TEAMS: NSWRL Canterbury Cup - 2019 Finals Week 2

NSW CCC FC Grad Pos

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 2 of the 2019 NSWRL Canterbury Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #CanterburyCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


First Semi Final
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat September 14 2019, 1:05pm at Leichhardt Oval

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Toa Mata'afa 2. Tuipulotu Katoa 3. Morgan Harper 4. Christian Crichton 5. Jayden Okunbor 6. Connelly Lemuelu 7. Jesse Marschke 8. Ofahiki Ogden 9. Ben Marschke 10. Jack Nelson 11. Bronson Garlick 12. Dalton Smith 13. Danny Fualalo 14. James Roumanos 15. Kayne Kalache 16. Elie El Zakhem 17. John Olive 19. Austin Dias

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Josh Hoffman 2. George Jennings 3. Ethan Parry 4. Jaeman Salmon 5. Greg Lelesiuao 6. Will Smith 7. Rhys Davies 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Stefano Utoikamanu 11. Andrew Davey 12. David Gower 13. Peni Terepo 14. Haze Dunster 15. Oregon Kaufusi 16. Mitchell Butfield 17. Haimona Hiroti

Match Officials
Referees: Drew Oultram, Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Cameron Mitchell;


Second Semi Final
North Sydney Bears v Newtown Jets
Sun September 15 2019, 12:10pm at Leichhardt Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Kieren Moss 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Billy Smith 4. James Tuitahi 5. Ryan Hall 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Drew Hutchison 8. Poasa Faamausili 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Sitili Tupouniua 12. Thomas Freebairn 13. Max Bailey 14. Jerry Key 15. Elih Jackson 16. Benjamin Thomas 17. Nat Butcher 18. John Tuivaiti

Newtown Jets
1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Matt Evans 4. Jackson Ferris 5. Tyrone Phillips 6. Jack Williams 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Wesley Lolo 23. Grant Garvey 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Siosifa Talakai 13. Jayson Bukuya 14. Teig Wilton 17. Daniel Vasquez 18. Luke Poiselli 21. Toby Rudolf 24. Josh Carr 25. Greg Eastwood

Match Officials
Referees: Todd Smith, Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Ben Teague;