RESULTS: 2020 NRL Telstra Premiership Round 7

NRL 2020 MAIN 1000px

All the results and scorers from the seventh round of the NRL.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2020 NRL Telstra Premiership Draw and Results.


Penrith Panthers 20 South Sydney Rabbitohs 12
Venue: Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
Date: Thursday 25 June 2020 at 7:50pm

PENRITH PANTHERS (20)
Tries: Brent Naden, Nathan Cleary, Stephen Crichton, Dylan Edwards
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (1/4)
Penalty Goals: Nathan Cleary (1/1)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (12)
Tries: Bayley Sironen, Alex Johnston
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (2/2)


Melbourne Storm 50 Warriors 6
Venue: Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
Date: Friday 26 June 2020 at 6:00pm

MELBOURNE STORM (50)
Tries: Paul Momirovski (2), Suliasi Vunivalu (3), Ryan Papenhuyzen (2), Brandon Smith, Josh Addo-Carr
Conversions: Cameron Smith (7/9)

WARRIORS (6)
Tries: Patrick Herbert
Conversions: Chanel Harris-Tavita (1/1)


Sydney Roosters 26 St George Illawarra Dragons 12
Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Friday 26 June 2020 at 7:55pm

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (26)
Tries: Brett Morris (3), Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Luke Keary
Conversions: Kyle Flanagan (3/5)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (12)
Tries: Mikaele Ravalawa, Zac Lomax
Conversions: Zac Lomax (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Zac Lomax (1/1)


North Queensland Cowboys 32 Newcastle Knights 20
Venue: Queensland Country Bank Stadium
Date: Saturday 27 June 2020 at 3:00pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (32)
Tries: Justin O'Neill, Kyle Feldt, Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow, Jake Clifford, Coen Hess
Conversions: Kyle Feldt (5/5)
Penalty Goals: Kyle Feldt (1/1)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (20)
Tries: Tex Hoy, Hymel Hunt, Kurt Mann, Gehamat Shibasaki
Conversions: Kalyn Ponga (2/4)


Brisbane Broncos 12 Gold Coast Titans 30
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 6262
Date: Saturday 27 June 2020 at 5:30pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (12)
Tries: Ben Te'o, Herbie Farnworth
Conversions: Herbie Farnworth (2/2)

GOLD COAST TITANS (30)
Tries: Ashley Taylor, Anthony Don (2), Sam Lisone, Phillip Sami
Conversions: Ashley Taylor (3/5)
Penalty Goals: Ashley Taylor (2/2)


Parramatta Eels 25 Canberra Raiders 24
Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Crowd: 560
Date: Saturday 27 June 2020 at 7:35pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (25)
Tries: Ryan Matterson, Ray Stone, Michael Jennings, Maika Sivo
Field Goals: Clinton Gutherson (1/2)
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (1/1), Clinton Gutherson (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Clinton Gutherson (1/1)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (24)
Tries: Josh Papali'i, Elliott Whitehead, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad (2)
Field Goals: Jack Wighton (0/1), George Williams (0/1)
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (4/4)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 22 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 40
Venue: Central Coast Stadium
Date: Sunday 28 June 2020 at 4:05pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (22)
Tries: Jorge Taufua, Addin Fonua-Blake (2), Tevita Funa
Conversions: Reuben Garrick (2/4)
Penalty Goals: Reuben Garrick (1/1)

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (40)
Tries: Braden Hamlin-Uele, Sione Katoa (2), Jesse Ramien, Josh Dugan, Bryson Goodwin, Blayke Brailey
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (6/7)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6 Wests Tigers 34
Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Date: Sunday 28 June 2020 at 6:30pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (6)
Tries: Reimis Smith
Conversions: Jake Averillo (1/1)

WESTS TIGERS (34)
Tries: Harry Grant, Tommy Talau (2), Joseph Leilua, David Nofoaluma (2), Adam Doueihi
Conversions: Moses Mbye (4/7)


RELATED: Click here to view the current NRL Telstra Premiership ladder.