SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2020 Round 1

BetfredChamp2021
Embed from Getty Images

The 21-man squads and RFL match official appointments for Round 1 of the 2020 Betfred Championship season in the UK and France.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Dewsbury Rams v Leigh Centurions
Sat February 1 2020, 6:30am (Fri 7:30pm GMT)
at Tetley's Stadium

Dewsbury Rams
1. Joe Martin 2. Andy Gabriel 3. Adam Ryder 4. Matty Fleming 5. Will Oakes 6. Paul Sykes 7. Liam Finn 8. Frazer Morris 9. Dom Speakman 12. Michael Knowles 13. Chris Annakin 14. Sam Day 15. Liam Johnson 16. Connor Scott 17. Martyn Reilly 18. Davey Dixon 19. Sonny Esslemont 20. Morgan Punchard 22. Luke Nelmes 23. Jon Magrin 25. James Thornton

Leigh Centurions
1. Gregg Mcnally 2. Ryan Ince 3. Iain Thornley 4. Junior Sa'u 5. Adam Higson 6. Ben Reynolds 7. Jarrod Sammut 8. Nathan Mason 9. Liam Hood 10. Mark Ioane 11. Ben Hellewell 13. Danny Addy 14. Matty Wildie 15. Jordan Thompson 17. Josh Woods 18. Tom Spencer 21. Nick Glohe 22. Craig Mullen 23. Callum Field 24. Cameron Scott 27. Alex Gerrard

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Worsley;Sideline Officials: Tom Crashley, Andy Sweet;


Toulouse Olympique XIII v York City Knights
Sun February 2 2020, 4:00am (Sat 5pm GMT, 6pm CEST)
at Stade Ernest-Wallon

Toulouse Olympique XIII
1. Mark Kheirallah 2. Jy Hitchcox 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Mathieu Jussaume 5. Paul Marcon 6. Jonathon Ford 7. Stanislas Robin 8. Maxime Puech 10. Joe Bretherton 11. Constantine Mika 12. Frank Winterstein 13. James Bell 14. Lloyd White 15. Ben Evans 16. Harrison Hansen 17. Paterika Vaivai 18. Clement Boyer 19. Bastien Ader 22. Pierre-Jean Lima 23. Justin Sangare 30. William Barthau

York City Knights
1. Matty Marsh 2. Perry Whiteley 3. Jimmy Keinhorst 4. Liam Salter 5. Will Sharp 6. Ben Johnston 7. Connor Robinson 9. Will Jubb 10. Jack Teanby 11. Danny Washbrook 12. Sam Scott 13. Tim Spears 14. Kris Brining 15. James Green 16. Chris Clarkson 17. Joe Porter 19. Jordan Baldwinson 20. Marcus Stock 21. Jason Bass 22. Brad Hey 23. Josh Jordan-Roberts

Match Officials
Referees: Marcus Griffiths;Sideline Officials: Geoffrey Poumes, Stephane Vincent;


Batley Bulldogs v Featherstone Rovers
Mon February 3 2020, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT)
at Fox's Biscuits Stadium

Batley Bulldogs
1. David Scott 2. Wayne Reittie 3. Lewis Galbraith 4. Keenen Tomlinson 6. Ben White 7. Danny Yates 9. Alistair Leak 10. Toby Everett 11. Dane Manning 12. Lucas Walshaw 13. James Brown 14. Luke Hooley 15. Jack Blagbrough 16. Michael Ward 17. Shaun Pick 18. George Senior 19. Danny Bravo 22. Dale Morton 23. Nyle Flynn 24. Shaun Lunt 50. Anthony Bowman

Featherstone Rovers
1. Craig Hall 2. Ben Blackmore 3. Josh Hardcastle 5. Conor Carey 6. Louis Jouffret 7. Dane Chisholm 8. Dale Ferguson 9. Dean Parata 10. James Harrison 11. Brett Ferres 13. James Lockwood 15. Luke Cooper 16. Jack Bussey 17. Alec Susino 20. Jake Sweeting 27. Greg Worthington 28. Gareth Gale 29. Wellington Albert 30. Callum Mclelland 31. Luke Briscoe 33. Jarrod O'connor

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Grant;Sideline Officials: Ellis McCarthy, Liam Rush;


Bradford Bulls v London Broncos
Mon February 3 2020, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT)
at Tetley's Stadium

Bradford Bulls
1. Brandon Pickersgill 2. Greg Johnson 4. Ross Oakes 5. Joe Brown 6. Rowan Milnes 7. Jordan Lilley 8. Anthony England 9. Thomas Doyle 10. Steve Crossley 11. Adam Rooks 13. Sam Hallas 15. Liam Kirk 16. David Foggin-johnston 17. Levy Nzoungou 18. Evan Hodgson 19. Matty Dawson-jones 20. Dan Waite-Pullan 28. Bradley Gallagher 29. Ebon Scurr 30. Keelan Foster 50. Cameron Berry

