TEAMS: QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts - 2019 Round 21

HDColts2018 hires

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 21 of the 2019 QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HastingsDeeringColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Burleigh Bears v Northern Pride
Sat August 17 2019, 2:15pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Jayden Campbell 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Braden Amundsen 4. Allan Lockwood 5. Trey Peni 6. Shallin Fuller 7. Cameron Brown 8. Tristan Powell 9. Lochlan Turnbull 10. Larryon Tevita 11. Tom Berkers 12. Lane Ticehurst 13. Lochlyn Sheldon 14. Zachary McCormack 15. Andrew Scougall 16. Daniel Shannon 17. Daniel Shannon 18. Eli Morgan 19. Latrelle Howe

Northern Pride
1. Simon Bevan 2. Jai Doherty 3. Benn Campagnolo 4. Joshtel Charlie 5. Connor Rothery 6. Dantoray Lui 7. Brandon Jackonia 8. Tyson Phineasa 9. Beau Berg 10. Tazmon McRobbie 11. Jacob McCarthy 12. Matti Moyle 13. Colt Salmond 14. Tamati Huirama 15. Daniel Lazarus 16. Jonah Rameka 17. Matthew Whybird 18. Ryan Flegler

Match Officials
Referees: Jack Ebert;Sideline Officials: Rhys Cox, Cody Kwik;


Redcliffe Dolphins v CQ Capras
Sat August 17 2019, 2:30pm at Dolphin Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Dylan Briggs 4. William Dobson 10. Matthew Meafua 3. Isaiah Lealiiee 5. Ben Robinson-Patch 6. Dane Pratt 7. Will Cahill 14. Malyche Tafili 23. Jayden Newbould 8. Hunter Smallhorn 11. Jesse Jennings 12. Nicholas Ingram 20. Joseph Clarke 15. Zachary Kerr 16. Manfred Babao 17. Kyle Barnwell 19. Logan Cox

CQ Capras
1. Travis Turnbull 2. Toby Frater 3. Christian Smith 4. Harrison McIndoe 5. Jacob Spark 6. James Busby 7. Blake Moore 8. Zantana Tupuono-Pomare 9. Jack Pattie 10. Adam King 12. Ethan Jackson 11. Richard Sisifa 13. Brodee Barrett 14. Riley Shadlow 15. Lachlan Hubner 16. Myles Gal 17. Zaine Hammond 18. Kiya Schnabel 19. Ryan Franks

Match Officials
Referees: Matt Muscat;Sideline Officials: Ryan Cracknell, Liam Fryer;


Mackay Cutters v Norths Devils
Sat August 17 2019, 4:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Rayden Burns 2. Hayden Pace 3. Ryan Schill 4. Blake Paskins 5. Josh Smith 6. Tom Irelandes 7. Brendan White 8. Garrett Smith 9. Sean Dalton 10. Ryan Molloy 11. William Lansbury 12. Aiden Beard 13. Matt Vessey 14. Caleb Sinn 15. Mason Thorpe 16. Hayden Brownsey 17. Jye Anderson

Norths Devils
1. Dylan Quinn 5. Fruean Easthope 3. Jared Chambers 4. Jack Paterson 2. Michael McGrath 6. Daniel Atkinson 7. Joshua James 8. Jake Strasser 9. Zakaria McGuire 10. Matthew Fletcher 11. Reed Young 12. Terrell Sala 13. Sosefo Filipine 14. Danny Heenan 16. Zach Brooks 17. Zane Jones 20. Micah Marsh 15. Lorenzo Leapai 18. Albert Liki 19. Connor Murray

Match Officials
Referees: Jeremy Meadows;Sideline Officials: Cameron Wegner, Jacob Nelson;


Ipswich Jets v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat August 17 2019, 4:10pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Josh McCarroll 2. Josh Johnson 3. Mana Fox-Swney 4. Jamarl Firebrace 5. Sam Langbein 21. Regan Wilde 7. Ty-James Marshall 8. Darcy Hardman 9. Josh Williams 10. Sinbad Fruean 12. Tyler Coburn 11. Wilson Malaesilia 15. Kyle Petersen 6. Raymond Turnbull 14. Jack Canning 16. Joshua Henderson 19. Lisite Hafoka

