SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2020 Round 4

BetfredChamp2021
Embed from Getty Images

Get the 21-man squads and RFL Match Officials for the fourth round of the 2020 Betfred Championship.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted. Subtract 11 hours for local UK time (GMT)

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Batley Bulldogs v Sheffield Eagles
Mon March 2 2020, 2:00am at Fox's Biscuits Stadium

Batley Bulldogs
1. David Scott 2. Wayne Reittie 3. Lewis Galbraith 4. Keenen Tomlinson 6. Ben White 7. Danny Yates 8. Tyler Dickinson 9. Alistair Leak 10. Toby Everett 11. Dane Manning 12. Lucas Walshaw 13. James Brown 14. Luke Hooley 15. Jack Blagbrough 16. Michael Ward 18. George Senior 22. Dale Morton 23. Anthony Bowman 24. Shaun Lunt 50. Tyler Dupree 51. Tom Lillycrop

Sheffield Eagles
1. Josh Guzdek 2. Rob Worrincy 3. Menzie Yere 5. Ryan Millar 7. Anthony Thackeray 8. Scott Wheeldon 9. James Davey 11. Brad Knowles 12. Joel Farrell 13. Aaron Brown 14. Greg Burns 15. Oliver Davies 16. Robbie Ward 17. Frankie Mariano 18. Connor Bower 19. Zack McComb 20. Blake Broadbent 21. Paddy Burns 22. Rory Dixon 23. Lewis Taylor 24. Izaac Farrell

Match Officials
Referees: Matt Rossleigh;Sideline Officials: Harry Neville, Alex Cameron;


Halifax RLFC v York City Knights
Mon March 2 2020, 2:00am at The Shay Stadium

Halifax RLFC
1. Scott Grix 2. Shaun Robinson 3. Steve Tyrer 4. James Woodburn-Hall 5. Jodie Broughton 6. Scott Murrell 7. Tom Gilmore 9. Brandon Moore 10. Keegan Hirst 11. Matt Garside 13. Jacob Fairbank 15. Paul Brearley 16. Connor Davies 18. James Saltonstall 19. Conor McGrath 20. Curtis Davies 21. Reece Chapman-Smith 22. Will Calcott 29. Dan Fleming 31. Kevin Larroyer 34. Sam Hewitt

York City Knights
1. Matty Marsh 3. Jimmy Keinhorst 4. Liam Salter 5. Will Sharp 6. Ben Johnston 7. Connor Robinson 9. Will Jubb 10. Jack Teanby 11. Danny Washbrook 12. Sam Scott 13. Tim Spears 14. Kris Brining 15. James Green 16. Chris Clarkson 19. Jordan Baldwinson 20. Marcus Stock 21. Jason Bass 22. Brad Hey 23. Josh Jordan-Roberts 24. Elliot Wallis 25. Aj Towse

Match Officials
Referees: Jack Smith;Sideline Officials: Steve Race, Andrew Smith;


London Broncos v Featherstone Rovers
Mon March 2 2020, 2:00am at Trailfinders Sports Ground

London Broncos
1. Olly Ashall-Bott 2. Tuoyo Egodo 3. Guy Armitage 4. Will Lovell 5. Kieran Dixon 6. Cory Aston 7. Morgan Smith 8. Eddie Battye 9. Eloi Pelissier 10. Robert Butler 11. Josh Walters 12. Rhys Curran 14. Matty Fozard 16. Olsi Krasniqi 17. James Meadows 19. Jacob Ogden 20. Daniel Hindmarsh 21. Sam Davis 50. Jordan Williams 51. Mitchell Allgood 52. Josh Hodson

Featherstone Rovers
1. Craig Hall 2. Ben Blackmore 3. Josh Hardcastle 5. Conor Carey 6. Louis Jouffret 9. Dean Parata 10. James Harrison 11. Brett Ferres 13. James Lockwood 15. Luke Cooper 16. Jack Bussey 17. Alec Susino 20. Jake Sweeting 22. Brandan French 24. Sam Ottewell 27. Greg Worthington 28. Gareth Gale 29. Wellington Albert 30. Callum McLelland 31. Alex Sutcliffe 32. Tom Holroyd

Match Officials
Referees: Scott Mikalauskas;Sideline Officials: Ellis McCarthy, Craig Smith;


Oldham RLFC v Bradford Bulls
Mon March 2 2020, 2:00am at Bower Fold

Oldham RLFC
1. Dan Abram 2. Declan Kay 3. James Worthington 4. Cameron Leeming 5. Kyran Johnson 6. Lewis Charnock 7. David Hewitt 8. Phil Joy 9. Gareth Owen 10. Jack Spencer 11. Danny Langtree 12. Danny Bridge 14. Matthew Wilkinson 15. Ben Davies 18. Adam Brook 19. John Hutchings 22. Matthew Fletcher 23. James Beckett 30. Titus Gwaze 50. Jack Croft 51. Ryan Ince

