SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2020 Round 5

BetfredChamp2021

Get the 21-man squads and RFL match official appointments for Round 5 of the Betfred Championship as they come to hand.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted. Subtract 11 hours for GMT (UK) local.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Toulouse Olympique XIII v Batley Bulldogs
Sun March 8 2020, 4:00am at Stade Ernest-Wallon

Toulouse Olympique XIII
1. Mark Kheirallah 2. Jy Hitchcox 3. Junior Vaivai 5. Paul Marcon 6. Jonathon Ford 7. Stanislas Robin 8. Maxime Puech 10. Joe Bretherton 11. Constantine Mika 12. Frank Winterstein 13. James Bell 15. Ben Evans 16. Harrison Hansen 17. Paterika Vaivai 18. Clement Boyer 19. Bastien Ader 21. Tony Maurel 22. Pierre-Jean Lima 23. Justin Sangare 30. William Barthau 50. Hugo Pezet

Batley Bulldogs
1. David Scott 2. Wayne Reittie 3. Lewis Galbraith 4. Keenen Tomlinson 5. Jonny Campbell 6. Ben White 7. Danny Yates 8. Tyler Dickinson 9. Alistair Leak 10. Toby Everett 11. Dane Manning 13. James Brown 14. Luke Hooley 15. Jack Blagbrough 18. George Senior 22. Dale Morton 23. Anthony Bowman 24. Shaun Lunt 50. Tyler Dupree 51. Tom Lillycrop 52. Aiden Ineson

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Worsley;Sideline Officials: Benjamin Casty, Geoffrey Poumes;


Featherstone Rovers v Swinton Lions
Mon March 9 2020, 2:00am at LD Nutrition Stadium

Featherstone Rovers
1. Craig Hall 2. Ben Blackmore 3. Josh Hardcastle 5. Conor Carey 6. Louis Jouffret 7. Dane Chisholm 9. Dean Parata 10. James Harrison 11. Brett Ferres 15. Luke Cooper 16. Jack Bussey 17. Alec Susino 20. Jake Sweeting 22. Brandan French 24. Sam Ottewell 27. Greg Worthington 28. Gareth Gale 29. Wellington Albert 31. Alex Sutcliffe 32. Tom Holroyd 33. Liam Sutcliffe

Swinton Lions
1. Mike Butt 2. Richard Lepori 3. Ben Morris 4. Mitch Cox 5. Brandon Wood 6. Jack Hansen 7. Rob Fairclough 8. Gavin Bennion 9. Luke Waterworth 10. Lewis Hatton 11. Rhodri Lloyd 12. Frankie Halton 13. Will Hope 16. Paddy Jones 17. Jose Kenga 18. Louis Brogan 19. Sam Grant 20. Oscar Thomas 21. Tayler Brown 23. Ben Heyes 24. Deane Meadows

Match Officials
Referees: Jack Smith;Sideline Officials: Harry Neville, Steve Race;


Leigh Centurions v Halifax RLFC
Mon March 9 2020, 2:00am at Leigh Sports Village

Leigh Centurions
3. Iain Thornley 4. Junior Sa'u 5. Adam Higson 6. Ben Reynolds 7. Jarrod Sammut 8. Nathan Mason 9. Liam Hood 10. Mark Ioane 11. Ben Hellewell 13. Danny Addy 14. Matty Wildie 15. Jordan Thompson 17. Josh Woods 18. Tom Spencer 21. Nick Glohe 22. Craig Mullen 23. Callum Field 25. Cameron Scott 26. Lewis Bienek 27. Alex Gerrard 28. Ryan Shaw

Halifax RLFC
1. Scott Grix 2. Shaun Robinson 3. Steve Tyrer 4. James Woodburn-Hall 5. Jodie Broughton 6. Scott Murrell 7. Tom Gilmore 8. Elliot Morris 9. Brandon Moore 10. Keegan Hirst 11. Matt Garside 12. Ed Barber 13. Jacob Fairbank 15. Paul Brearley 16. Connor Davies 18. James Saltonstall 19. Conor McGrath 20. Curtis Davies 22. Will Calcott 29. Dan Fleming 31. Kevin Larroyer

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Clint Sharrad, Andrew Smith;


Oldham RLFC v Dewsbury Rams
Mon March 9 2020, 2:00am at Bower Fold

Oldham RLFC
1. Dan Abram 2. Declan Kay 3. James Worthington 4. Cameron Leeming 5. Kyran Johnson 6. Lewis Charnock 7. David Hewitt 8. Phil Joy 9. Gareth Owen 10. Jack Spencer 11. Danny Langtree 12. Danny Bridge 14. Matthew Wilkinson 15. Ben Davies 18. Adam Brook 19. John Hutchings 20. Harry Aaronson 21. Ryan Ince 22. Matthew Fletcher 23. James Beckett 30. Titus Gwaze

