TEAMS: NSWRL Canterbury Cup - 2019 Round 17

NSW CCC FC Grad Pos

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 17 of the 2019 NSWRL Canterbury Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #CanterburyCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Penrith Panthers BYE
Warriors BYE

Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Fri July 12 2019, 5:40pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights
1. Jacob Gagai 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Tautau Moga 4. Mitchell Andrews 5. Toby Marks 6. Chris Randall 7. Bayden Searle 8. Jirah Momoisea 9. Zac Woolford 10. Tevita Alifa 11. Ben Talty 12. Brodie Jones 13. Zac Hosking 14. Dylan Lucas 15. Brayden Musgrove 16. Jack Cameron 17. Daniel Ticehurst 18. Elijah Rasiga 19. Cleveland McGhie

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Kerrod Holland 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Morgan Harper 4. Connelly Lemuelu 5. John Olive 6. Jesse Marschke 7. Fa'amanu Brown 8. Danny Fualalo 9. Ben Marschke 10. Jack Nelson 11. Bronson Garlick 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Kayne Kalache 14. James Roumanos 15. Javvier Pitovao 16. Elie El Zakhem 17. Toa Mata'afa 19. Devontai Seumanutafa

Match Officials • Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Darian Furner, Adam Reid;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat July 13 2019, 12:45pm at ANZ Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Corey Allan 2. Leigh Higgins 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Levi Dodd 5. Mawene Hiroti 6. Connor Tracey 7. Blake Taaffe 8. Brock Gray 9. Billy Brittain 10. Tom Amone 11. Jaydn Sua 12. Jack Johns 13. Bayley Sironen 14. Trent Peoples 15. Lyndon Hills 16. Kurt Dillon 17. Ky Rodwell

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jade Anderson 2. Abbas Miski 3. Dane Aukafolau 4. Brad Parker 5. Tevita Funa 6. Lachlan Croker 7. Kane Elgey 24. Lloyd Perrett 9. Zach Dockar-Clay 10. Andy Saunders 22. Haumole Olakauatu 8. Tony Williams 17. Michael Tupou 12. Tyler Cassell 16. Francis Laloua-Tui 18. Fred Junior Mauala 21. Denzal Tonise

Match Officials • Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, John Woods;
Broadcast • Fox League


North Sydney Bears v Newtown Jets
Sun July 14 2019, 1:10pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Kieren Moss 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Billy Smith 4. James Tuitahi 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Brock Lamb 8. Lindsay Collins 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Max Bailey 11. Drew Hutchison 12. Thomas Freebairn 13. Jerry Key 15. Elih Jackson 16. Benjamin Thomas 17. John Tuivaiti 18. Fletcher Baker

Newtown Jets
1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Ronaldo Mulitalo 4. Jackson Ferris 5. Tyla Tamou 6. Jack Williams 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Wesley Lolo 9. Billy Magoulias 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Teig Wilton 12. Siosifa Talakai 13. Daniel Vasquez 14. Josh Carr 15. Luke Poiselli 17. Kayleb Milne 25. Greg Eastwood

Match Officials • Referees: Adam Gee, Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Mitchell Stone;
Broadcast • Nine Network NSW


Western Suburbs Magpies v Wentworthville Magpies
Sun July 14 2019, 1:50pm at Bankwest Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Watson Heleta 2. Harrison O'Toole 3. Tommy Talau 4. Kane McQuiggin 5. Kane Bradley 6. Max Burey 7. Jock Madden 8. Russell Packer 9. Soni Luke 10. Patrice Siolo 11. Luke Garner 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Jack Miller 14. Dylan Smith 15. Elia Faatui 19. Radjo Jankovic 23. Bilal Maarbani 20. Dylan Clifford

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Bevan French 2. Haze Dunster 3. Josh Bergamin 4. Ethan Parry 5. Greg Lelesiuao 6. Joseph Taipari 7. Will Smith 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Andrew Davey 12. Salesi Fainga'a 13. Oregon Kaufusi 14. Rhys Davies 15. Mitchell Butfield 16. Stefano Utoikamanu 17. Haimona Hiroti 18. D'Rhys Miller

Match Officials • Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, Tim Hannon;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Mounties
Sun July 14 2019, 3:45pm at WIN Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Jai Field 2. Jason Saab 3. Lachlan Maranta 4. Steven Marsters 5. Shaun Sauni-Esau 6. Zeik Foster 7. Adam Clune 8. Topi Taufa 9. Joe Lovodua 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Charly Runciman 12. Jackson Ford 13. Mitchell Allgood 14. Eli Levido 15. Shalom O’Ofou 16. Jayden Morgan 18. Luke Gale

Mounties
1. Michael Oldfield 2. Tony Satini 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Andre Niko 6. Brendan O'Hagan 7. Sam Williams 8. Emre Guler 9. Tom Starling 10. JJ Collins 11. Royce Hunt 12. Jack Murchie 13. Steven Tavita 14. Dan Kier 15. Jarrett Boland 16. Vincent Rennie 17. Dean Matterson

Match Officials • Referees: Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Damian Brady;