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Creedence Toia 2. Edward Downing-Brown 3. Thane Kellermeyer 4. Liam Su'A 5. Allen Rau 6. Hayden Ryan 7. Jett Trembath 8. Lance Bagon 9. Jayden Thompson 10. Cruise Ten 11. Ricardo Evenis 12. Mahpala Ah Chong 13. Shaun Anderson 14. Shaun Hoerler 15. Goobrey Cooper 16. Kayah Riggs-Noble 17. Joshua Croydon

Match Officials
Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Greer Beck, Matt Gannon;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Townsville Blackhawks
Sun August 18 2019, 11:20am at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Luke Murtagh 2. Blake Wilson 3. Kane Jackson 4. Thomas Dwan 5. Gian Largiader 6. John McLaughlin 7. Jack Wright 15. Aaron Nelson 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Wyatt Reynolds 11. Trent Loiero 12. Steven Borg 13. Rowan Jardine 14. Zac Green 16. Nicholas Ellems 17. Tye James 19. Justin Makirere 18. Matthew Baker 20. Dylan Carolan 21. Mateus Chankay

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Daejarn Asi 2. Ty Everett 3. Zin Zan Martin 4. Michael Bell 5. Keanu Wainohu-kemp 6. Brodie Chaffey 7. Adam Cook 8. Griffin Neame 9. Curtis Dempsey 10. Jack Althaus 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Ben Condon 13. Jack Johnson 14. Mitch Fogarty 15. Riley Price 16. Vaughn Kim 17. Enemarki Shibasaki

Match Officials
Referees: Jordan Morel;Sideline Officials: James Harbidge, Lachlan Sutton;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Western Mustangs
Sun August 18 2019, 12:05pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Shannon Gardiner 2. Ryan O'Keefe 3. Reece Hoffman 4. Dredin Sorensen McGee 5. Elliot Vincent 6. Braden Whittaker 7. David Quinlin 8. Clayton Mack 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Brock Richardson 11. Lachlan Perry 12. James Robinson 13. Harrison Graham 14. Jack Callow 15. Nofoasa Malutoa 16. Blake Pyle 17. Jacson Lott

Western Mustangs
1. Kavaua Neliman 2. Dylan Brassel 3. Austin Jennings 4. Richard Murray 5. James Christensen 6. Samuel Thompson 7. Laurie Jocumsen 8. Blake Cullen 9. Coby Ferguson 10. Jackson Mladenovic 16. Nathan Callaghan 12. Jordan Crocker 13. Liam Short 11. Thomas Springate 14. Christopher Chalmers 17. Mitch Farlow 22. Zachary Stevens

Match Officials
Referees: Marcus Fitzgerald;Sideline Officials: Matt Muscat, Caisey Keehn;


Tweed Seagulls v Easts Tigers
Sun August 18 2019, 12:30pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls
1. Jaylan To'o 2. Harley Wood 3. Noah Gafa 4. Gerard Ah-Nau 5. Nash Geyer 6. Matthew Buttenshaw 7. Tahne Robinson 8. Ben Liyou 9. Joshua Sexton 10. Ji Van Heerwarden 11. Benjamin Thomas 12. Blake Campbell 13. Callum Boomer 14. Codey McLaughlin 16. Lachlan Watt 17. Cooper Hennessey 19. Aidan Kennedy

Easts Tigers
1. Luke Self 2. Dario Takitaki 3. Solomona Faataape 4. Tom Kenny 5. Zachary Croft 6. Eli Daunt 7. Joel Hughes 8. John Vairoa 9. Trent Wedding 10. Joseph Gilmour 11. Exodus Semau 12. Jumon Siulai 13. Zac Teevan 14. Bailey Bartley 15. Benjamin Bale 16. Trent Manihera-Paul 17. Ryan Sauer

Match Officials
Referees: Sam Swift;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Everest, Jack Nicholson;