Bradford Bulls
1. Brandon Pickersgill 3. Rhys Evans 4. Ross Oakes 5. Joe Brown 6. Rowan Milnes 7. Jordan Lilley 8. Anthony England 9. Thomas Doyle 10. Steve Crossley 11. Adam Rooks 13. Sam Hallas 14. George Flanagan 15. Liam Kirk 17. Levy Nzoungou 19. Matty Dawson-Jones 20. Dan Waite-Pullan 28. Bradley Gallagher 29. Ebon Scurr 50. Billy Jowitt 51. Jack Brown 52. Joe Cator

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Worsley;Sideline Officials: Liam Staveley, Luke Bland;


Swinton Lions v Leigh Centurions
Mon March 2 2020, 2:00am at Heywood Road

Swinton Lions
1. Mike Butt 2. Richard Lepori 3. Ben Morris 4. Mitch Cox 5. Brandon Wood 6. Jack Hansen 7. Rob Fairclough 8. Gavin Bennion 9. Luke Waterworth 10. Lewis Hatton 11. Rhodri Lloyd 12. Frankie Halton 13. Will Hope 16. Paddy Jones 17. Jose Kenga 18. Louis Brogan 19. Sam Grant 20. Oscar Thomas 50. Mitch Clark 51. Jake Shorrocks 52. James Mcdonnell

Leigh Centurions
3. Iain Thornley 4. Junior Sa'u 5. Adam Higson 6. Ben Reynolds 7. Jarrod Sammut 8. Nathan Mason 9. Liam Hood 10. Mark Ioane 11. Ben Hellewell 13. Danny Addy 14. Matty Wildie 15. Jordan Thompson 17. Josh Woods 18. Tom Spencer 21. Nick Glohe 22. Craig Mullen 23. Callum Field 25. Cameron Scott 26. Lewis Bienek 27. Alex Gerrard 28. Ryan Shaw

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Grant;Sideline Officials: Paul Marklove, Simon Ellis;


Whitehaven RLFC v Toulouse Olympique XIII
Mon March 2 2020, 2:00am at Recreation Ground

Whitehaven RLFC
2. Dave Thompson 4. Jessie-Joe Nandye 5. Andrew Bulman 8. Marc Shackley 9. Callum Phillips 10. Kris Coward 12. Jake Moore 13. Dion Aiye 14. Sam Dowsett 15. Conner Holliday 16. Tom Wilkinson 17. Tom Walker 18. James Newton 19. Ellis Gillam 20. Jake Bradley 22. Brett Carter 23. Jason Mossop 24. Ethan Kelly 25. Jamie Thackeray 28. Karl Olstrom 50. Karl Dixon

Toulouse Olympique XIII
1. Mark Kheirallah 2. Jy Hitchcox 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Mathieu Jussaume 5. Paul Marcon 6. Jonathon Ford 7. Stanislas Robin 8. Maxime Puech 10. Joe Bretherton 11. Constantine Mika 12. Frank Winterstein 13. James Bell 15. Ben Evans 17. Paterika Vaivai 18. Clement Boyer 19. Bastien Ader 21. Tony Maurel 22. Pierre-Jean Lima 23. Justin Sangare 30. William Barthau 50. Justin Bouscayrol

Match Officials
Referees: Aaron Moore;Sideline Officials: Bradley Milligan, Tara Jones;


Dewsbury Rams v Widnes Vikings
Mon March 2 2020, 5:15am at Tetley's Stadium

Dewsbury Rams
1. Joe Martin 2. Andy Gabriel 3. Adam Ryder 4. Matty Fleming 5. Will Oakes 6. Paul Sykes 7. Liam Finn 8. Frazer Morris 12. Michael Knowles 13. Chris Annakin 14. Sam Day 15. Liam Johnson 16. Connor Scott 17. Martyn Reilly 18. Davey Dixon 19. Sonny Esslemont 20. Morgan Punchard 22. Luke Nelmes 23. Jon Magrin 24. Tommy Brierley 29. Rhys Davies

Widnes Vikings
1. Jack Owens 2. Jack Johnson 3. Jake Spedding 4. Lloyd Roby 6. Danny Craven 7. Joe Lyons 8. Ted Chapelhow 9. Logan Tomkins 10. Ted Chapelhow 12. Sam Wilde 13. Macgraff Leuluai 14. Pat Moran 15. Kenny Baker 19. Connor Dwyer 24. Calum O'Neill 25. Joe Edge 31. Declan Patton 50. Jordan Case 51. Jake Mamo 52. Ellis Robson 53. Callum Wood

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Andy Sweet, Nick Bennett;

Broadcast - RFL OURLEAGUE Stream