TEAMS: QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts - 2019 Finals Week 1

HDColts2018 hires

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 1 of the 2019 QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HastingsDeeringColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


2nd Elimination Final - 6 v 7
Norths Devils v Easts Tigers
Sun September 8 2019, 11:20am at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Dylan Quinn 5. Fruean Easthope 3. Jared Chambers 4. Jack Paterson 2. Michael McGrath 6. Daniel Atkinson 7. Joshua James 8. Jake Strasser 9. Zakaria McGuire 10. Zach Brooks 11. Reed Young 12. Terrell Sala 13. Sosefo Filipine 14. Danny Heenan 16. Matthew Fletcher 17. Zane Jones 20. Micah Marsh 15. Blaid Pakura 18. Matthew Gill

Easts Tigers
1. Luke Self 2. Dario Takitaki 3. Darren Caulton 4. Tom Kenny 5. Andrew Jackson 6. Joel Hughes 7. Dray Ngatuere-Wroe 8. John Vairoa 9. Bailey Bartley 10. Joseph Gilmour 11. Solomona Faataape 12. Ryan Sauer 13. Zac Teevan 14. Trent Wedding 15. Benjamin Bale 16. Harrison Cannon 18. Jacob Munro

Match Officials
Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Marcus Fitzgerald, Ryan Cracknell;


1st Qualifying Final - 1 v 4
Townsville Blackhawks v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun September 8 2019, 12:15pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Adam Cook 2. Ty Everett 3. Thomas McCagh 4. Michael Bell 5. Zin Zan Martin 6. Brodie Chaffey 7. Aaron Moore 8. Wiremu Greig 9. Curtis Dempsey 10. Jack Althaus 11. Lance Folbigg 12. Ben Condon 13. Riley Price 14. Mitch Fogarty 15. Sam Murphy 17. Enemarki Shibasaki 22. Vaughn Kim 16. Griffin Neame

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Luke Murtagh 2. Blake Wilson 3. Kane Jackson 4. Thomas Dwan 5. Gian Largiader 6. Jayden Zanchetta 7. Jack Wright 18. Rowan Jardine 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Wyatt Reynolds 11. Trent Loiero 12. Steven Borg 13. Nicholas Ellems 14. Zac Green 15. Tye James 16. Matthew Baker 17. Justin Makirere 19. Mateus Chankay 20. John McLaughlin 21. Hunter Brough

Match Officials
Referees: Jack Ebert;Sideline Officials: James Harbidge, Lachlan Sutton;


2nd Qualifying Final - 2 v 3
Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun September 8 2019, 12:15pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Burleigh Bears
1. Jayden Campbell 2. Reece Tapine 3. William Evans 4. Taine Tuaupiki 5. Trey Peni 6. Shallin Fuller 7. Cameron Brown 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. Zachary McCormack 10. Luke Maiden 11. Tom Berkers 12. Tristan Powell 13. Lochlyn Sheldon 14. Eli Morgan 15. Andrew Scougall 16. Larryon Tevita 17. Allan Lockwood 18. Lochlan Turnbull 19. Daniel Shannon 20. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 21. Daniel Shannon

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Shannon Gardiner 2. Ryan O'Keefe 3. Elliot Vincent 4. Reece Hoffman 5. Jalen Tangiiti-Turner 6. William Parslow 7. David Quinlin 8. Clayton Mack 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Brock Richardson 11. Lachlan Perry 12. Dredin Sorensen McGee 13. Harrison Graham 14. Jacson Lott 15. Nofoasa Malutoa 16. James Robinson 17. David Butler 18. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-Aiolupo 19. Braden Whittaker

Match Officials
Referees: Sam Swift;Sideline Officials: Greer Beck, Cody Kwik;


1st Elimination Final - 5 v 8
Mackay Cutters v Tweed Seagulls
Sun September 8 2019, 1:40pm at Piggabeen Sports

Mackay Cutters
1. Rayden Burns 2. Hayden Pace 3. Ryan Schill 4. Blake Paskins 5. Josh Smith 6. Tom Irelandes 7. Brendan White 8. Garrett Smith 9. Sean Dalton 10. Logan Bayliss-Brown 11. William Lansbury 12. Aiden Beard 13. Matt Vessey 14. Caleb Sinn 15. Hayden Brownsey 16. Ryan Molloy 17. Jye Anderson

Tweed Seagulls
1. Jaylan To'o 2. Harley Wood 3. Noah Gafa 4. Caleb Hodges 5. Nash Geyer 6. Toby Sexton 7. Matthew Buttenshaw 8. Ben Liyou 9. Joshua Sexton 19. Aidan Kennedy 11. Vincent Takataka 12. Juwan Compain 13. Jaman Rio 14. Codey McLaughlin 15. Ji Van Heerwarden 16. Ediq Ambrosyev 17. Cooper Hennessey

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Stanton;Sideline Officials: Isaac Freeman, Rhys Cox;