RESULTS: 2021 NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup Round 3

NSWRLSGB2021

All the results and scorers from the third round of the NSWRL SG Ball Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2021 NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup Draw and Results.


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 50 North Sydney Bears 6
Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Saturday 20 February 2021 at 12:00pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (50)
Tries: Kade Dykes 2, Ryan Rivett 2, Jordan Samrani, Kobie Wilson, Cody Fuz, Douglas Levi, Blake Hosking
Goals: Ryan Rivett 5, Jordan Samrani 2

North Sydney Bears (6)
Tries: Tayson Fakaosi
Goals: Michael Farah 1


Western Suburbs Magpies 26 Victoria Thunderbolts 28
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 20 February 2021 at 12:00pm

Western Suburbs Magpies (26)
Tries: Kitione Kautoga 2, Bryce Wilson, Jarney Proctor-Harwood, Jahoiyakim Afoa
Goals: Jahoiyakim Afoa 3

Victoria Thunderbolts (28)
Tries: Sualauvi Faalogo 3, Tui Ieremia 2
Goals: Sualauvi Faalogo 3, Noah Natapu 1


Newcastle Knights 30 Penrith Panthers 24
Venue: Cessnock Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 20 February 2021 at 12:30pm

Newcastle Knights (30)
Tries: Noah Nailagoliva 2, Travis Petersen 2, Noah Johannssen, Noah Ryan
Goals: Zane Camroux 3

Penrith Panthers (24)
Tries: Cody Lawson, Ashley Cosgrove, Connor Mason, Angelis Hotere-Papalii, Keagan Russell-Smith
Goals: Keagan Russell-Smith 2


St George Dragons 6 South Sydney Rabbitohs 38
Venue: Mascot Oval
Date: Saturday 20 February 2021 at 1:00pm

St George Dragons (6)
Tries: Jayden Samrani
Goals: Dantoray Lui 1

South Sydney Rabbitohs (38)
Tries: Byron Parnell, Dion Teaupa, Oscar Mezzomo, Romano Cook, Tallis Duncan, Etuate Laui, Faresa Palu
Goals: Dion Teaupa 5


Balmain Tigers 16 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 42
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday 20 February 2021 at 1:00pm

Balmain Tigers (16)
Tries: Zayn Wilkins, Trent Borthwick, Oskar Enasio
Goals: Harrison Henson 1, Livai Saukuru 1

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (42)
Tries: Paul Alamoti 2, Cameron Lawrence 2, Brendon Tapuai, Charlie Lennon, Bayley Cox, Bilal Yazici
Goals: Khaled Rajab 5


Canberra Raiders 36 Illawarra Steelers 10
Venue: Raiders Club Belconnen
Date: Saturday 20 February 2021 at 2:00pm

Canberra Raiders (36)
Tries: Xavier Savage, Mitchell Prest, Connor Williams, Michael Asomua, Sione Moala, Clay Webb, Noah Saddler
Goals: Sione Moala 4

Illawarra Steelers (10)
Tries: Brandon Morkos, Cooper Tunbridge
Goals: Alexander Lobb 1


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Parramatta Eels and Sydney Roosters had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup ladder.