London Broncos
1. Olly Ashall-bott 2. Tuoyo Egodo 3. Guy Armitage 4. Will Lovell 5. Kieran Dixon 6. Cory Aston 7. Morgan Smith 8. Eddie Battye 9. Eloi Pelissier 10. Robert Butler 11. Josh Walters 12. Rhys Curran 13. Sadiq Adebiyi 14. Matty Fozard 15. Greg Richards 16. Olsi Krasniqi 17. James Meadows 18. Dan Norman 19. Jacob Ogden 20. Daniel Hindmarsh 21. Sam Davis

Match Officials
Referees: Aaron Moore;Sideline Officials: Gareth Jones, Cameron Worsley;


Halifax RLFC v Sheffield Eagles
Mon February 3 2020, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT)
at The Shay Stadium

Halifax RLFC
1. Scott Grix 2. Shaun Robinson 3. Steve Tyrer 4. James Woodburn-Hall 5. Jodie Broughton 6. Scott Murrell 7. Tom Gilmore 8. Elliot Morris 10. Keegan Hirst 11. Matt Garside 12. Ed Barber 13. Jacob Fairbank 14. Keal Carlile 15. Paul Brearley 16. Connor Davies 18. James Saltonstall 19. Conor McGrath 20. Curtis Davies 29. Dan Fleming 31. Kevin Larroyer 34. Oliver Roberts

Sheffield Eagles
1. Josh Guzdek 2. Rob Worrincy 3. Menzie Yere 5. Ryan Millar 6. Corey Makelim 8. Scott Wheeldon 9. James Davey 11. Brad Knowles 12. Joel Farrell 13. Aaron Brown 14. Greg Burns 15. Oliver Davies 16. Robbie Ward 17. Frankie Mariano 18. Connor Bower 19. Zack Mccomb 20. Blake Broadbent 21. Paddy Burns 22. Rory Dixon 23. Lewis Taylor 24. Izaac Farrell

Match Officials
Referees: Billy Pearson;Sideline Officials: Tom Crashley, Brandon Robinson;


Oldham RLFC v Widnes Vikings
Mon February 3 2020, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT)
at Bower Fold

Oldham RLFC
1. Dan Abram 2. Declan Kay 3. James Worthington 5. Kyran Johnson 6. Lewis Charnock 7. David Hewitt 8. Phil Joy 9. Gareth Owen 10. Jack Spencer 11. Danny Langtree 12. Danny Bridge 13. Liam Bent 14. Matthew Wilkinson 15. Ben Davies 17. Eddie Smith 18. Adam Brook 19. John Hutchings 20. Harry Aaronson 21. Daniel Igbinedion 22. Matthew Fletcher 50. James Beckett

Widnes Vikings
1. Jack Owens 2. Jack Johnson 3. Jake Spedding 4. Lloyd Roby 5. Deon Cross 6. Danny Craven 7. Joe Lyons 9. Logan Tomkins 10. Ted Chapelhow 11. Shane Grady 12. Sam Wilde 14. Pat Moran 15. Kenny Baker 16. Owen Farnworth 17. Matty Smith 19. Connor Dwyer 22. Liam Cooper 24. Calum O'neill 25. Joe Edge 28. Jacob Dugdale 29. Lewis Hulme

Match Officials
Referees: Jack Smith;Sideline Officials: John McMullen, Denton Arnold;


Whitehaven RLFC v Swinton Lions
Mon February 3 2020, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT)
at Recreation Ground

Whitehaven RLFC
1. Sam Forrester 2. Dave Thompson 3. Chris Taylor 4. Jessie Joe Parker 5. Andrew Bulman 8. Marc Shackley 9. Callum Phillips 10. Kris Coward 11. Brett Phillips 12. Jake Moore 13. Dion Aiye 14. Sam Dowsett 16. Tom Wilkinson 17. Tom Walker 18. James Newton 19. Ellis Gillam 20. Jake Bradley 23. Jason Mossop 24. Ethan Kelly 25. Jamie Thackeray 50. Karl Dixon

Swinton Lions
1. Mike Butt 2. Richard Lepori 3. Ben Morris 4. Mitch Cox 5. Brandon Wood 6. Jack Hansen 7. Rob Fairclough 8. Gavin Bennion 9. Luke Waterworth 10. Lewis Hatton 11. Rhodri Lloyd 12. Frankie Halton 13. Will Hope 14. Billy Brickhill 16. Paddy Jones 17. Jose Kenga 18. Louis Brogan 19. Sam Grant 20. Oscar Thomas 24. Deane Meadows 25. Ryan Gray

Match Officials
Referees: Gareth Hewer;Sideline Officials: Paul Marklove, Peter Brooke;