TEAMS: QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts - 2019 Round 2

HDColts2018 hires

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2019 QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HastingsDeeringColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Burleigh Bears v Ipswich Jets
Sat March 16 2019, 3:15pm (2:15pm QLD)
at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Jayden Campbell 2. Reece Tapine 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Mikey Williams 5. Kea Pere 6. Shallin Fuller 7. Cameron Brown 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. William Ramsey 10. Luke Maiden 11. Tom Berkers 12. Allan Lockwood 13. Kai O'donnell 14. Zachary Mccormack 15. Lachlan Cooper 16. Andrew Scougall 17. Brayden Young 18. Stanley Farani 19. Larryon Tevita 20. Daniel Shannon

Ipswich Jets
1. Josh Johnson 2. Mana Fox-swney 3. Matthew Thompson 4. Sam Langbein 5. Josh Mccarroll 6. Josh Williams 7. Ty-james Marshall 8. Sinbad Fruean 9. Raymond Turnbull 10. Sione Foueti 11. Faauli Malaesilia 12. Jack Canning 13. Brock Moran 14. Taj Hinton 15. Kyle Petersen 16. Jake Casey 17. Tyler Coburn

Match Officials • Referees: James Harbridge;Sideline Officials: Jack Nicholson, Jayden Jones;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat March 16 2019, 3:45pm (2:45pm QLD)
at Dolphin Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Dylan Briggs 2. Geoffrey Prince 3. Dwight Saueha 5. Nathan Dawes 6. Ben Robinson-patch 7. Hudson Jones 8. Zachary Kerr 9. Jayden Newbould 10. Patrick Randall 11. Jesse Jennings 12. Lachlan Chard 13. Owen Jones 14. Malyche Tafili 16. Hunter Smallhorn 19. Thompson-reed Karena 20. Manfred Babao 23. Dane Pratt

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Luke Murtagh 2. Gian Largiader 3. Kane Jackson 4. Thomas Dwan 5. Blake Wilson 6. John Mclaughlin 7. Jack Wright 9. Mateus Chankay 10. Rowan Jardine 11. Steven Borg 12. Tye James 13. Wyatt Reynolds 14. Zac Green 15. Aaron Nelson 16. Keaton Walkington-mead 18. Justin Makirere 19. Cameron Saunders 21. Nicholas Ellems 22. Dylan Carolan

Match Officials • Referees: Marcus Fitzgerald;Sideline Officials: Josh Aitken, Matt Gannon;


Mackay Cutters v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat March 16 2019, 5:00pm (4pm QLD)
at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Caleb Sinn 2. Hayden Pace 3. Ryan Schill 4. Blake Paskins 5. Walter Lauenstein 6. Tom Irelandes 7. Mitchell Francis 8. Garrett Smith 9. Brendan White 10. Ryan Molloy 11. William Lansbury 12. Aiden Beard 13. Hayden Brownsey 14. Sean Dalton 15. Taine Browne 16. Jackson Stevens 17. Luke Pearce 18. Liam Meng

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Thane Kellermeyer 2. Leevai Sutton 3. Vaea Vaea 4. Allen Rau 5. Nicholas Maina 6. Hayden Ryan 7. Jeremy Gibson 8. Aidan Carstairs 9. Teykoa Nagas 10. Josiah Taofinuu 11. Jacob Allick 12. Greg Lingard 13. Lazeryth Sua 14. Edward Downing-brown 15. Jayden Thompson 16. Jordan Champion 17. Matthias Smalley 18. Daniel Allan

Match Officials • Referees: Jeremy Meadows;Sideline Officials: Jacob Nelson;


Western Mustangs v Northern Pride
Sat March 16 2019, 5:10pm (4:10pm QLD)
at 1300SMILES Stadium

Western Mustangs
1. Liam Short 2. Cody Mcniece 3. Leslie Hartvigsen 4. Samuel Thompson 5. Jackson Mladenovic 6. Blake Cullen 7. Harrison Burns 8. James Christensen 9. Patrick Brunner 10. Austin Jennings 11. Cody Evans 12. Bailey Williams 13. Jamal Woodbridge 14. Tyson White 15. Zachary Stevens 16. Hugo Traino 17. Caleb Westbrook 18. Richard Murray

