RESULTS: 2020 NRL Telstra Premiership Round 2

NRL TP M LOGO 01 STA JSY POS

All the results and scorers from the second round of the 2020 NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2020 NRL Telstra Premiership Draw and Results.


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 North Queensland Cowboys 24
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Thursday 19 March 2020 at 8:05pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (16)
Tries: Lachlan Lewis, Renouf To'omaga, Christian Crichton
Conversions: Brandon Wakeham (2/3)

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (24)
Tries: Coen Hess, Scott Drinkwater, Ben Hampton, Jason Taumalolo
Conversions: Valentine Holmes (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Valentine Holmes (1/1)


St George Illawarra Dragons 28 Penrith Panthers 32
Venue: Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
Date: Friday 20 March 2020 at 6:00pm

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (28)
Tries: Matthew Dufty (2), Zac Lomax, Brayden Wiliame, Corey Norman
Conversions: Zac Lomax (4/5)

PENRITH PANTHERS (32)
Tries: Apisai Koroisau, Nathan Cleary, Brent Naden, Viliame Kikau, Stephen Crichton
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (5/5)
Penalty Goals: Nathan Cleary (1/1)


Brisbane Broncos 22 South Sydney Rabbitohs 18
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday 20 March 2020 at 8:05pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (22)
Tries: Kotoni Staggs (3), Anthony Milford
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (2/4)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (1/1)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (18)
Tries: Campbell Graham, Cody Walker, Alex Johnston
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (1/1)


Warriors 6 Canberra Raiders 20
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Saturday 21 March 2020 at 3:00pm

WARRIORS (6)
Tries: Kodi Nikorima
Conversions: Chanel Harris-Tavita (1/1)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (20)
Tries: Elliott Whitehead, Iosia Soliola, Bailey Simonsson, Curtis Scott
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (2/4)


Sydney Roosters 8 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 9
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday 21 March 2020 at 5:30pm

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (8)
Tries: Daniel Tupou
Field Goals: Luke Keary (0/1)
Conversions: Kyle Flanagan (0/1)
Penalty Goals: Kyle Flanagan (2/2)

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (9)
Tries: Tom Trbojevic
Field Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (1/1)
Conversions: Reuben Garrick (0/1)
Penalty Goals: Reuben Garrick (2/2)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 10 Melbourne Storm 12
Venue: Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
Date: Saturday 21 March 2020 at 7:35pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (10)
Tries: Billy Magoulias
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Shaun Johnson (2/2)

MELBOURNE STORM (12)
Tries: Tui Kamikamica
Conversions: Cameron Smith (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (3/3)


Wests Tigers 24 Newcastle Knights 42
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Sunday 22 March 2020 at 4:05pm

WESTS TIGERS (24)
Tries: David Nofoaluma, Corey Thompson, Josh Reynolds, Luciano Leilua
Conversions: Benji Marshall (4/4)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (42)
Tries: Enari Tuala (2), Kalyn Ponga, Mitchell Barnett, Kurt Mann, Edrick Lee, Mitchell Pearce, Connor Watson
Conversions: Kalyn Ponga (4/8)
Penalty Goals: Kalyn Ponga (1/1)


Gold Coast Titans 6 Parramatta Eels 46
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Sunday 22 March 2020 at 6:15pm

GOLD COAST TITANS (6)
Tries: Dale Copley
Conversions: Ashley Taylor (0/1)
Penalty Goals: Ashley Taylor (1/1)

PARRAMATTA EELS (46)
Tries: Mitchell Moses, Reed Mahoney, Dylan Brown (2), Kane Evans, Maika Sivo, Peni Terepo
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (7/7)
Penalty Goals: Mitchell Moses (2/2)


RELATED: Click here to view the current NRL Telstra Premiership ladder.