TEAMS: NSWRL Canterbury Cup - 2019 Round 22

NSW CCC FC Grad Pos

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 22 of the 2019 NSWRL Canterbury Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #CanterburyCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St George Illawarra Dragons BYE

Newtown Jets BYE

Newcastle Knights v Mounties
Sat August 17 2019, 12:45pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights
1. Tex Hoy 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Toby Marks 4. Mitchell Andrews 5. Jacob Gagai 6. Chris Randall 7. Bayden Searle 8. James Gavet 9. Danny Levi 10. Jirah Momoisea 11. Jamie Buhrer 12. Brodie Jones 13. Pasami Saulo 14. Zac Woolford 15. Tevita Alifa 16. Brandon Russell 17. Luke Huth

Mounties
1. Michael Oldfield 2. Tony Satini 3. Reubenn Rennie 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Harley Smith-Shields 6. Dean Matterson 7. Sam Williams 8. Reuben Porter 9. Tom Starling 10. JJ Collins 11. Hudson Young 12. Jack Murchie 13. Luke Bateman 14. Dan Kier 15. Jarrett Boland 17. Brendan O'Hagan 19. Vincent Rennie 23. Royce Hunt

Match Officials
Referees: Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Cameron Paddy;
Broadcast • FOX League


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat August 17 2019, 5:20pm at ANZ Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Corey Allan 2. Leigh Higgins 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Levi Dodd 5. Mawene Hiroti 6. Connor Tracey 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Tom Amone 9. Billy Brittain 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Trent Peoples 12. Jack Johns 13. Bayley Sironen 14. Brock Gray 15. Lyndon Hills 16. Dylan O’Connor 17. Kell O'Brien

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Toa Mata'afa 2. Connelly Lemuelu 3. Morgan Harper 4. Jake Averillo 5. Jayden Okunbor 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Fa'amanu Brown 8. Kayne Kalache 9. Ben Marschke 10. Jack Nelson 11. Bronson Garlick 12. Matt Doorey 13. James Roumanos 14. Dalton Smith 15. Elie El Zakhem 16. Austin Dias 17. Jesse Marschke 20. Sam Radovu

Match Officials
Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: James Vella, Liam Nicholls;


Warriors v North Sydney Bears
Sun August 18 2019, 11:00am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors
1. Paul Turner 2. Lewis Soosemea 3. Patrick Herbert 4. Cole Waaka 5. Setu Tu 6. Hayze Perham 7. Blake Ayshford 8. King Vuniyayawa 9. Tyler Slade 10. Jackson Frei 11. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 12. Leivaha Pulu 13. Josh Curran 14. Sean Mullany 15. Preston Riki 16. Clayton Williams 17. Phillip Makatoa

North Sydney Bears
1. Kieren Moss 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Billy Smith 4. James Tuitahi 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Drew Hutchison 8. John Tuivaiti 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Max Bailey 11. Ed Murphy 12. Thomas Freebairn 13. Jerry Key 14. Freddy Lussick 15. Elih Jackson 16. Benjamin Thomas 17. Nat Butcher

Match Officials
Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Chris McMillan, Paki Parkinson;


Penrith Panthers v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sun August 18 2019, 1:10pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Charlie Staines 2. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 3. Dean Whare 4. Tyrell Fuimaono 5. Matheson Johns 6. Matt Burton 7. Shawn Blore 8. Sam McKendry 9. Brendan Hands 10. Kaide Ellis 11. Billy Burns 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Hame Sele 14. Reed Izzard 15. Nick Lui-Toso 16. Pat Hollis 17. Paea Pua

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Dylan Smith 2. Kane Bradley 3. Bilal Maarbani 4. Watson Heleta 5. Robert Jennings 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Kauri Aupouri 15. Alex Seyfarth 9. Soni Luke 10. Michael Fenn 11. Jack Miller 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Robbie Rochow 8. Felix Smith 14. Harrison O'Toole 18. Elia Faatui 19. Radjo Jankovic 20. Dylan Clifford

Match Officials
Referees: Todd Smith, Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Drew Oultram;
Broadcast • Ch 9 NSW (TV), Steele Sports (radio)


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Wentworthville Magpies
Sun August 18 2019, 3:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jade Anderson 14. Tim Simona 3. Dane Aukafolau 4. Tevita Funa 2. Abbas Miski 6. Kane Elgey 7. Cade Cust 24. Lloyd Perrett 9. Zach Dockar-Clay 10. Andy Saunders 16. Tyler Cassell 8. Tony Williams 12. Sean Keppie 13. Francis Laloua-Tui 17. Charles Shepherd 18. Fred Junior Mauala 22. Keith Titmuss

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Will Smith 2. Haze Dunster 3. George Jennings 4. Ethan Parry 5. Greg Lelesiuao 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Rhys Davies 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Stefano Utoikamanu 11. Tepai Moeroa 12. Salesi Fainga'a 13. Andrew Davey 14. Sione Fonua 15. Oregon Kaufusi 16. Mitchell Butfield 17. James Porter

Match Officials
Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, John Woods;