Northern Pride
1. Brandon Jackonia 2. Lyle Bowie 3. Joshtel Charlie 4. Jai Doherty 5. Steven Stafford 6. Damien Burke 7. Simon Bevan 8. Marcus Nona 9. Beau Berg 10. Usaia Fonongaloa 11. Tom Mcgrath 12. Ewan Moore 13. Colt Salmond 14. Daniel Lazarus 15. Tyson Phineasa 16. Tazmon McRobbie 17. Mae Mani 18. Chase Taia 19. Jonah Rameka 20. Connor Rothery

Match Officials • Referees: Jack Ebert;Sideline Officials: Conor Wilson, Aidan Wheeler;


Norths Devils v Easts Tigers
Sat March 16 2019, 5:15pm (4:15pm QLD)
at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Dylan Quinn 2. Fruean Easthope 3. Jared Chambers 4. Jack Paterson 5. Michael Mcgrath 6. Zakaria Mcguire 8. Miller Leilua 9. Ethan Le Blanc 11. Reed Young 12. Lachlan Lewis 13. Sosefo Filipine 14. Connor Murray 15. Owen Mccarron 16. Tevita Ofahengaue 17. Matthew Fletcher 18. Dylan Tavita 20. Jordan Riki

Easts Tigers
1. Luke Self 2. Solomona Faataape 3. Darren Caulton 4. Tom Kenny 5. Dario Takitaki 6. Trent Wedding 7. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 8. Joseph Gilmour 9. Joel Hughes 10. Harrison Cannon 11. John Vairoa 12. Jumon Siulai 13. Zac Teevan 14. Bailey Bartley 15. Peter Nokise 16. Benjamin Bale 17. Gabriel Hamson 18. Laithan Joseph

Match Officials • Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Greer Beck, Liam Fryer;


CQ Capras v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat March 16 2019, 6:00pm (5pm QLD)
at Browne Park

CQ Capras
1. Travis Turnbull 2. Elijah Anderson 3. Zaine Hammond 4. Christian Smith 5. Toby Frater 6. Richard Sisifa 7. Ryan Flintham 8. Will Mohr 9. Jack Pattie 10. Jesse Hammond 11. Z. Pomare-tutagalevao 12. Lachlan Hubner 13. Brodee Barrett 14. James Busby 15. Liam Grant 16. Myles Gal 17. Ricky Mchugh 18. Tyson Pope

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Shannon Gardiner 2. Ryan O'keefe 3. Elliot Vincent 4. Dredin Sorensen Mcgee 5. Jalen Tangiiti-turner 6. Edwin Ipape 7. David Quinlin 8. Brock Richardson 9. Zane Wallace 10. Soakai Palelei 11. Clayton Mack 12. James Robinson 13. Jacson Lott 14. Logan Pengelly 15. Xavier Fletcher 16. Lachlan Perry 17. Santana Whakatau

Match Officials • Referees: Jay Hardie;Sideline Officials: Luke Quinn, Peter Jackson;


Tweed Seagulls v Townsville Blackhawks
Sun March 17 2019, 3:00pm (2pm QLD)
at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls
1. Kade Mcdonald 2. Connah Mills 3. Aublix Tawha 4. Caleb Nicholls 5. Gerard Ah-nau 6. Kobe Whalan 7. Tahne Robinson 8. Benjamin Thomas 9. Charlie Gee 11. Reece Butler 12. Blake Campbell 13. Jaman Rio 14. Adyn Anguna 15. Codey Mclaughlin 16. Joshua Sexton 17. Cooper Hennessey 19. Aidan Kennedy

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Michael Bell 2. Zin Zan Martin 3. Thomas Mccagh 4. Daejarn Asi 5. Ty Everett 6. Brodie Chaffey 7. Adam Cook 8. Wiremu Greig 9. Curtis Dempsey 10. Will Fox 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Ben Condon 13. Enemarki Shibasaki 14. Jack Gauld 15. Lance Folbigg 16. Jack Althaus 17. Jack Johnson 18. George Reuben

Match Officials • Referees: Jake Stanton;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Everest, Cooper Sauvage;