2019 Harvey Norman All Stars Teamlists

harvey norman all stars badge
Embed from Getty Images

Get the teamlists for the 2019 Harvey Norman All Stars event with both Men's and Women's teams on show for the Indigenous Australians and New Zealand Maori.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Indigenous Women's All Stars v Maori Ferns All Stars
Fri February 15 2019, 5:20pm at AAMI Park

Indigenous Women's All Stars
1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Terri-Ann Caine 3. Amber Pilley 4. Shaylee Bent 5. Shakiah Tungai 6. Quincy Dodd 7. Sharon McGrady 8. Rebecca Young 9. Akayla McGuire 10. Layla Fauid 11. Samartha Leisha 12. Caitlan Johnston 13. Kandy Kennedy
Interchange: 14. Tallisha Harden 15. Kyara Nean 16. Regan Hart 17. Tommaya Kelly-Sines 18 Layna Nona Busch

Maori Ferns All Stars
1. Botille Vette-Welsh 2. Hilda Mariu 3. Jonsal Tautai 4. Amber Kani 5. Tyler Birch 6. Zahara Temara 7. Teeaye Hapuku 8. Kararaina Wira-Kohu 9. Krystal Rota 10. Kahurangi Peters 11. Geneva Webber 12. Tazmin Gray 13. Rona Peters
Interchange: 14. Christyl Stowers 15. Kathy Keremete 16. Charlette Butler 17. Kerehitina Matua 18. Acacia Claridge-Te Iwimate

Match Officials · Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski, Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Adam Cassidy, Nick Morel;Video Referees: Bryan Norrie, Steve Chiddy;


Indigenous All Stars v Maori Kiwis All Stars
Fri February 15 2019, 7:50pm at AAMI Park

Indigenous All Stars
1. Alex Johnston 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. James Roberts 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cody Walker 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Nathan Peats 10. Leilani Latu 11. David Fifita 12. Adam Elliot 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Will Chambers 15. Chris Smith 16. Jesse Ramien 17. Bevan French
Reserves: 18. Kotoni Staggs 19. Josh Kerr 20. Craig Garvey

Maori Kiwis All Stars
1. Peta Hiku 2. Dane Gagai 3. Esan Marsters 4. Dean Whare 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Kalyn Ponga 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Brandon Smith 10. James Tamou 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Tohu Harris 13. Adam Blair
Interchange: 14. Danny Levi 15. Brad Takairangi 16. Gerard Beale 17. James Fisher-Harris
Reserves: 18. Corey Harawira-Naera 19. Kenny Bromwich 20. Joseph Tapine

Match Officials · Referees: Grant Atkins, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Nick Beashel;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy, Bryan Norrie;