RESULTS: 2018 National Rugby League Round 14

NRL TP M LOGO 01 STA PITCH POS
Embed from Getty Images

All the results and scorers from the fourteenth round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Canberra Raiders 22 Penrith Panthers 23
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Crowd: 7662
Date: Friday 8 June 2018 at 6:00pm

CANBERRA RAIDERS (22)
Tries: Nick Cotric, Jordan Rapana, Elliot Whitehead
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Jarrod Croker (2/2)

PENRITH PANTHERS (23)
Tries: Tyrone Peachey (2), Dean Whare
Field Goals: Nathan Cleary (1/1)
Conversions: James Maloney (2/3)
Penalty Goals: James Maloney (3/3)


Gold Coast Titans 16 South Sydney Rabbitohs 18
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Crowd: 11833
Date: Friday 8 June 2018 at 7:50pm

GOLD COAST TITANS (16)
Tries: Phillip Sami, Ryan James (2)
Conversions: Michael Gordon (2/3)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (18)
Tries: Adam Doueihi, Cody Walker, Alex Johnston
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (1/1)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 14 Warriors 34
Venue: AMI Stadium, Christchurch
Crowd: 17357
Date: Saturday 9 June 2018 at 3:00pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (14)
Tries: Apisai Koroisau, Brian Kelly
Conversions: Trent Hodkinson (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Trent Hodkinson (1/1)

WARRIORS (34)
Tries: Isaiah Papalii, Shaun Johnson, Tohu Harris, David Fusitua (3)
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (5/6)


Newcastle Knights 16 Sydney Roosters 18
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Crowd: 18029
Date: Saturday 9 June 2018 at 5:30pm

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (16)
Tries: Sione Mata'utia, Kalyn Ponga
Conversions: Kalyn Ponga (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Kalyn Ponga (2/2)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (18)
Tries: Luke Keary, Blake Ferguson (2)
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Latrell Mitchell (1/1)


Parramatta Eels 20 North Queensland Cowboys 14
Venue: TIO Stadium, Darwin
Crowd: 8393
Date: Saturday 9 June 2018 at 7:30pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (20)
Tries: Jarryd Hayne (2), George Jennings, Michael Jennings
Conversions: Clint Gutherson (2/4)

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (14)
Tries: Kyle Feldt, Enari Tuala, Matthew Scott
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (1/3)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 24 Wests Tigers 16
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Crowd: 13093
Date: Sunday 10 June 2018 at 2:00pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (24)
Tries: Paul Gallen, Valentine Holmes, Edrick Lee, Jesse Ramien
Conversions: Chad Townsend (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Chad Townsend (1/1)

WESTS TIGERS (16)
Tries: Elijah Taylor, Tuimoala Lolohea
Conversions: Esan Marsters (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Esan Marsters (2/2)


Melbourne Storm 32 Brisbane Broncos 16
Venue: AAMI Park
Crowd: 17106
Date: Sunday 10 June 2018 at 4:10pm

MELBOURNE STORM (32)
Tries: Young Tonumaipea, Felise Kaufusi, Cameron Munster, Suliasi Vunivalu, Jahrome Hughes
Conversions: Cameron Smith (5/5)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (1/1)

BRISBANE BRONCOS (16)
Tries: Jamayne Isaako, Darius Boyd, Jordan Kahu
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (1/3)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (1/1)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 St George Illawarra Dragons 18
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 21376
Date: Monday 11 June 2018 at 4:00pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (16)
Tries: Adam Elliot, William Hopoate, Brett Morris
Conversions: Moses Mbye (2/3)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (18)
Tries: Euan Aitken, Tariq Sims, Nene Macdonald
Field Goals: Gareth Widdop (0/1)
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (1/3)
Penalty Goals: Gareth Widdop (2/2)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.