RESULTS: 2019 NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup Round 5

UNESGBall

All the results and scorers from Round 5 of the 2019 NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 UNE SG Ball Cup Draw and Results.


North Sydney Bears 52 West Coast Pirates 12
Venue: Mascot Oval
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019 at 11:15am

North Sydney Bears (52)
Tries: Jesse Poulsen 2, Dean Barnes 2, Corey Fenning, Augustino Mauu, Taine Griffiths, Ryan Weatherall, Tae Ailao
Goals: Corey Fenning 8

West Coast Pirates (12)
Tries: Jackson Bond, Jaydon Solomon
Goals: Jaydon Solomon 2


South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 Parramatta Eels 32
Venue: Metricon High Performance Centre
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019 at 11:30am

South Sydney Rabbitohs (28)
Tries: Logan Aldridge, Daylen Meredith, Brad Zampech, Tevita Taumoepenu, Peter Mamouzelos
Goals: Brad Zampech 4

Parramatta Eels (32)
Tries: Jakob Arthur 2, Trey Mooney, Peni Tohi, Matt Komolafe, David Tui
Goals: Samuel Loizou 4


Sydney Roosters 22 Central Coast Roosters 40
Venue: Henson Park
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019 at 11:30am

Sydney Roosters (22)
Tries: Zac Brooks, Ronald Volkman, Logan Muir, Thomas Ball
Goals: Lathan Hutchison-Walters 2, Jahoiyakim Afoa 1

Central Coast Roosters (40)
Tries: Sandon Smith 2, Luke Knight 2, Adam Riding, Ryan Jones, Jack Stringer
Goals: Reece Piepers 6


Balmain Tigers 18 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 14
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019 at 11:30am

Balmain Tigers (18)
Tries: Henry O'Kane, Zayn Wilkins, Zane Camroux
Goals: Zane Camroux 3

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (14)
Tries: Thomas De Meio, Billy Burke
Goals: Thomas De Meio 2, Kyle Pickering 1


Illawarra Steelers 12 Penrith Panthers 8
Venue: Collegians Sports Complex
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019 at 1:00pm

Illawarra Steelers (12)
Tries: Tyrell Sloan, Sean Payne, Jayden Sullivan

Penrith Panthers (8)
Tries: Ezra Coulston 2


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 22
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019 at 1:30pm

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (10)
Tries: Chris Patolo, Jackson Topine
Goals: Khaled Rajab 1

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (22)
Tries: Ben Trbojevic, James Uesele, Josh Schuster, Jamie Lawler
Goals: Tapu Tuipulotu 1, Jack Birt 2


Western Suburbs Magpies 24 Newcastle Knights 30
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019 at 3:00pm

Western Suburbs Magpies (24)
Tries: Leam Carr 2, Paul Grove, Levi Moger
Goals: Luke Rouland 4

Newcastle Knights (30)
Tries: Kane Evans 2, Tyler Doney, Mitchell Black, Okustinio Lui
Goals: Logan Radzievic 5 


St George Dragons 24 Canberra Raiders 10
Venue: Mascot Oval
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019 at 3:15pm

St George Dragons (24)
Tries: Dallas Collins 2, Nikau Wrathall, Declan Purcell
Goals: Spiro Psiroukis 4

Canberra Raiders (10)
Tries: Thomas Croker, Manase Kaho
Goals: Brayden Robertson


Victoria Thunderbolts had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current UNE SG Ball Cup ladder.