SQUADS: 2021 NRL All Stars

AllStars2021
Embed from Getty Images

All the squad news for the NRL All Stars double header between the Indigenous and Maori All Stars mens and womens teams in Townsville on February 20.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


2021 Women's NRL All Stars
Indigenous Women's All Stars v Maori Ferns
Sat February 20 2021, 5:10pm at Queensland Country Bank Stadium

Indigenous Women's All Stars

1. Jaime Chapman 2. Taleena Simon 3. Monique Donovan 4. Jasmine Peters 5. Leticia Quinlan 6. Taliah Fuimaono 7. Akira Kelly 8. Kaitlyn Phillips 9. Quincy Dodd 10. Caitlan Johnston 11. Shaniah Power 12. Shaylee Bent 13. Tallisha Harden 14. Lailee Phillips 15. Keilee Joseph 16. Olivia Kernick 17. Abelee Stanley 18. Ngalika Barker

Maori Ferns

1. Botille Vette-Welsh 2. Zali Fay 3. Corban McGregor 4. Amy Turner 5. Shanice Parker 6. Raecene McGregor 7. Zahara Temara 8. Rona Peters 9. Nita Maynard 10. Shannon Mato 11. Kennedy Cherrington 12. Crystal Tamarua 13. Lavinia Gould 14. Jodeci Nicholson 15. Mya Hill-Moana 16. Roxy Murdoch 17. Hayley Tipene 18. Page Mcgregor

Referees: Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Nick Pelgrave;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy;


2021 Men's NRL All Stars
Indigenous All Stars v Maori Kiwis
Sat February 20 2021, 8:10pm at Queensland Country Bank Stadium

Indigenous All Stars

1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Jack Wighton 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Alex Johnston 6. Cody Walker 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Reuben Cotter 10. Josh Kerr 11. David Fifita 12. Tyrell Fuimaono 13. Tyrone Peachey 14. Corey Thompson 15. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 16. Cade Cust 17. Chris Smith 18. Zac Saddler 19. Josh Curran 20. Brian Kelly

Maori Kiwis

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Joey Manu​ 4. Dylan Walker 5. Patrick Herbert 6. Jarome Luai 7. Benji Marshall 8. Russell Packer 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Briton Nikora 12. Jordan Riki 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Issac Luke 15. Emry Pere 16. Zane Musgrove 17. Jackson Topine 18. Esan Marsters 19. Wiremu Greig 20. Daejarn Asi

Referees: Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski, Phil Henderson;Video Referees: Henry Perenara;