Dewsbury Rams
1. Joe Martin 2. Andy Gabriel 3. Adam Ryder 4. Matty Fleming 5. Will Oakes 6. Paul Sykes 7. Liam Finn 8. Frazer Morris 9. Dom Speakman 12. Michael Knowles 13. Chris Annakin 14. Sam Day 15. Liam Johnson 16. Connor Scott 17. Martyn Reilly 18. Davey Dixon 19. Sonny Esslemont 20. Morgan Punchard 22. Luke Nelmes 23. Jon Magrin 24. Tommy Brierley

Match Officials
Referees: Scott Mikalauskas;Sideline Officials: Paul Marklove, Michael Smaill;


Widnes Vikings v Whitehaven RLFC
Mon March 9 2020, 2:00am at DCBL Stadium

Widnes Vikings
1. Jack Owens 2. Jack Johnson 3. Jake Spedding 5. Deon Cross 7. Joe Lyons 8. Jay Chapelhow 9. Logan Tomkins 10. Ted Chapelhow 11. Shane Grady 12. Sam Wilde 13. Macgraff Leuluai 14. Pat Moran 15. Kenny Baker 16. Owen Farnworth 17. Matty Smith 19. Connor Dwyer 21. Jayden Hatton 25. Joe Edge 50. Jordan Case 51. Lewis Hulme 53. Callum Wood

Whitehaven RLFC
1. Sam Forrester 2. Dave Thompson 4. Jessie-Joe Nandye 5. Andrew Bulman 6. Karl Dixon 8. Marc Shackley 9. Callum Phillips 10. Kris Coward 11. Brett Phillips 12. Jake Moore 13. Dion Aiye 14. Sam Dowsett 15. Conner Holliday 16. Tom Wilkinson 17. Tom Walker 19. Ellis Gillam 22. Brett Carter 23. Jason Mossop 24. Ethan Kelly 25. Jamie Thackeray 28. Karl Olstrom

Match Officials
Referees: Billy Pearson;Sideline Officials: Ellis McCarthy, Simon Ellis;


York City Knights v London Broncos
Mon March 9 2020, 2:00am at Bootham Crescent

York City Knights
1. Matty Marsh 3. Jimmy Keinhorst 4. Liam Salter 5. Will Sharp 6. Ben Johnston 7. Connor Robinson 8. Ronan Dixon 9. Will Jubb 10. Jack Teanby 11. Danny Washbrook 12. Sam Scott 13. Tim Spears 15. James Green 16. Chris Clarkson 17. Joe Porter 19. Jordan Baldwinson 20. Marcus Stock 21. Jason Bass 22. Brad Hey 24. Elliot Wallis 50. Reiss Butterworth

London Broncos
2. Tuoyo Egodo 3. Guy Armitage 4. Will Lovell 5. Kieran Dixon 6. Cory Aston 7. Morgan Smith 8. Eddie Battye 9. Eloi Pelissier 10. Robert Butler 11. Josh Walters 12. Rhys Curran 14. Matty Fozard 16. Olsi Krasniqi 17. James Meadows 19. Jacob Ogden 20. Daniel Hindmarsh 21. Sam Davis 50. Jordan Williams 51. Mitchell Allgood 52. Ed Chamberlain 53. Dan Norman

Match Officials
Referees: Marcus Griffiths;Sideline Officials: Brandon Robinson, Arron Gill;


Bradford Bulls v Sheffield Eagles
Mon March 9 2020, 5:15am at Tetley's Stadium

Bradford Bulls
1. Brandon Pickersgill 2. Greg Johnson 3. Rhys Evans 4. Ross Oakes 5. Joe Brown 6. Rowan Milnes 7. Jordan Lilley 8. Anthony England 9. Thomas Doyle 10. Steve Crossley 11. Adam Rooks 13. Sam Hallas 14. George Flanagan 15. Liam Kirk 16. David Foggin-Johnston 17. Levy Nzoungou 18. Evan Hodgson 19. Matty Dawson-Jones 28. Bradley Gallagher 29. Ebon Scurr 50. Bradley Ho

Sheffield Eagles
2. Rob Worrincy 3. Menzie Yere 5. Ryan Millar 6. Corey Makelim 7. Anthony Thackeray 8. Scott Wheeldon 9. James Davey 11. Brad Knowles 12. Joel Farrell 13. Aaron Brown 14. Greg Burns 15. Oliver Davies 16. Robbie Ward 17. Frankie Mariano 18. Connor Bower 19. Zack McComb 20. Blake Broadbent 21. Paddy Burns 22. Rory Dixon 23. Lewis Taylor 24. Izaac Farrell

Match Officials
Referees: Aaron Moore;Sideline Officials: Greg Dolan, Liam Rush;

Broadcast - OurLeague live stream