan Ben-Paniora 23. Langi Suli-Ruka 25. Dane Knuth

Match Officials • Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Tom Stindl;


Hills District Bulls v Wentworthville United
Sun June 23 2019, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills District Bulls
1. Luke McDonald 2. Colin Munro 3. Josh Gatt 4. Isaac Gorman 5. Danyon Barnes 6. Dean Kammel 7. Taylor Bennett 17. Shane Motu 9. Ezra Gibson 10. Dean Barron 11. Rhys Walpole 12. Tom Young 13. Sean Walpole 14. Kelly Benson 15. Jake Lewis 20. Mitch Hyde 25. Dion Mooney

Wentworthville United
7. Brendan Newton 1. Troy Black 17. Rydge Smith 4. Nick Okladnikov 5. Skippy Lipano 6. Todd Sapienza 23. James Boustani 10. Inoke Vunipola 3. Daniel Petralia 8. Solomone Lasalo 11. Josh Tuitupou 13. Josiah Tamasi 15. Lionel O'Malley 16. Feao Lavemai 18. Tyrone Shelley 19. Siaosi Sisifa 21. Mana Aonga 12. Shaiquan Terekia 20. Albert Etuati Favaae

Match Officials • Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Cameron Mitchell;


Guildford Owls v Belrose Eagles
Sun June 23 2019, 1:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls
1. Jarred Petero 2. Leslie Ngaluafe 3. Saimone Lasalo 4. Ashley Brown 5. Connor Reardon 6. Lachlan Camroux 7. Brandan Sly 8. Adam Soultan 9. Julian King 30. Beni Valu 11. Josh Maree 15. Matthew Rickard 13. Yahia Masri 14. David Oxley 16. Mohamad Soultan 17. Alec Hobbs 18. Jad Mahmoud 22. Caleb Kasiano

Belrose Eagles
1. Jonathon Palau 16. Luke Warren 3. Alec Panetta 4. Rhys Wolloghan 5. Keia Maino 6. William O'Toole 7. Issac Treml 25. Terry Taia 9. Kurtis Butler 19. Stefano Totidis 10. Damien Lawler 12. Marvin Slavin 8. Jake Morrison 13. Ken Szeremta 14. Jack Wilson 17. Laufili Liva 23. Warren Butler

Match Officials • Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Bradley Kiehne;


Asquith Magpies v East Campbelltown Eagles
Sun June 23 2019, 1:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Hayden McWilliam 2. Caleb Campbell 3. Jeremy Marshall 4. Samuel Stratis 5. Thomas Menzies 6. Jack Burraston 7. Debraska Rikiriki 8. Niko Apelu 9. Daniel Vasek 10. Sione Tuipolotu 11. Awishkar Gnyawali 12. Alipate Tani 13. Ryan Monaghan 14. Dante Taliai 15. Liam Christensen 16. Corey Browne-Higginbotham 17. Jared Palmer

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Theo Leato 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Amanono Tovio 6. Brett Lahey 77. Edwin Connor 8. Jarryd Eggleton 9. Vince Ripepi 10. Mason Talolua 11. Va'enuku Vatuvei 12. Grant Lahey 13. John Da Silva 14. Baden Stewart 19. Kobe Chamberlain 20. Thomas Morrison 21. Guy Thompson

Match Officials • Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Dean Tyler;


Sydney University v Moorebank Rams
Sun June 23 2019, 1:00pm at Terry Lamb Complex

Sydney University
26. Mutu Stanley 2. James Morgan 27. Joe Kavoa 28. Dominic Ayoub 5. Joshua Boumelhem 6. Matthew Long 7. Neenan Simpson 30. Tesimoni Taliauli 9. Reuben Taylor 29. William Swann 35. Anthony Overton 12. Daniel Arahu 13. John Paul Hannawe 31. Benjamin Vitucci 32. Anthony Tsangarides 33. Nicolas Serafino 34. Nicholas Hatzis

Moorebank Rams
1. Jake Horton 2. Tyrone Harding 3. Mark Griffiths 4. Sakaraia Ratuvou 5. Shayden Stevens 6. Christian Urso 7. Paul Karaitiana 8. Sua Aiiloilo 9. Andreas Joannou 25. Jake Kamire 20. Billy Mozer 11. Murray Sua 22. Brock Hamill 10. Jason Tuulau 16. Aiden Aue 19. Joel William Barry 23. Mosese Pope

Match Officials • Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, John Woods;


Penrith Brothers v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun June 23 2019, 1:15pm at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Penrith Brothers
1. Bailey Hughes 2. Joshua Smith 3. Geofery Duku 4. Zane Blake 21. Malachi Ravarava 6. Blake Mccaffery 7. Alec Leitch 10. Taku Simon 9. Zachary Camilleri 8. Kruse Robinson 11. Matt Tomkins 12. Patrick Hinder 13. Jason Cookson 14. Adrian Doyle 15. Gray Viane 17. Bradley Middlebrooke 18. Cody Smith

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Kakapuna Fotu 32. Ilaitia Nitiva 3. Auzzie Tuwhangai 4. Arthor Tupou 5. Anthony Raheb 6. Christian Papa 7. Isiah Panuve 8. Matthew Mundine 9. Solomon Tomokino 10. Anzacsemi Aviata 11. Justin Frain 12. Tavena Koroisau 13. Samuel McGregor 44. Moo Doh 45. Nick Toomata 46. Benjamin Dooley 47. Kaylen Miller 48. Keli Legutua 50. Daniel Mati-leifi 51. Tevita Masima

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Tim Hannon, Patrick Mackey;